Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) URGENCES ET SOINS INTENSIFS T.1 : EN MEDECINE AROMATIQUE INTEGREE
PENOEL, DAN

URGENCES ET SOINS INTENSIFS T.1 : EN MEDECINE AROMATIQUE INTEGREE
Osmobiose, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, green cover, spine crease, very light cover wear, interior is clean and unmarked, illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) Italian Shoes
Paci, F. G

Italian Shoes
Guernica, 2002. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author just a hint of cover where, excellent shape ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $26.00
3) the Red Ledger
Packard, Frank L

Doubleday Doran, 1926. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. tan boards with red lettering, spine is cocked, text is clean and unmarked, previous owner's name has been erased from inside board, jacket has a few chips and small tears but looks nice in a new mylar covering, jacket flaps have been diagonaly clipped, 318pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) A Tale of Transition or the Strange Consequences of a mapepodys* (*man-pleasing, Ear-Piercing Orgasm Deficiency syndrome)
Padanyi, Andrew

Andrew Padanyi, 1995. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. light bump to the back bottom corner, text is clean and crisp, 281 pp, illustrated ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $115.00
5) Mon Afrique
Page, Lucie

Libre Expression, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, almost as new, one dog-eared page, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) Andre Gide a Critical Biography
Painter, George D

Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1968. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. second impression, text is clean and unmarked, jacket has a couple tears along top edge; 147pp, jacket is not clipped. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Michael Palin's Hemingway Adventure
Palin, Michael; Pao, Basil

Michael Palin's Hemingway Adventure
Palin and Pao follow Hemingway's rambling path around the globe, looking for, and at points finding, the legacy of the man wh... read more

Griffin, 2001. Trade Paperback. Fine. superb photography, like new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Guerrilla Gardening: How to Create Gorgeous Gardens for Free
Pallenberg, Barbara

Guerrilla Gardening: How to Create Gorgeous Gardens for Free
Renaissance Books, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. remainder mark on top edge, light edge wear, never read ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
9) Champneys Cookbook
Palmer, Adam

Champneys Cookbook
Stock photo.
George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, maroon cloth, a few dog ears, text is clean and crisp, jacket has only light shelf wear, no tears. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Playing By the Rules
Palmer, Arnold

Pocket Books. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very nice shape, NO remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) My Game and Yours
Palmer, Arnold

1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. minor shelf wear, no creasing, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Go for Broke: My Philosophy of Winning Golf
Palmer, Arnold; Furlong, William Barry

Simon and Schuster, 1973. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. first printing, 252pp, text is clean and unmarked, binding is solid, no chips or tears to jacket, jacket is in a new mylar and looks terrific. #Golf# ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The Promises of Glass
Palmer, Michael

The Promises of Glass
Meaning flits elusively through the language-focused poems this poet writes, emerging and then receding behind the poems' com... read more

New Directions, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, remainder mark on bottom edge, text is clean and bright ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) The Expanding Church
Palmer, Spencer J

Deseret Book Co, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, light rubbing to extremeties, text is clean and unmarked, jacket shows only light edge wear, has been well protected in mylar, 232pp, index, previous owner's stamp discreetly marked inside. overall a nice solid edition ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) Pandolfini's Chess Complete
Pandolfini, Bruce

Pandolfini's Chess Complete
Fireside, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light edge wear, interior is as new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) Chess Thinking
Pandolfini, Bruce

Chess Thinking
Fireside, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) Louange de Tendresse
Paradis, Marcelle

Editions Du Heron Bleu, 1983. Trade Paperback. Fine. french text, super shape, very light edge wear, no creasing, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
18) L'armoire Aux Menteries
Pare, Rodrigue

Lanctot, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, inscribed by the author, text is clean and unmarked, light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Interieurs & Decoration
Parikh, Robertson, Lane, Hilliard, Paine

Konemann, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. french text, book is in as new condition, jacket has very light edge wear, no tears, nicely covered in new mylar, solid binding, wonderful color photographs, 352pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) Lan Times Guide to Wide Area Networks
Parnell, Tere

Osborne, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (16)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)
Paperback (80)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (50)
Signed (10)
With photos (38)

Filter by country:
Canada (146)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: