Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from TangledWebMysteries.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 970
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next
1) RICH MAN POOR MAN
MILLER HERMAN P

Signet, 1965. Paperback. Fair. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) SUGAR FESTIVAL: SOLDIERS OF PARADISE & SUGAR RAIN -- BARGAIN BOOK
PAUL PARK

GuildAmerica Books, 1989. Hardcover. Good/Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) FOR LOVE'S SAKE ONLY [Hardcover] by PARKER, Laura
Laura PARKER

Dell Books, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover; Book Club Edition; Dell Books; 1991; Very Good in Very Good DJ; Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.44
4) Hocus Pocus: Junior Novelization (Junior Novel Series) by DISNEY PRESS
DISNEY PRESS

Disney Press, 1993-05-28. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback; Disney Press; 1993; 0.37 x 7.62 x 5.25 Inches; Fair; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Snow White and the Seven Dwarves ...Look At Me ...I Can Read Landoll's
Editor-LANDOLL PUBLISHER

Landoll, 1993. Paperback. Acceptable. Softcover; Landoll; 1993; Well worn but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Pyramids Tombs for Eternity
Mildred Mastin Pace

McGraw Hill Higher Education, 1981-06. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) The Packard Weight Health Plan
Dr. Andrew Packard

The Packard Weight Health Plan
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 2003-12-30. Hardcover. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) The Packard Weight Health Plan
Dr. Andrew Packard

The Packard Weight Health Plan
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 2003-12-30. Hardcover. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) Craft of Poetry, The: Interviews from the New York Quarterly
Editor-William Packard

Doubleday, 1974. Paperback. Good. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
10) I'm A Fire Fighter (Hello Reader, My First) by Packard, Mary
Mary Packard

I'm A Fire Fighter (Hello Reader, My First)  by Packard, Mary
Stock photo.
Cartwheel Books, 1995-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover; Cartwheel Books; 1995; 0.1 x 7 x 5.6 Inches; Very Good; lightly read copy in very good condition, name and number written neatly on front. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)
Mary Packard

Barbie & the Scavenger Hunt (Little Golden Book)
Stock photo.
Golden Books, 1999-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Halloween Kitten
Mary Packard

Troll Communications, 1994-01. Hardcover. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Tales From Shakespeare
Tina Packer

Scholastic, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) No Happy Ending
Paco Ignacio, II Taibo; Translator-William I. Neuman

Mysterious Pr, 1993-09. Hardcover. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) Keepsake Christmas Stories 1993 by Curtiss Ann Matlock; Marianne Willman
Curtiss Ann Matlock; Marianne Willman; Victoria Pade

Harlequin, 1993-10-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Harlequin; 1993; Good with no DJ; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) A Family For The Holidays (Silhouette Special Edition)
Victoria Pade

A Family For The Holidays (Silhouette Special Edition)
Stock photo.
Silhouette, 2007-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Ladylight
Victoria Pade

Avon Books (Mm), 1987-09. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

4th of July
Stock photo.
Both the freedom and the life of San Francisco PD Lieutenant Lindsay Boxer are at risk in this fourth installment of the best... read more

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Knotted Strings by Page, Jake
Jake Page

Knotted Strings  by Page, Jake
Stock photo.
In Santa Fe, New Mexico, a movie is being filmed on Indian land based on a true episode of a successful Pueblo rebellion agai... read more

Fawcett, 1995-12-30. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback; Fawcett; 1995; 7.25 x 1 x 4.25 Inches; As New; Gift Giving Condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.41
20) Dawn Powell: A Biography
Tim Page

Dawn Powell: A Biography
Stock photo.
A comprehensive, insightful, sympathetic biography of a long-underrated New York writer whose life encompassed the depths of ... read more

Henry Holt and Co, 1998-10-14. Hardcover. New. Small black remainder mark.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $9.48


Results 1 - 20 of 970
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (411)
Fine or New (153)
New (139)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (890)
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (313)
Paperback (633)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (3)
With photos (32)

Filter by country:
United States (970)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: