| 1) |
Hawaiian Nocturne Piano Solo [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Sheet music, light shelf wear, tanning, very good condition, Schaum - SM"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
TOO MANY GHOSTS [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"HArdcover, dust jacket with wear & tear, light wear, tanning, very good condition, BCE, Doubleday - 323"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
"DANCING CARL [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light cover wear, tanning, very good condition, Scholastic, 1990 - 242"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
"The Senator [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"HArdcover, dust jacket with wear & tear to back, names inside, light cover wear, interior in very good condition, Doubleday, 1968 - 297"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
SEX AND SOCIETY IN NAZI GERMANY [Paperback]
|
|
|
"paperback, tanning, excellent condition, Bantam, 1974 - 292"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tom Little's Great Halloween Scare [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, tanning, name inside, very good condition, Scholastic Book Service, 1st printing, 1975 - 017"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
"Quicksilver, Vol 1 #4 [Comic Book] [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Marvel comic, small tear to upper spine edge, light wear, very good condition, 1998 - 008"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
"BLESSINGS - a Novel [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"HArdcover, protected dust jacket, name inside, excellent condition, BCE, Delacorte - 26"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
"MEET ADDY [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, name inside, otherwise in excellent condition, Scholastic, 2nd printing, 1994 - 100"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
"TALE OF BENJAMIN BUNNY [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, light wear, very good condition, F Warne, 1992 - 270"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Tale of Jemima Puddle -Duck [Illustrated] [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"HArdcover, light wear, excellent condition, Landoll - 311"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Using Your PC to Realize the Life of Your Dreams
|
|
|
Demystifying the Internet with plain language explanations, this guide encourages readers to take advantage of the profession... read more
"Hard cover, dust jacket, sticker on inside front end page, otherwise in excellent condition, Simon & schuster, 1st printing - 87"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
"A SHORT HISTORY OF THE ARMY AND NAVY [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light cover wear, tanning, soil, good condition, Infantry Journal, Penguin, First edition, 1944 - 321"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
"Music for the classroom
|
|
|
"Paperback, TEACHERS MANUAL, light wear, very good condition, Lee Roberts Music, 1967 - 324"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
"The Cave of Time [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, hinge crease, name inside, tanning, vry good condition, Bantam,1980 - 008"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
"Pawned,
|
|
|
"HArdcover, NO DJ, light wear, bumped corners, tanning, very good condition, A L Burt - 311"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 17) |
"The wire devils,
|
|
|
"Hardcover, NO DJ, cover wear, bumped & worn corners, tanning, interior in very good condition, A L Burt - 311"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
"I'm A Fire Fighter (Hello Reader, My First)
|
|
|
"Paperback, light cover wear, all flash cards intact, very good condition, Scholastic, 1st printing, 1995 - 277"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
My Messy Room (My First Hello Reader!)
|
|
|
"Paperback, name inside, excellent condition, Scholastic - 223"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
"The Dive from Clausen's Pier [Import] [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, excellent condition, Knopf, 1st printing, 2002 - 307"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
