Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Mirror Image Book

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book x


Results 1 - 20 of 393
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) Broken Lullaby - Movie Tie-in
Pace, Laurel

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1994 Romance paperback, edition not listed, but copywright is 1992. Condition is near new, has light edge wear,tanning to inside, appears unread, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near New. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
2) Legacy of Secrets
Pacotti, Pamela

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1988 Historical romance paperback, 1st printing, Condition is near fine, slight creases on spine and on front hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, slight aging to pages, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> " Ellis Pennington came home to P... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
3) From Boss to Bridegroom
Pade, Victoria

From Boss to Bridegroom
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2001 A Silhouette paperback romance, The COLTONS series. Condition is good plus. Has one crease on spine and slight bend on hinges, has light crease on top and bottom corners of front cover, several small very light handling creases on back cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other Colton titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additi... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
4) The Year's Best Horror Stories, Series VII (7)
Page, Gerald W. (editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1979 Horror anthology paperback, 1st printing, 7/79, cover by Michael Whelan, Condition is very good plus. Has light creases on spine and on hinge of front cover, chip out of tip of corner of back cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, book store stamp and price in red on first page. Pages tight and clean with tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on addit... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
5) The Baby Pursuit
Paige, Laurie

The Baby Pursuit
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1999 A Silhouette paperback romance, Fortunes of Texas Series. Condition is very good. Has creases on spine and on front hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, no stamps, no writing.. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other Fortunes of Texas titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Society princess Vane... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
6) The Housekeeper's Daughter
Paige, Laurie

The Housekeeper's Daughter
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2001 A Silhouette paperback romance, The COLTONS series. Condition is very good plus. Has very light creases on spine, light bend in going edge to middle of book, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other Colton titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>M... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
7) Acquiring Mr. Right
Paige, Laurie

Acquiring Mr. Right
Stock photo.
Harlquin Books, 2006 Silhouette Special Edition #1792, LARGE PRINT, printed November 2006. Condition is fine, slight crease on front hinge, light crease across bottom corner of front cover, slight edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other large print titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> Brilliant and beauiful executive Krista Aquilon was shock... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
8) Rainbows and Rapture
Paisley, Rebecca

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992 An Avon Historical romance paperback, printed June 1992. Condition is very good plus. Has light creases on spine, corners bumped, some edge wear, crease across tip of top corner of front cover, ..**We have other historical romance titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books**...IN WRAPS...<><><>A charmingly naive "soiled dove" with a heart of gold and a talent for catastrophe, beautiful Russia Valentine needs ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.82
9) A Christmas Miracle
Paisley, Rebecca; Henley, Virginia; Kingsley, Katherine; Mittman, Stephanie

A Christmas Miracle
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996 A Dell Island Historical Christmas Anthology, paperback printed December 1996. Condition is very good plus. Has light creases on spine and on hinge of front and back cover, crease across tip of bottom corner of front cover, corners bumped, light edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other anthologies titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional bo... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
10) FELICIA CARTRIGHT and the FRIGHTENED STUDENT
Palmer, Bernard

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: The Moddy Press, 1959 A hard to find Moody Teen Mystery paperback. Condition is fine, has very light bend on hinge of back cover, light edge wear, some rubbing of back cover, price marked over, no writing or stamps, no tanning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking book..**We have other teen or young adult titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><> Felicia Cartright. . . and inquis... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.66
11) The Wedding in White
Palmer, Diana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2000 Out of print, Silhouette Desire paperback in near mint condition, appears unread, no creases, very slight edge, no tanning, no writing or stamps. Cover is bright and glossy, pages are clean and tight...IN WRAPS.... <><><>Sweet, gentle Natalie Brock's life was changed forever when hamdsome rancher Mack Killian branded her with his masterful kisses and gave her a tantalizing taste of true passion. Natalie knew Mack was the onl man for her, bu... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
12) DONAVAN (Long Tall Texans)
Palmer, Diana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1992 A Silhouette Romance #843, Long Tall Texans series, printed September 1992. Condition is very good with creases on spine and back cover near spine. small light crease on top half of front cover. light shelf wear.No stamps or writing. Pages clean and tight, cover art bright and glossy. ** We have many of Diana Palmer titles in stock and we give discounts in shipping on additiona books, please contact us for more info**...IN WRAPS...<><><> From t... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
13) THE WINTER SOLDIER
Palmer, Diana

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001 Collectible romance paperback. Condition is near fine, slight crease, along spine on front cover, very light edge wear. Book is bright and glossy. pages tight and clean. no tanning.no writing or stamps .IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by this author,please e-mail us for more info..<><><>Most everyone in Jacobsville, Texas steered clear of taciturn Cy Parks except Lisa Monroe. their fiery passion escalated when the winter sold... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46
14) Heart of Winter : Woman Hater If Winter Comes
Palmer, Diana

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006 Book and jacket are in mint condition, no wear, writing or stamps, looks new, unread...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...WOMAN HATER - Everyone in the office described the boss's mysterious older brother as wary of the female of the species--a real woman hater. He'd been burned in the past, and now was twice shy, to say th... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.76
15) THE TENDER STRANGER
Palmer, Diana

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985 A hard to find original paperback romance published by Silhouette Desire, #230 printed September 1985. Condition is very good with light creases on spine and front hinge, crease across top corner of front cover, light edge wear and corners lightly bumped. No stamps or writing. Cover art is bright and glossy, book tight and square, a few top corners of pages creased...IN WRAPS....We have many titles by Diana Palmer and give discounts in shipping on ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.73
16) HEATHER'S SONG
Palmer, Diana

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992 Silhouette romance reprint of #33. Condition is near fine, light hinge crease on front cover, no creases on spine, light crease on front cover cneter edge, corners slightly bumped, light edge wear. Pages tight and clean, light tanning, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book...IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by this author and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contactl us for more info.... &l... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
17) NIGHT OF LOVE
Palmer, Diana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Desire, 1993 Silhouette Desire romance #799 , MAN OF THE MONTH series, First printing August 1993 in near fine condition. faint crease on spine, very slight crease on front hinge, lower corner, upper corner of back cover creased. Pages tight and clean, light tanning, no writing or stamps. Cover is bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info **.. <&... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.53
18) PASSION FLOWER
Palmer, Diana

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Silhouette Books, 1984 Silhouette Romance #328, paperback printed in 1984. Condition is fine. Has slight bend on spine, light edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a beautiful book.**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><> For a woman down of her luck, Texas was a haven. Working for the Circl... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.26
19) After The Music
Palmer, Diana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1986 Silhouette Romance #406 paperback, published January 1968. Ex-Library, reading copy, with creases on spine, both hinges, across corners, several smill light handling creases on cover. Library stamp on first page and top ends of pages, pages tight, spine slanted ...IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by this author and offer discounts in shipping for additional books, please e-mail us....<><><><>Rock star Sabina Cane had heard plen... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
20) CALLAGHAN'S BRIDE
Palmer, Diana

U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1999 Collectible Romance published by Silhouette Romance #1355, March 1999 in fine to very fine condition. front cover upper corner creased, otherwise a beautiful looking book, bookmark still attached to back cover. Cover art bright and glossy. No markings inside or outside of book... IN WRAPS.....<><><>VIRGIN BRIDES Rugged as an oak, moody as a thundercloud, rancher Callaghan Hart awed women and intimidated men. So how could one scrappy little redhead nearly bring Ca... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46


Results 1 - 20 of 393
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: