Authors starting with P from windyacresfarm
Bookseller: windyacresfarm (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: windyacresfarm (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 427
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
The Trumpeter of Krakow
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Co Inc. B0000CN9S1 Former library book. Cardholder torn off last page. Stamps. Mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 2) |
THE PHILADELPHIA STORY
|
|
|
POCKET BOOKS. PAPERBACK. B000PGSSEE Minor shelf and reading wear. Minor edge and corner rubbing. Ships within 24 hours. 3rd printing 1941. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.97
|
|
| 3) |
The Congressional Experience
|
|
|
Westview Press. PAPERBACK. 081336812X Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. Cover crease. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.97
|
|
| 4) |
My Saber is Bent (Giant cardinal edition)
|
|
|
Pocket Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B0007F6FTI WOW! 1962 first printing. Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. Minor edge and corner rubbing. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 5) |
My Saber is Bent
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. B000NXMQ9W Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. . Very Good. 1962. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.97
|
|
| 6) |
A Nation of Strangers
|
|
|
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671786628 Not Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.97
|
|
| 7) |
The Hidden Persuaders (Cardinal C-288)
|
|
|
Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. B0014C7C0E Minor shelf wear. Slight edge and corner rubbing. Owner name clipped off corner of first page. Red mark on first page. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.97
|
|
| 8) |
The Waste Makers
|
|
|
Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. B000KGNP2Y Front cover creased. Slight tearing. . Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 9) |
The Status Seekers
|
|
|
Pocket. PAPERBACK. B000QC1ABA Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 10) |
The Hidden Persuaders: The naked Society and the Status Seekers
|
|
|
Pocket Book. PAPERBACK. 0671771620 Very minor shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.97
|
|
| 11) |
The Hidden Persuaders: The naked Society and the Status Seekers
|
|
|
Pocket Book. PAPERBACK. 0671771620 Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. Reading crease. . Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.97
|
|
| 12) |
The people shapers
|
|
|
Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553120379 Minor shelf and reading wear. Edege and corner rubbing. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 13) |
Christmas Inspirations: Practical Ideas for Creating Beautiful Gifts And Decorations for the Holiday Season
|
|
|
Ryland Peters & Small. PAPERBACK. 1845970020 Brand NEW. Minor shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 14) |
Keep in Step with the Spirit: Finding Fullness in Our Walk with God
|
|
|
Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801065585 Not much wrong with this one. Very minor highlighting present. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 15) |
Complete Guide To Flower Arranging (DK Living)
|
|
|
DK ADULT. PAPERBACK. 078943752X Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is some slight shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 16) |
THE HUMMINGBIRD AND THE HAWK, CONQUEST AND SOVEREIGNTY IN THE VALLEY OF MEXICO 1503-1541
|
|
|
Harper & Row. PAPERBACK. B000NTI9YW Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW. But I guess you could say that there is the slightest bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 17) |
On Rope
|
|
|
Vertical Section National Speleological Socie. Hardcover. 0961509325 No dust jacket. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.97
|
|
| 18) |
American culture and the quest for Christ,
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward. UNBOUND. 0836213157 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. Slight stain on front cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 19) |
How One of You Can Bring the Two of You Together
|
|
|
Broadway. PAPERBACK. 0767900421 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 20) |
Vous Avez La Parole A Review And Reference Grammar
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company. Hardcover. B000K6GI4Q FIRST EDITION. Slight dust jacket wear. Inside NEW! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (407)Fine or New (280)
New (54)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (89)$5-10 (166)
$10-25 (143)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (156)Paperback (248)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (48)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (427)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



