Authors starting with P from LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS
Bookseller: LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 42
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
THE NIGHT OPERATOR
|
|
|
BURT. 1919. HARDCOVER. THIS BOOK HAS BEEN NICELY REBOUND RECENTLY. SHOWS NO USE SINCE REBINDING. PAGE BLOCK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THERE IS NO EVIDENCE OF THIS BOOK HAVING BEEN IN A LIBRARY. THIS WOULD BE AN ECONOMICAL WAY TO OBTAIN THIS TITLE.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 2) |
THE WHITE MOLL
|
|
|
BURT. 1920. HARDCOVER. THIS BOOK HAS BEEN NICELY REBOUND RECENTLY. SHOWS NO USE SINCE REBINDING. PAGE BLOCK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THERE IS NO EVIDENCE OF THIS BOOK HAVING EVER BEEN IN A LIBRARY. THIS WOULD BE AN ECONOMICAL WAY TO OBTAIN THIS TITLE.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
DOORS OF THE NIGHT
|
|
|
BURT. 1922. HARDCOVER. THIS BOOK HAS BEEN NICELY REBOUND RECENTLY. SHOWS NO USE SINCE REBINDING. PAGE BLOCK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THERE IS NO EVIDENCE OF THIS BOOK EVER HAVING BEEN IN A LIBRARY. THIS WOULD BE AN ECONOMICAL WAY TO OBTAIN THIS TITLE.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
SHANGHAI JIM
|
|
|
BURT. 1928. HARDCOVER. THIS BOOK HAS BEEN NICELY REBOUND RECENTLY. SHOWS NO USE SINCE REBINDING. PAGE BLOCK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THERE IS NO EVIDENCE OF THIS BOOK HAVING EVER BEEN IN A LIBRARY. THIS WOULD BE AN ECONOMICAL WAY TO OBTAIN THIS TITLE.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
THE ADVENTURES OF JIMMIE DALE
|
|
|
BURT. COND: POOR. 1917. HARDCOVER. THIS IS A WELL USED READNG COPY. THE SPINE IS DAMAGED AND IS QUITE SUNFADED. THE BINDING IS STRONG. THIS WOULD BE AN WAY TO OBTAIN THIS TITLE. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 6) |
THE WIRE DEVILS
|
|
|
BURT. COND: GOOD TO VERY GOOD. 1918. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH LITTLE SIGN OF USE. HAS SOME MINOR WEAR ON ENDS OF SPINE. BINDING IS STRONG. THIS BOOK IS NICE ENOUGH TO BE IN A COLLECTION OR GIVEN AS A GIFT. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.75
|
|
| 7) |
THE MIRACLE MAN
|
|
|
GROSSET & DUNLAP. COND: GOOD. 1914. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF USE. HAS SOME DAMAGE OT THE SPINE IN TWO PLACES. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 8) |
THE FOUR STRAGGLERS
|
|
|
COPP, CLARK. COND: VERY GOOD. 1923. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH LITTLE SIGN OF USE. BINDING IS STRONG. THIS BOOK IS NICE ENOUGH TO BE IN A COLLECTION OR GIVEN AS A GIFT. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 9) |
PAWNED
|
|
|
HODDER & STOUGHTON. COND: VERY GOOD. 1936. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH LITTLE SIGN OF USE. HAS VERY MINOR WEAR ON ONE END OF SPINE. BINDING IS STRONG AND THE SPINE AND COVER ARE NICELY DECORATED WITH EMBOSSING. THIS BOOK IS NICE ENOUGH TO BE IN A COLLECTION OR GIVEN AS A GIFT. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 10) |
BROKEN WATERS
|
|
|
COPP, CLARK. COND: GOOD. 1925. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS BOOK HAS HAD SOME USE. THE SPINE HAS SOME READING CREASES AND WEAR ON ENDS. AND THERE ARE SOME STAINS ON REAR COVER. BINDING IS STRONG. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 11) |
GREATER LOVE HATH NO MAN
|
|
|
BURT. COND: VERY GOOD. 1913. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH LITTLE SIGN OF USE. BINDING IS STRONG. THIS BOOK IS NICE ENOUGH TO BE IN A COLLECTION OR GIVEN AS A GIFT. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 12) |
THE BELOVED TRAITOR
|
|
|
HODDER & STOUGHTON. COND: POOR. 1915. HARDCOVER. THIS IS A WELL USED READING COPY. AN ECONOMICAL WAY TO OBTAIN THIS TITLE. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 13) |
TWO STOLEN IDOLS
|
|
|
BURT. COND: GOOD. 1927. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF USE. HAS SOME WEAR ON ENDS OF SPINE. BINDING IS STRONG. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 14) |
FROM NOW ON
|
|
|
DORAN. COND: GOOD. 1919. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF USE. COVER HAS SOME SHELFWEAR / RUBBING. BINDING IS STRONG AND THE COVER IS NICELY DECORATED. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 15) |
THE RED LEDGER
|
|
|
DORAN. COND: GOOD. 1926. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! HAS MODEST SIGN OF USE. HAS SOME SUNFADE ON BOTH COVERS AND A SMALL TEAR AT TOP END OF SPINE. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
RUNNING SPECIAL
|
|
|
DORAN. COND: GOOD. 1925. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF USE. HAS A LITTLE SUNFADE ON COVER AND SPINE AND A LITTLE STAINING ON REAR COVER. BINDING IS STRONG AND SPINE AND COVER ARE NICELY DECORATED. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 17) |
TIGER CLAWS
|
|
|
BURT. COND: GOOD, EX-LIB. 1928. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF USE. IT IS A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS, ATTACHMENTS, AND WEAR. PART OF THE PICTURE FROM JACKET IS AFFIXED TO THE COVER. BINDING IS STRONG. THIS WOULD BE AN ECONOMICAL WAY TO OBTAIN THIS TITLE. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 18) |
THE LOCKED BOOK
|
|
|
DORAN. COND: VERY GOOD. 1924. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH LITTLE SIGN OF USE. HAS A SMALL TEAR AT UPPER END OF SPINE. BINDING IS STRONG AND THE BOOK IS HIGHLY DECORATED WITH A DRAGON RUNNING FROM THE REAR COVER, OVER THE SPINE, AND ON TO THE FRONT COVER. THIS BOOK IS NICE ENOUGH TO BE IN A COLLECTION OR GIVEN AS A GIFT. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 19) |
THE BIG SHOT
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY. COND: POOR, EX-LIB. 1931. HARDCOVER. THIS IS A WELL USED EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS, ATTACHMENTS, AND WEAR. BINDING IS STRONG. THIS WOULD BE AN ECONOMICAL WAY TO OBTAIN THIS TITLE. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 20) |
THE HIDDEN DOOR
|
|
|
MYSTERY. SPINE IS BUMPED AND CORNERS SLIGHTLY WORN. DATE ON FFEP. OTHERWISE THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (41)
Filter by country:
United States (42)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















