Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Village Bookmarket

Bookseller: Village Bookmarket (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Village Bookmarket (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) New York World's Fair 1940 Masterpieces of Art, Official Illustrated Catalogue of European & American Paintings 1500-1900
Pach, Walter

Art Aid Corportation. Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing, fading and light soil to covers. . A few small water spots on front cover. Spine slant. Light margin tanning. . Binding sound, text clean. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little . Store that's BIG on Service.. 1940. Paperback. 18282 . 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) DRY BONES, TWO STICKS & FALLING DOMINOES
Pack, Rev. Charles L

Oklahoma City: The Southwest Radio Church. Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers. Name front end . page. Underlining. Binding tight. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1979. Stapled wraps. 16472 . 80 pages; D-6-6-09 . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) THE HP WAY How Bill Hewlett and Built Our Company
Packard, David

New York: Harperbusiness. Good+ in Good dust jacket; Light cover wear. Mild DJ wear. Binding tight, . text clean.. 1995. Hardcover. 0887307477; 14909 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 209 pages; J-2-20-09 . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) THE HP WAY How Bill Hewlett and I Built Our Company
Packard, David

NY: Harperbusiness. As New. 1996. Softcover. 0887308171; 8862 . 841 . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) THE HP WAY How Bill Hewlett and I Built Our Company
Packard, David

NY: Harperbusiness. As New. 1996. Softcover. 0887308171; 8985 . 16214 . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Back to Cumorah - A Visual Journey
Packer, Rand & Cameron Packer

Digital Legend Press. Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear and rubbing to covers. Light margin soil . last few pages. Light closed edge soil. Mild spine slant. Binding tight, . text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it . domestic mail. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 2009. Paperback. 9781934537626; 17747 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
7) TOWN GARDENS
Page, Gill

Manchester NH: Salem House Publishers. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Light wear and rubbing to covers, Wear, . rubbing and soil to dj with chips/tears around the edges, spine ends and . corners, dj has been taped at spine head and there is some creasing on dj . front, 2" tear back dj from bottom edge up, binding tight, text clean. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 00881621714; 11331 . Photos; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
8) Red Rock A Chronicle of Reconstruction
Page, Thomas Nelson

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, ads in . the back, binding tight, text clean. 1898. Hardcover. 10092 . Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 584 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Bulletin Engineering and Science Series, Number 58 Solution of Special Problems in Pipe Flo by Graphical Analysis
Palsgrove, Grant K

Troy, NY: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute. Very Good with no dust jacket; Light wear and rubbing to covers, name . front cover, binding tight, text clean. 1942. 2nd Edition Revised. Stapled wraps. 11173 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) CRADLE AND ALL Everything for Welcoming the New Baby
Scurry. Pamela

NY: Clarkson Potter. As New; In DJ. New with very light shelf wear.. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0517575604; 8939 . Photo Illustrated; 2605 . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) AN INTRODUCTION TO ENGLISH LITERATURE
Pancoast, Henry S

New York: Henry Holt And Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; wear, rubbing and soil to covers, notes . in the front matter, a few stray pencil markings in text, decorative end . papers, 16 author portraits, Norden's Map of London in 1593, Literary Map . of England, tables, index, ads, a couple of gutter cracks but binding sound. 1899. Hardcover. 12665 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 556 pages; DD-sept . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) EXIT VISA The Emigration of the Soviet Jews
Panish, Paul

New York: "coward, McCann & Geoghegan". Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Mild cover wear. Moderate DJ wear and mild . soil with very small chips at corners and spine ends. Binding tight, text . clean.. 1981. Hardcover. 0698110560; 14408 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 299 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
13) THE PRICE OF EGGS
Panning, Anne

Minneapolis: Coffee House Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; "Binding strong, text clean and complete. . Short stories. Very light signs of use. ". 1992. Softcover. 0918273951; 17958 . 0 . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Psychology
Papalia, Diane E. & Sally Wendkos Olds

Mcgraw-Hill College. Good with no dust jacket; wear, rubbing and soil to covers, large sticker . on back cover, spine slant, price sticker and black marker on front end . page, gutter crack at title page, highlighting, binding sound. 1988. Hardcover. 0070485348; 13514 . Textbook; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 671 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Beagles Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Behavior, and Training
Parent, Lucia E

Barron's Educational Series. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild cover wear, heavier wear at corners, a . little corner fanning, end pages soiled, binding tight, text clean. 1995. Second Edition. Paperback. 0812090179; 13139 . Complete Pet Owner's Mamual; Photographs; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 88 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
16) THE GOLDEN TREASURY OF NATURAL HISTORY
Parker, Bertha Morris

New York: Simon and Schuster. Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, closed-edge . discoloration, binding tight, text clean. 1950. Hardcover. 11130 . Photos/ Drawings; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 213 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
17) THE GOLDEN TREASURY OF NATURAL HISTORY
Parker, Bertha Morris

New York: Simon and Schuster. Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers especially . around edges and corners, boards visible at corners, front hinge loose, . name in front matter,. 1950. Hardcover. 11131 . Photos/ Drawings; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 213 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
18) Seth Parker's Scrap Book
Parker, Seth

New York: Phillips H. Lord, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to cover, binding . tight, text clean. 1935. Softcover. 9822 . Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 104 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
19) Silent Joe A Novel
Parker, T. Jefferson

Hyperion. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Wear and soil to covers, wear, rubbing and . soil to DJ with small c binding tight, text cleanhips/tears around . corners, edges and spine ends,. 2001. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 0786867280; 12918 . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 341 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) The Last of the Indian Wars
Parkhill, Forbes

New York: Collier Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, old . price sticker front cover, closed-edge discoloration, binding tight, text . clean. 1961. First Edition. Paperback. 11205 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (89)
Fine or New (35)
New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)
$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (74)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (180)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: