Authors starting with P from Downtown Booksellers
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 21
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Journey Back to Lumberjack Camp
|
|
|
River Road Publications,, 1993.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 2) |
Pandolfini's Chess Complete: The Most Comprehensive Guide to the Game, from History to Strategy (Fireside Chess Library)
|
|
|
Fireside,, 1992.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
Brisingr (Inheritance, Book 3)
|
|
|
War, love, and a strenuous battle of good versus evil are in store for Christopher Paolini fans in his third title of the Inh... read more
Alfred A. Knopf,, 2008.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 4) |
A Short View of Elizabethan Drama
|
|
|
Scribners,, 1943.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. red cloth boards are speckled white front cover and spine; previous owners bookplate ffep and initials bottom page block; no writing within ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Cross Country (Alex Cross)
|
|
|
The gruesome murder of his high school sweetheart and her family set D.C. detective Alex Cross (the hero of James Patterson's... read more
Little, Brown and Company,, 2008.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 6) |
Honeymoon
|
|
|
Wealthy, sexy interior designer Nora doesn't just love 'em and leave 'em --she loves 'em and murders 'em. While Nora plots to... read more
Little, Brown and Company,, 2005.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Frank Lloyd Wright Public Buildings
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster,, 1970.. First American edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 8) |
The World's Most Dangerous Places
|
|
|
Harper Collins,, 2003.. 5th edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. dent" back cover and pages; yellowing around edges ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
Diary and Correspondence of Samuel pepys, F. R. S. (Secretary to the Admiralty in the Reign of Charles II and James II) 4 Volume Set in 4 Volumes Volume I, II, III, IV
|
|
|
Bigelow, Brown and Co.. Hard Cover. Good. Edition Deluxe. Gilt top edge and rough cut side and bottom edges. Some soiling and discoloration on covers and spine. Volumes 1 & 2 ffep and copyright pages loose. No dust jackets ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Wolves of Isle Royale
|
|
|
Isle Royale is an island in Lake Superior where wolves and their moose prey were once numerous. Now there are 14 wolves left,... read more
Willow Creek Pr,, 1995.. Hardcover. As New. 189 pp.; no edition stated ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Out Stealing Horses: A Novel
|
|
|
After the death of his wife, a 70-year-old Norwegian man, Trond, returns to an icy cabin in the east of Norway, where he spen... read more
Picador,, 2008.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 12) |
Patton on Leadership: Strategic Lessons for Corporate Warfare
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Press,, 1999.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 13) |
Brain Allergies; The Psycho-Nutrient Connection
|
|
|
Keats Pub,, 1980.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. dj has crease inside front flap and 1/4 inch tear top at spine ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Battle of Cassino
|
|
|
Orbis,, 1980.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Near Fine DJ. no additional printings; foxing to end papers, previous owners label half title page; pink stain top page block ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 15) |
Plato
|
|
|
In Plato's "Republic", his most celebrated "dialogue," the philosopher condemns the justice and morality of Greek society aft... read more
Hackett Pub Co Inc,, 1992.. Paperback. As New. 300 pp. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
A Pocket Guide to Hawaii's Birds
|
|
|
Mutual Publishing,, 1997.. Paperback. Near Fine. rear cover creased top corner ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
Artforms
|
|
|
Prentice Hall,, 2001.. 7th edition. Paperback. Very Good. 524 pp.; includes CD that is unopened ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 18) |
The World of Don Quixote
|
|
|
Harvard,, 1967.. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. black cloth with gilt title on spine, gold paper dj with brown lettering is lightly soiled with minor chipping, tears ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 19) |
Religious Literacy: What Every American Needs to Know--And Doesn't
|
|
|
There is a critical gap in the education of young Americans today, says Boston University professor Stephen Prothero, and it'... read more
HarperOne,, 2007.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Art of Making Miniature Models
|
|
|
Arco Pub Co,, 1979.. Book. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. 175 pp. Remainder mark on bottom edge ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (20)
Filter by country:
United States (21)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










