| 1) |
The Reflector Literary Magazine, Spring 1968
Shippensburg, PA: Shippensburg State College. Pamphlet. The covers have a little shelf wear This is a collection of various poems and short stories. This is a 52 page staple bound pamphlet. This is the Reflector, the literary magazine for Shippensburg State College from Spring of 1968. . Very Good. 1968. Unstated. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 2) |
The Reflector Literary Magazine, Fall 1968
Shippensburg, PA: Shippensburg State College. Pamphlet. The covers have a little shelf wear and there are small check marks next to the various poems and short stories. This is a 40 page staple bound pamphlet. This is the Reflector, the literary magazine for Shippensburg State College from Fall of 1968. . Good. 1968. Unstated. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 3) |
A Great and Good Man: George Washington in the Eyes of His Contemporaries
Madison, WI: Madison House Publishers, Inc.. Hardcover. 0945612109 The book has a slight slant and the covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and slight fading on the spine. This is a collection of primary documents from the Revolutionary Period which contain praise of Washington. . Good. 1989. First Edition. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / United States / General; Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 4) |
LIARS
Nashville, Tennessee: Scholastic. Mass Market Paperback. 0590256297 The cover has a little shelf wear and there are small scratches on both the front and back covers. Sam discovers that he has the ability to tell when someone is lying and must use his ability to find out who is trying to prevent Uncle Gene from prospecting his mine before someone gets hurt. . Good. 1992. School Edition. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 5) |
The Tower of Terzel
New York: The Dial Press. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 352 pages with a tan cover and brown lettering. . Fair. 1948. Reprint. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 6) |
Enemies are Human
Philadelphia, PA: The John C. Winston Company. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. The hinges are broken and the pages may be loose. This book is 248 pages about Germany during WWII. . Fair. 1955. Reprint. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 7) |
SECRET OF SUN GOD (Choose Your Own Adventure, No 68)
New York: Skylark. Mass Market Paperback. 0553265296 There is a little edgewear on the book's covers and a blue former bookstore stamp on the front inside cover. This is a Choose Your Own Adventure story. It is #68 in the series. . Good. 1987. Reprint. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 8) |
SECRET OF SUN GOD (Choose Your Own Adventure, No 68)
New York: Skylark. Mass Market Paperback. 0553265296 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and a mark on the cover. This book is a choose your own adventure where you choose from 25 possible endings. . Good. 1985. Reprint. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 9) |
Fugitive (Choose Your Own Adventure No. 182) (Choose Your Own Adventure(R))
New York: Skylark. Trade Paperback. 0553567527 The covers have a little edgewear. This is a young adult book where the reader chooses the plot about an innocent person accused of a jewel theft. . Very Good. 1998. First Thus. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 10) |
The Reality Machine (Choose Your Own Adventure No. 142) (Choose Your Own Adventure)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Skylark. Mass Market Paperback. 0553564013 This book has a little shelf wear as well as a little creaseing. You're a whiz at playing the new Virtual Reality machine that's been installed in the local video arcade. That's why a man named Dr. Telos has offered you a fabulous summer job testing the Virtual Reality games being developed by his company. On your first day on the job Dr. Telos tells you about two exciting games, Super Time and Super Space. Then he asks which one you... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 11) |
SPACE VAMPIRE (Choose Your Own Adventure, No 71)
New York: Skylark. Mass Market Paperback. 055326723X This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and a mark on the cover. This book is a choose your own adventure where you choose from 24 possible endings. . Good. 1987. Reprint. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 12) |
You Are a Monster (Choose Your Own Adventure #84)
New York: Skylark. Mass Market Paperback. 0553274740 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning. This book is a choose your own adventure where you choose from 13 possible endings. You have just been turned into a monster now you must find out how to reverse it. . Good. 1987. Reprint. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 13) |
MUTINY IN SPACE (Choose Your Own Adventure, No 90)
New York: Skylark. Mass Market Paperback. 0553278541 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning. This book is a choose your own adventure where you choose from 15 possible endings. You're an apprentice crew member aboard a space transport ship. . Good. 1989. Reprint. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 14) |
YOU ARE A SUPERSTAR (Choose Your Own Adventure, No, 91)
New York: Skylark. Mass Market Paperback. 0553279130 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning. This book is a choose your own adventure where you choose from 14 possible endings. You have a very special genetic code that gives the power to be anything you want. . Good. 1989. Reprint. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 15) |
YOU ARE A GENIUS (Choose Your Own Adventure, No 95)
New York: Skylark. Mass Market Paperback. 0553281550 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning. This book is a choose your own adventure where you choose from 13 possible endings. You are the smartest person in the world and you can do anything you want to do. . Good. 1989. Reprint. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 16) |
The Worst Day of Your Life (Choose Your Own Adventure #100)
New York: Skylark. Mass Market Paperback. 0553283162 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning. This book is a choose your own adventure where you choose from 14 possible endings. Your bad luck keeps getting worse and your in for a horrible summer of working on a pig farm. . Good. 1990. Reprint. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 17) |
Fugitive (Choose Your Own Adventure No. 182) (Choose Your Own Adventure(R))
Westminster, Maryland: Skylark. Mass Market Paperback. 0553567527 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 102 pages. . Good. 1998. Reprint. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 18) |
Supercomputer (Choose Your Own Adventure)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam USA. Mass Market Paperback. 055324678X The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a small tear in the bottom edge of the front cover, and there is a wrinkle in the back cover. This book is a Choose Your Own Adventure story in which the reader decides the way the action unfolds after the main character in the book wins a supercomputer. . Good. 1999. First Thus. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 19) |
MYSTERY/CHIMNEY/ROCK
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553231847 The covers have some shelf wear with some creasing on the covers and there is a small mark from sticker removal on the front cover. There is a former bookstore's stamp on the front inside cover. This adventure has 36 possible endings. . Good. 1982. Reprint. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 20) |
The Grand and Wonderful Day (Little Golden Book)
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307302636 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some soiling. This book is about Winnie the Pooh who is going to have a grand and wonderful day but he can't remember why and he can't find anybody to help him remember. . Good. 1995. Reprint. ... (more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (319)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (659)
$10-25 (315)
$25-50 (911)
$50-100 (2439)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3986)Paperback (277)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (232)With dust jacket (226)
Signed (8)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (4333)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search







