Authors starting with P from Aldergrove Books
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Desperado
|
|
|
Mercenary Cord Romero and his now grown-up and surprisingly beautiful childhood friend Maggie Barton team up to destroy a chi... read more
Mira, 2002. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Very minor wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. 2002 edition. ISBN# 155166920X. 304 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Publisher: Mira Books. Soldier of Fortune series. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Lovely Maggie Barton and hardbitten Cord Romero share a tangled and complicated past. While still a young girl, Maggie f... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 2) |
Fox and The Fury, The
|
|
|
Kensington Publishing - Pinnacle Books, 1989. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN 0786006129. 1989 edition. Publisher-Pinnacle Books. 352 pages long. Approx: 6 ½ by 4 ½ by 1. Rare, Out of Print. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Parkinson's 1989 nautical adventure finds Patrick Dalton at the... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Executioner - Caribbean Kill (Paperback)
|
|
|
Corgi Books, 1974. Paperback book is in very good condition, book has been read once or twice. Inside of book pages are still crisp and clean; no stains. No creasing on binding edge. Some shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. Picture is a stock photo. ISBN# 0552093262. Year: 1974 edition. Book is 160 pages long. Approx: 7 by 4 by .5. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Wanted Mack Bolan alias the executioner. The police in thirty states are on the lookout for him. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
Windowpane
|
|
|
Five Star, 2003. Hardcover book is in new condition, unread, dust jacket in like new condition. Dust jacket shows no signs of wear on top and bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Price stamp from bookstore on front of dust jacket. Publisher: Five Star. ISBN 078625050X. 413 pages long. 2003 edition. Size 9 by 5.5 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The Age of Aquarius returns magically, replete with love, peace and paranoia, in this wispy... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
Burning Girl
|
|
|
Prime Books, 2006. Canadian Phillips's challenging first novel, a dense literary fantasy, requires two readings--first to appreciate the sensuous prose, second to get some idea of the plot. On release from the hospital, Ryder "Rye" Coleman has inexplicable cuts and scars all over her body that sometimes open when she feels feverish, making her bleed. She also suffers from synesthesia and amnesia. When Rye follows a man home after he saves her life in an alley, he provides her with a fantastic ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Shattered Justice: A Savage Murder and the Death of Three Families' Innocence (True Crime
|
|
|
Avon, 2006. Paperback book is in very good condition, book has been read a couple of times. Inside of book pages are still crisp and clean; no stains. Some creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. Several black and white photos in middle of book. ISBN# 0060766328. Year: July 2006. Book is 360 pages long. Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: A family's horror -- one child murdered . . . another destroyed. The C... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Galleon
|
|
|
Secker & Warburg, 1986. Book is in As New Condition with Dust Jacket. Publisher: Secker & Warburg. 1986 edition. First Edition. ISBN 0436377470. Imbossed Stamp inside of 2nd page -Library of Scott Patch. Product Description: As England falls under a blanket of peace with the restoration of Charles II, in distant Jamaica all is not well. Though there is peace with Spain, there is no peace beyond the line. It seems that the West Indies have become the private estate of the King of Spain. But Ned York... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






