Authors starting with P from Fairlane Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Fairlane Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1982
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 99 Next
| 1) |
Prayers for Family Worship; Compiled from Scripture
|
|
|
1945. Paperback. VeryGood. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition Ex-British Israel Lib Stamp. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. Nice clean, tight copySatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Richest Man in the World
|
|
|
Dell, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. VeryGood. ,VG, Softcover , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.31
|
|
| 3) |
Writers Market 1982
|
|
|
Writer's Digest Books, 1981. Hardcover. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.51
|
|
| 4) |
Durability Of Building Materials And Components, Proceedings Of The First International Confrence, A Symposium Presented At Ottawa, Canada, 21-23 Aug. 1978, ASTM Special Technical Publication 691
|
|
|
ASTM, 1980. Hardcover. Good/GOOD. ex-libris with usual markings, labels, and pockets, covers sl. soiled, otherwise in very good condition, binding tight, text clean and bright, 1031 pp., A symposium presented at Ottawa, Canada, 21-23 August, 1978.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $247.45
|
|
| 5) |
Selected Contributions to Psycho-Analysis
|
|
|
BASIC BOOKS, INC., PUBLISHERS, 1957-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. .VG+, hardcover, Gently read and cared for, 1st edition (stated), , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 6) |
And Once More Saw the Stars: Four Poems for Two Voices
|
|
|
Buschekbooks, 2001-04. Paperback. New. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.09
|
|
| 7) |
The Fifteenth Century: Catalogue 173
|
|
|
1986. Soft Cover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. H.P. Krauss, New York, 1986, First Edition, 11.0 tall, paperback, ***VG/--***, covers are crisp and clean, binding is tight, some pen notes in front, o/w text is clean and bright, 143 pp., price list laid-in. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $151.88
|
|
| 8) |
The Story of Architecture
|
|
|
B. T. Batsford, 1950. Unknown Binding. VeryGood/G. VG / G dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
Annuaire Du Club Alpin Francais; Sixieme Annee
|
|
|
1880. Paperback. LikeNew. Disbound. First Edition 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. Covers missing, o/w near fine, tight binding, profusely illustated, with pictures and maps of the mountaineering exploits of the 1879-80 season by the French alpine club.700 pgs. 124 pg. list of Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.65
|
|
| 10) |
The Treasure on the Beach, and What It Did for Gilbert West
|
|
|
1880. Paperback. LikeNew. Cloth w/ Decorative Gilt. Near Fine. First Edition 12mo - over 6 3/4 - 7 3/4 tall. Tight, clean rare copy of this title. Illus., 107p., pic. cl., gilt. dec., ends of spine slightly rubbed, traces of removed bookplate. Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.65
|
|
| 11) |
Poems to His Blind Mistress: A Sequence
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1945. Soft Cover. Good. Oxford University Press, London, 1945, 8 tall, ***G/--*** covers sl. faded, sl. edgewear, sl. creasing to lower front cover, small black mark on upper front cover, sl. wear to spine, sl. bumping, binding tight, no markings to text, approx. 100pp. MysteriSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Royal Canadian Mounted Police Quarterly, vo. 17-no.3 jan. 1952
|
|
|
1950. Paperback. Good/GOOD. RCMP Canada Quarterly, 1950, Magazine, First Edition, 10 tall, ***G*** cover is worn and loose, musst be re-taped o/w good, staple binding good, text clean and bright sl. fade. 303pp. News bulletins, briefs, articles, RCMPSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Conscience of the Rich. Penguin Fiction No. 1526
|
|
|
Penguin, 1961. Paperback. VeryGood. ,VG, Softcover,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.30
|
|
| 14) |
THE HUNTER AND THE HUNTED A COUNTRYMAN'S VIEW OF BLOOD SPORTS
|
|
|
READERS, 1977-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG. VG Hardcover in VG dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
Bernardine Kielty
|
|
|
1964. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG. VG / VG dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 16) |
MY NAME IS RED
|
|
|
FABER AND FABER, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good +, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 17) |
GREECE BACK TO DEMOCRACY
|
|
|
HERMES PUBLISHING CO, 1928. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.01
|
|
| 18) |
Dante Vivo
|
|
|
MACMILLAN. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1st edition (stated), VG, no dust jacket,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 19) |
Poesie E Prose
|
|
|
ADRIANO SALANI, 1927. Hardcover. VeryGood. ,VG no dust jacket, Previous owner's name, ITALIAN LANGUAGESatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 20) |
STATION WAGON IN SPAIN
|
|
|
Farrar,Straus and Cudahy, 1959. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. VG / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.61
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
