Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Bimmer1996

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Bimmer1996 x


Results 1 - 20 of 310
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) May The Horse Be With You Pack at the Track
Pack, Harvey; Fornatale, Peter Thomas

May The Horse Be With You  Pack at the Track
Stock photo.
DRF Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2007. Hardcover. 0.8 x 8 x 5.7 Inches; 176 pages; May The Horse Be With You: Pack at the Track By Harvey Pack with Peter Thomas Fornatale<BR> <P>If there were a picture next to the word "horseplayer" in the dictionary, odds are it would be the familiar visage of Harvey Pack, the legendary and curmudgeonly face and voice of racing to generations of New York racetrack denizens. In May the Horse be with You: Pack at the Track, Pac... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Songs Without Words
Packer, Ann

Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2007. Hardcover. 1.2 x 9.5 x 6.1 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
3) The Assassins' Gate America in Iraq
Packer, George

The Assassins' Gate  America in Iraq
Stock photo.
THE ASSASSINS' GATE is George Packer's trenchant, wide-ranging overview of the war in Iraq. Tracing the sources of the war to... read more

Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2006. Paperback. 1.42 x 8.27 x 5.59 Inches; 512 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
4) Stand fast! A chronicle of the workers' movement in New York State
Padula, Ferdinand F

New York State Dept. of Labor, Office of Communications. Very Good with no dust jacket 1993. Paperback. 59 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
5) Estimator's Manual of Equipment and Installation Costs
John S. Page

Gulf Pub. Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket 1963. Hidden spiral. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $31.49
6) Estimator's Man-hour Manual On Heating Air Conditioning Ventilatng And Plumbing
John S. Page

Gulf Pub. Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket 1961. Hidden spiral. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) Sexual Personae Art and Decadence from Nefertiti to Emily Dickinson
Paglia, Camille

Sexual Personae  Art and Decadence from Nefertiti to Emily Dickinson
Stock photo.
Vintage Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1991. Paperback. 1.52 x 8.02 x 5.22 Inches; 736 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
8) Sex, Art, and American Culture Essays
Paglia, Camille

Sex, Art, and American Culture  Essays
Stock photo.
Vintage. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1992. Paperback. 0.79 x 8.01 x 5.24 Inches; 337 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Parkinson's Disease Management Guide PDR 2006
Pahwa, Rajesh, M.D

Thomson PDR. As New with no dust jacket 2005. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
10) Modern fluid mechanics
Pai, Shih-i

Distributed by Van Nostrand Reinhold. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1981. Hardcover. 570 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
11) Hawai'i Journeys in Nonviolence Autobiographical Reflections
Paige, Glenn D. & Lou Ann Haaheo Guanson & George Simson

Center for Global Nonviolence Planning Project. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1995. Paperback. 152 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
12) The Artist's Workshop Tools And Techniques
Roberta Paine

Museum of Modern Art. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1987. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
13) The Last Romantic A Biography of Queen Marie of Roumania
Pakula, Hannah

Touchstone Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1986. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.31
14) The Classical Tradition In Rajput Painting
Pratapaditya Pal

Pierpont Morgan Library. Very Good with no dust jacket 1978. Paperback. From the paul f. Walter collection . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.58
15) Lamaist Art The Aesthetics of Harmony
Pal, Pratapaditya & Hsien-ch'i Tseng

Museum of Fine Arts, Boston. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1975. Paperback. FFEP is removed , orange and pink cover . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
16) PRESENCES A POEM OF DECANTOS. BOOKS I & II
Paladino, Thomas

Publisher Unknown. Fine with no dust jacket 1983. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Lipstick, a Celebration of a Girl's Best Friend
Pallingston, Jessica

Simon & Schuster. As New in As New dust jacket 1999. Hardcover. 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.40
18) Life and Times of George IV
Palmer, Alan

Cardinal Books. Very Good with no dust jacket 1975. Paperback. Kings & queens Series; 119 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
19) The Mastery of the Bellows Shakes
Palmer, Bill

Alfred Music Co. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1952. Sheet music. Piano Accordion Series . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
20) Palmer-Hughes Prep Accordian Course Book 4a
Palmer, Bill & Bill Hughes

Alfred Music Co.. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1962. Paperback. 32 pages; Unused. Storage wear only. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60


Results 1 - 20 of 310
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (273)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (190)
$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (126)
Paperback (176)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (242)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (310)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: