Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from R&R Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: R&R Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: R&R Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2332
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 117 Next
1) The Bayadere
James Stuart; Composer-Imre (Emmerich) Kalman; Composer-Arthur Miller; Conductor-J. Lynn Thompson; Orchestra-Ohio Light Opera Orchestra; Performer-Brian Woods; Performer-Buck Hujabre; Performer-Daniel Neer; Performer-Eric Fennell; Performer-John Pickle; P

Newport Classic, 1999-02-23. Audio CD. Like New. Brand New Item_In Original Shrinkwrap; a few small tears in shrinkwrap, but clearly unopened. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.69
2) Yachts, Their Care and Handling
Moore Winthrop P

Dodd, Mead and Co. , 1936. Hardcover. Very Good. blue cloth with black lettering,light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Horoscope Wheel Journal
Princeton Architectural P

Horoscope Wheel Journal
Chronicle Books, 2006-02-09. Hardcover. Like New. from our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Horoscope Wheel Journal
Princeton Architectural P

Horoscope Wheel Journal
Stock photo.
Chronicle Books, 2006-02-16. Diary. New. Brand New Item_In Original Publishers Shrinkwrap ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) THE SIDDHIS OF NORTH KANARA
T. C. PALAKSHAPPA

STERLING, 1976. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,in mylar and price clipped,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
6) PARIS
PAOLI, ROBERT

CREATIONS DU PELICAN, , 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout,text in french and english ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) SUGAR FESTIVAL: SOLDIERS OF PARADISE & SUGAR RAIN -- BARGAIN BOOK
PAUL PARK

GuildAmerica Books, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,there is a 1/4 inch vertical closed tear to DJ at back top edge else no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
8) Laughter on the Hill, A San Francisco Interlude
Margaret PARTON

Whittlesey House, 1945. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ,light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.29
9) The Rejected Messiah
Salomon POLIAKOFF

Albert & Charles Boni, 1928-01-01. Hardcover. Good/NO JACKET. G/NO DJ, covers are worn and soiled, interior clean, binding holding well, still a solid copy ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
10) ALASKA UNDER ARMS
Jean POTTER

MacMillan, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good-. full-bound in navy cloth with white spine lettering, map endpapers; fourth printing; some bumping and fading to boards, plus a scratch down the front; interior clean,binding tight, light age-toning; no DJ. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.19
11) COMPLEAT ENCHANTER: THE MAGICAL MISADVENTURES OF HAROLD SHEA
DE CAMP / PRATT

Doubleday, 1975. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. BC edition, very nice, clean and tight, mild age toning to top edge, DJ has very mild edgewear, plus sun-fading to spine. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) BIGFOOT DREAMS
FRANCINE. PROSE

P/B, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean but slightly age toned, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Criticism in the Borderlands: Studies in Chicano Literature, Culture, and Ideology (Post-Contemporary Interventions)
Editor-Héctor Calderón; Contributor-Héctor Calderón; Editor-José DavidSaldívar; Contributor-Ramón Saldívar; Contributor-Luis Leal; Contributor-Genaro Pa

Criticism in the Borderlands: Studies in Chicano Literature, Culture, and Ideology (Post-Contemporary Interventions)
Stock photo.
Duke University Press, 1991-06. Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) That Day Alone
Pierre van Paasen

The Dial Press, , 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ,nice copy,mild cover wear noted,spine a little faded,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
15) A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)
Martin W. Pable

Ave Maria Pr, 1988-07. Paperback. Very Good. VG-, nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) California Sea Otters
Paca, Lillian

d'Angelo Publishing, 1971. wraps. Very Good. 5th printing.,unpaginated,light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
17) Laboratory manual for vertebrate physiology,
Pace, Donald M., Benjamin W. McCashland, and Carl C. Riedesel

Burgess Pub. Co, 1964. Spiral Binding. Very Good. Card covers, wire spiral binding, ink notes on last (blank) page, else interior clean ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
18) Rod Carew's Art and Science of Hitting
Rod Carew; Ian Ketey; Pace

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1986-05-06. Paperback. Good. G, mild cover wear noted,stain inside cover and on titlepage else interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Family Art (Family Life Series)
Philip Pacey

Family Art (Family Life Series)
Blackwell Pub, 1990-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.19
20) Hispanics in the United States
J. Moore; Pachon

Prentice Hall, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89


Results 1 - 20 of 2332
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 117 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2127)
Fine or New (646)
New (268)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2006)
$5-10 (170)
$10-25 (113)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (944)
Paperback (1254)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (136)
With dust jacket (1826)
Signed (35)
With photos (301)

Filter by country:
United States (2332)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: