Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Nila Collectibles

Bookseller: Nila Collectibles (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nila Collectibles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Furniture Designed by Architects
Page, Marion

Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1983 224pp. Front wrap stays open, shelfwear, waterstain to fore edge and top corner of back wrap and lower corner of leaves and both wraps.. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Williams-Sonoma Entertaining : Thanksgiving Entertaining
Pappas, Lou

Williams-Sonoma Entertaining : Thanksgiving Entertaining
Stock photo.
New York: Free Press, 2005 Jacket has price sticker on front and some shelfwear with some dark areas on back.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Civilta Della Campania Anno I No. 1 December 1974
Parrilli, Mario

Pompei, 1974 Text in Italian. Shelfwear, soiled edges, fading. . Soft Cover. Fair. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Patout's Cajun Home Cooking
Patout, Alex

Patout's Cajun Home Cooking
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1986 207pp. Red cloth. Inscribed by the author's brother, "Have many great years/And great Dinner with the Patout's/family, and enjoy our book/Andy Patout/2/21/89". Pages are clean and bright.. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin
Susan Patron

New York: Orchard Books, 1992 Red cloth with silver lettering on spine. Inscribed by author on half title page, "To Woody,/From the Five Bad Boys/and/Susan Patron/5/19/93". Heavy rubbing to top and bottom of spine and corners, edgewear to cover, some light staining to back, pages are bright.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Mike Shenon. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) German Porcelain of the 18th Century (Volumes I & II)
Pauls-Eisenbeiss, Erika

New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Antique Porcelain Company, 1972 Blue cloth with gilt text on spine. Full of color and B&W photos of 18 th Century German Porcelain figurines, vases, cups, plates, etc., with detailed desriptions. Volume I, GOOD-/GOOD, 570pp. Spine is loose, very loose at top, lower corners of boards lightly rubbed. Pages are unmarked and bright. Jacket has light shelfwear, edgewear, and a number of small brown spots along spine. Volume II, VERY GOOD/GOOD, 328pp. Top half of spine is... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
7) Louisa Matthiasdottir: Small Paintings
Perl, Jed

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hudson Hills Pr, 1986 Stated "First Edition". Navy cloth with yellow lettering on front cover and spine. Contains 36 color and 7 B&W plates of Louisa Matthiasdottir's small paintings, that mostly depict farms and farm life in Iceland. FFEP has name of former owner and a date in blue ink. Pages are otherwise unmarked and bright. Jacket has light shelfwear.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) Kyoto Journal Perspectives on Asia Inaka The Japanese Countryside No. 37 1998
Perlman, Ian & Einarsen, John

Kyoto, Japan: Heian Bunka Center, 1998 Wraps have light shelf and edgewear, text clean.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Becoming O'Keefe: The Early Years
Peters, Sarah Whitaker

Becoming O'Keefe: The Early Years
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 1991 397pp. Top edge lightly soiled, light shelfwear, clean text.. Paperback. Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Acting Out: Feminist Performances
Lynda Hart/Peggy Phelan

Acting Out:  Feminist Performances
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: The University of Michigan Press, 1996 406pp. Light shelfwear, light wear to fore edges and corners of cover, price sticker over bar code on back, pages clean.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
11) Big Spring The Casual Biography of a Prairie Town
Shine Philips

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1946 Ninth Printing, green cloth with yellow lettering on front cover and spine. This book is bound upside down, Signed on front free endpaper by author, which is actually back free endpaper, also a Big Spring Centennial sticker above signature. Fading to edges of front cover, pages are clean. Light rubbing to corners, edges discolored with age.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jerry Bywaters. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Frida Kahlo, Diego Rivera, and Twentieth-Century Mexican Art: The Jacques and Natasha Gelman Collection
Phoenix Art Museum; Dallas Museum of Art; Museum of Contemporary Art, Diego San

Frida Kahlo, Diego Rivera, and Twentieth-Century Mexican Art: The Jacques and Natasha Gelman Collection
Stock photo.
LA Jolla, California, U.S.A.: Museum of Contemporary Art San, 2000 200pp. Book contains many color illus. of the works of Mexican artists, including Frida Kahlo and Diego Rivera. Spine has a crease down center, one leaf from center of book is no longer attached to binding, but is still present. Pages are clean.. Soft Cover. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Behind the Bamboo Hedges
Mai Phuong

Costa Mesa, CA: Ngoui Dan, 1996 Light edgewear to fore edge of front cover, corners lightly rubbed, tight.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) Dream Cars Their Design and Development
Jean-Rodolphe Piccard

Edita S.A. Lausanne, 1981 Tan cloth with gold lettering, a few small dents to edges of cover, top and bottom, spine is rounded slightly, inscription on back of front free endpaper by former owner in black ink, text clean. Jacket is price clipped, some discoloration to white areas, has a protective plastic cover.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) Western Movies
Pilkington, William T

Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1979 157pp. Wraps have light shelfwear, sticker removed from spine left impression. Pages unmarked, tight.. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Vietnam Decisive Battles
John Pimlott

New York: Barnes and Noble, 1999 200pp. Red cloth with gold lettering on front cover and spine. Many photos and drawings of the Vietnam War. Minimal rubbing to corners, pages like new. Jacket has light some shelfwear, very light rubbing to corners and edges, remnants of sticker on spine, price sticker on front.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Using Technical Analysis: A Step-By-Step Guide to Understanding and Applying Stock Market Charting Techniques
Pistolese, Clifford

Using Technical Analysis: A Step-By-Step Guide to Understanding and Applying Stock Market Charting Techniques
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1994 253pp. Unmarked.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) All Together Now The First Complete Beatles Discography 1961-1975
Harry Castleman & Walter J Podrazik

New York: Ballantine Books, 1975 385pp. Text is clean.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Arts & Crafts in Venice
Doretta Davanzo Poli

Arts & Crafts in Venice
Stock photo.
Cologne: Koneman , 1999 Nvy blue cloth with gold lettering front cover and spine. Many color illus. of arts and crafts from Venice. Top of spine lightly bumped, light rubbing to upper corners, 3 very small grey lines at top of table of contents page. Text clean. Jacket has a small tear at top back corner, corners lightly rubbed, light shelf and edgewear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Mark E. Smith. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) The Life of George Washington in Words of One Syllable
Josephine Pollard

New York: McLoughlin Brothers No year stated, late 19th to early twentieth century. Gray cloth cover with drawing of G. Washington and officer at Valley Forge. 120pp. With 8 color plates. Top corners of pages 25 through 36 are dogeared. A few dark spots on back cover, minor rubbing to corners of cover, pages are browned with age, hinges are slightly loose with light cracking inside. The first plate has a small tear at top and at bottom near hinge, the front flyleaf is missing (otherwise all leafs pres... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: