Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from BookZone U.S.A.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. x


Results 1 - 20 of 3154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 158 Next
1) Town That Didn't Exist
P Christin, Enki Bilal

Titan Bks. New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. Still in original shrinkwrap. Paperback. 1989 Trade paperback ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $21.62
2) The Old Ball Game-Baseball in Folklore and Fiction
Coffin. Tristram P

Herder and Herder. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 1971. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
3) Higher Mathematics in Problems and Exercises. Part 1
P.E., POPOV, A.G. & KOZHEVNIKOVA, T. Ya. ALEKSANOVA, Irene trans. DANKO

Mir Publishers. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Very Good. DJ has repaired tear with wrinkle at front top. English translation from Russian. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $60.85
4) Hansard's Catalogue and Breviate of Parliamentary Papers 1696-1834
P. Ford, Grace Ford James Hansard

Basil Blackwell. Used - Very Good. Original 1953 printing. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book vg; no dj; no remainder marks; former owner's inked markings inside front cover; never part of an institutional collection. In sealed plastic protection. 1953. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $32.14
5) Wodehouse on Crime: A Dozen Tales of Fiendish Cunning (Library of Crime Classics)
P. G. Wodehouse, D. R. Bensen

International Polygonics. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1991. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.08
6) Barbot on Guinea Volume I (2nd Series 175) (Works issued by the Hakluyt Society)
Hair P

Hakluyt Society. New. Vol 1 only - second volume has a seperate ISBN (090418033=6). Hardcover w / dustjacket. NEW NEW NEW; never read. Nothing more to say. Fine book in fine dj. In shrinkwrap. 1992. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $74.81
7) The Dead Sea Scrolls After Forty Years (Symposium at the Smithsonian Institution, Oct. 27, 1990)
P. Kyle McCarter Jr., James A. Sanders, Hershel Shanks, James C. Vanderkam

Biblical Archaeology Society. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
8) Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Old West
Newark P

Brockhampton Press. New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. DJ new; dj is NOT priceclipped. No remainder mark. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.30
9) History of th United States from 1865 to the Present
Shenton James P

Doubleday & Co. Used - Good. 1963 edition. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
10) Cracker Ingenuity: Tips from the Trailer Park for the Chronically Broke
P.T. Elliott, E. M. Lowry

Cracker Ingenuity: Tips from the Trailer Park for the Chronically Broke
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Like New. Paperback. . Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2003. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.61
11) Forests and Mankind
PACK, Charles Thomas & GILL, Tom

MacMillan Company. Used - Good. Cloth. Good/Good. Reprint. Wear at edges of book and dj; stamps inside book; repaired chipping with reiforced dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.02
12) Evolution of Progress
PAEPKE, C. Owen

Random House, 1993. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition, hardback. Fine; dj Near Fine with wear to tips and edges. "End of economic growth and the beginning of human transformation. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.43
13) Social life in Old Virginia Before the War
PAGE, Thomas Nelson, Illustrated by The Misses Cowles

New: Charles Scribners Sons, 1897. Used - Very Good. Green Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. The book has some sunning on the spine and edges. There is a previous owner's inscription on the front free endpiece. The front hinge is cracked but not broken. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $34.60
14) LEICESTERSHIRE (COUNTY BOOKS SERIES)
GUY PAGET

HALE. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is good+ with slight edgewear, several small closed tears but protected in a Brodart jacket. Green cloth binding with gilt decoration on front and gilt lettering to spine. In sealed plastic protection. 1950. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.12
15) German Military Intelligence in World War II: The Abwehr
PAINE, Lauran

New York: Stein and Day, 1984. Used - Very Good. Quarter-Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. ISBN: 0-8128-2966-2. Slight chip at one corner of dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.22
16) THE DREAM MACHINE: EXPLORING THE COMPUTER AGE
JON PALFREMAN

BBC BOOKS. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. Reprinted 1992. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.41
17) JUNIE B. JONES IS (ALMOST) A FLOWER GIRL
BARBARA PARK

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some wear to edges, corners and covers, 3/4 in damage to heel of spine. Paperback. 2000 Chapter Book ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
18) Left Luggage: A Caustic History of British Socialism from Marx to Wilson
PARKINSON, C. Northcote

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1967. Used - Very Good. Cloth. Fine/Fair. First Printing. Book has very minor wear to edges. DJ has some fading; marks on cover and back; some minor chipping on head of spine. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
19) A HALF CENTURY OF CONFLICT VOL 1
FRANCIS PARKMAN

LITTLE BROWN & CO. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1903. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $37.63
20) AFRICAN MYTHOLOGY
GEOFFREY PARRINDER

HAMLYN. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ vg with tear to spine; minor edgewear; priceclipped. No remainder mark. Sticker removal from ffep with residual evidence. In sealed plastic protection. 1967. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 158 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: