Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Andria
P. Terenti Afri; Sturtevant, Edgar (editor)

New York: American Book Co., 1914. Has pencil notes/underlining, reading copy. Binding tight. Cover soiled, worn.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Blacklist
PARETKSY, SARA; Paretsky, Sara

Tracking an intruder on the grounds of an empty estate, private investigator V. I. Warshawski discovers the body of a journal... read more

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet/NAL, 2004. Gently used, clean copy. Cover has some edge wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Piccolo Atlante Biblico: Storia, Geografia, Archeologia Della Bibbia
Pacomio, Luciano; Vanetti, Pietro

Italy: Edizioni Piemme, 1985. in Italiano, Italian. Clean copy. Cover has edge/corner wear, scratching/scuffing. Last page slightly wrinkled.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
4) The Voices of Moccasin Creek
Page, Tate

Point Lookout, MO: School of the Ozarks Press, 1977. Inscribed by Author. Very good overall inside, pencil marking and small rip at top corner on front free endpaper. Cover has wear, hole on front near lower edge with part of an old label ripped off, bending, some fading, wear at spine corners.. Signed by Author. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Crume, Chuck. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
5) Cesar
Pagnol, Marcel

Cesar
Stock photo.
France: Hachette, 1988. in French, en Française. Clean copy inside, very gently used, couple creased page corners. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching, slight fading on spine.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
6) Britta als Pferdebursche
Pahnke, Lisbeth

Unterföhring, Germany: Junior. Publishing GmbH, 1973. auf Deutsch, in German. Brand new/neu, clean copy. Cover has slight shelf soiling.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) The Lands Between
Palmer, Alan

New York: Macmillan, 1970. Very good inside, gently used. Cover has some soiling, some edge wear. Jacket has wear, some edge rips, rip on back bottom edge, some soiling. A history of East-Central Europe since the Congress of Vienna.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
8) Mirror to America
Orville Palmer

New York, NY: Harcourt, Brace, 1973. Ex-school book with stamp inside front cover, also student names printed there. Pages are clean. Cover has wear, sun fading on spine, some soiling.. Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Wedlug Judasza (Apokryf)
Panas, Henryk

Olsztyn: Wydawnictwo Pojezierze, 1985. in Russian. Clean copy. Small spot on bottom edge.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) La Lanterna Di Diogene
Panzini, Alfredo

Italy: Arnoldo Mondadori, 1952. in Italian, Italiano. Pages somewhat tanned, otherwise clean copy inside. Cover has soiling, some edge wear, gilt on spine rubbed.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Instant Greek, Grec Eclair, Sofrot Griechisch
Papas, William

Ermioni Argolis Greece, 1972. in Greek, English, French/Francais, and German/Deutsch. Good inside, some finger/edge soiling on some pages. Cover very soiled/stained, corner/edge wear, scratching.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
12) Die Akropolis, Denkmäler Und Museum
G. Papathanassopoulos

Athens: Krene Verlag, 1978. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy, almost unused. Cover scuffed/scratched, some edge wear, front top corner bent.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Cortina's Modern Greek in 20 Lessons: Intended for Self-Study and for Use in Schools
Pappageotes, George Christos

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co., 1977. Some foxing, edge spotting, still good reading copy inside. Cover has some edge wear/edge soiling. Jacket soiled, edge wear.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
14) Granada
Luis Seco De Lucena Paredes

Leon, España: Editorial Everest, 1974. Mostly clean copy, slight underlining on a few pages. Cover has some edge/corner wear, some soiling/scuffing.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Laura Lumati : Roman
Paretti, Sandra

München, Germany: Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag GmbH, 1990. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean, seems unused. Cover has slight shelf wear, scuffing.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) Il Giorno e Le Odi
Parini, Guiseppe

Firenze: Vallecchi, 1945. in Italian, Italiano. Pages & cover tanned. Cover has wear, back ripped/chipped, spine has wear/chips, binding still tight. Classici Italiani Commentati.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) We Lived the Dream That Others Dream of Living
Parker, Inez Brown

Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, 1991. Brand new, clean copy. Jacket has minor scuffing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
18) Hong Kong Poems
Parkin, Andrew;Wong, Laurence;Almberg, Evangeline

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Ronsdale Pr, 1997. Inscribed by Andrew Parkin. in English and Chinese. Fine copy inside, gently used. Cover has soiling, scratching/scuffing, slight edge/corner wear.. Signed by Author. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) Mrs. Parkinsons Gesetz, Und Andere Untersuchungen Auf Dem Gebiet Der Hauswissenschaft
Parkinson, C. Northcote

Düsseldorf: Econ Verlag, 1969. auf Deutsch, in German. Signed by Author. Very good clean copy inside. Cover soiled. Jacket has edge/corner wear, rips, scratching/scuffing.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) ...alles Von Unserem Geld: Eine Studie Über Die Steuern
Parkinson, C. Northcote

Düsseldorf: Econ Verlag, 1960. auf Deutsch, in German. Very good inside. Cover has some discolouring, slight edge wear. Jacket has edge wear, scratching, discolouring on spine.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)
Fine or New (78)
New (51)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (73)
$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)
Paperback (103)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (61)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (206)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: