Authors starting with P from Squid Ink Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Pisanello
|
|
|
First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book (11” x 10”) with touch of wear at corners in a Good jacket with edge wear and slight loss of color at spine ends, rubbing on black back panel. Book may require extra shipping costs.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Gallery of Women A Portfolio of Sketches by Henri Matisse
|
|
|
First edition, Eight B/W sketches (17” x 12 ½”) loose and laid-in, with four pages of title, copyright and Introduction, a black cardboard binder that is in Poor condition with a tattered spine that is nearly separated. Contents are Fine; very hard to find.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Dollmaker's Daughters (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Bo Bradley is back at her position with the San Diego Child Protective Services, and this time she's wrapped up in the case o... read more
Mysterious Press, 1997 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author on title page and inscribed "To Joe and Elaine, Best wishes" owners of Tucson's first mystery bookstore.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
Moonbird Boy (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Bo Bradley is always battling her manic depression, but when her faithful dog, Mildred, dies, she takes a turn for the worse.... read more
Mysterious Press, 1996 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author on title page and inscribed "To Joe and Elaine, Hi to the Hound!" Joe and Elaine were owners of Tucson's first mystery bookstore - The Footprints of a Gigantic Hound.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Dollmaker's Daughter (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Mysterious, 1997 First edition 1st printing F/F new, unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Child of Silence (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Mysterious, 1993 First edition 1st printing F/NF, black dust jacket has light rubbing, an unread copy signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Moonbird Boy (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Mysterious, 1996 First edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Cavern
|
|
|
Univ. New Mexico Press, 2000 First edition 1st printing, F/F copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Burn Marks (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus, 1990 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with mild page edge yellowing and two tiny, stray blue ink spots on title page, in a Fine minus jacket that has a light wrinkle at bottom center back panel. An unread copy signed by Paretsky on the title page in black ballpoint.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 10) |
Killing Orders (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1986 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine book in a Near Fine jacket that has extremely slight fade to spine that is hard to detect, light edge wear and minor crease along top of back flap. An unread copy that is signed by Paretsky on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 11) |
Deadlock (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1984 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine book in a Fine minus jacket that has a very light fade to spine that is hard to detect, Gollancz price sticker over the original, lower price. An unread copy signed by Paretsky on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $130.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bitter Medicine (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1987 First UK edition 1st printing, Near Fine book pushed at spine ends and slightly loose at title page from signing, in a Very Good plus jacket withh light edge wear, a slight crease at top of back flap, 1 inch closed slit at top of front spine fold and wrinkled and creased top of front flap. An unread copy signed by Paretsky on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 13) |
Toxic Shock (Signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1988 First UK edition 1st printing NF book and jacket with slight looseness at title page and mild sun fade on jacket spine, an unread, scarce, copy signed by Paretsky on the title page. Published as "Blood Shot" in the U.S.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 14) |
Guardian Angel (UK 1st)
|
|
|
First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book and jacket, book has slight touch of page edge yellowing and jacket has light rubbing, an unread copy.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tunnel Vision (UK 1st)
|
|
|
First UK edition 1st printing, Fine book with touch of page waving in Fine minus jacket with slight rubbing; an unread copy.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Celestis (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with slight pushing top of spine in a similar jacket, signed and dated 1995 by Park on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Wolf's Cub
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with spine pushed at bottom, in a Fine jacket, signed by author and dated 1/9/99 on title page. Parry’s offbeat westerns feature Wyatt Earp and son on the prowl in Alaska.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Wolf's Pack (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Forge, 1998 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author and dated 1/9/99 on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Trial by Ice - The True Story of Murder and Survival on the 1871 Polaris Expedition (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Ballantine, 2000 First edition 1st printing NF/F book has very slight bow front board and tiny spot bottom page edges. This copy signed by Parry on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/New. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 20) |
Cupid and Psyche
|
|
|
First UK edition 1st printing in pictorial boards (12” x 8”), no jacket as issued. A Fine copy.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)Fine or New (61)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (14)$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (80)
Signed (23)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (82)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

