cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Now That I'm Married, Why Isn't Everything Perfect?: The 8 Essential Traits of Couples Who Thrive
Page, Susan

Little Brown & Co, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine. A mint copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
2) The Quincunx
Palliser, Charles

The Quincunx
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 1990. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.55
3) A Dangerous Silence
Palmer, Catherine

A Dangerous Silence
Stock photo.
St. Louis pediatrician Marah Morgan reluctantly returns to the family farm she grew up on after her father, taciturn Big Ed, ... read more

Tyndale House Pub, 2001. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. great condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
4) A Whisper of Danger
Palmer, Catherine

A Whisper of Danger
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Pub, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
5) A Touch of Betrayal
Palmer, Catherine

A Touch of Betrayal
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Pub, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
6) Moral Problems: A Coursebook
Palmer, Michael

Univ of Toronto Press, 1991. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.20
7) Teen Esteem: A Self-Direction Manual for Young Adults
Palmer, Pat; Froehner, Melissa Alberti

Teen Esteem: A Self-Direction Manual for Young Adults
Stock photo.
Impact Pub, 1989. Trade Paperback. Fine. A MINT copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
8) Low-Fat Cooking
Par, Jean

Companys Coming Pub Ltd, 1998. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
9) THE THIRTEENTH GATE: TRAVELS AMONG THE LOST TRIBES OF ISRAEL
Parfitt, Tudor

Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy in a BRODART protected jacket. NO rips of chips in jacket! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $47.99
10) The Horn of Roland
Pargeter, Edith

The Horn of Roland
Stock photo.
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1991. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
11) Most Loving, Mere Folly
Pargeter, Edith

Most Loving, Mere Folly
Stock photo.
Warner, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
12) JUNIE B. JONES AND THE STUPID SMELLY BUS
Park, Barbara

Random House, 1992. First Edition. Paperback. Fair. A nice reading copy. Water stain. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Rumors of Peace: A World at Peace Is What Everyone Longs For-Or Is It?
Parker, Gary E

Bethany House Pub, 2000. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
14) Dark Road to Daylight: A Novel
Parker, Gary E

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
15) The Ephesus Fragment
Parker, Gary E

Bethany House Pub, 1999. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
16) A Capital Offense
Parker, Gary E

A Capital Offense
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
17) The Black Scalpel
Parker, Geoffrey

Kimber, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Nice reading copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
18) Cambridge an Illustrated History 1886- 1986
Sally K. Parker

Cambridge. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. nice book. some sun fad on spine of book. Book plate. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $33.60
19) The Life and Times of Horatio Hornblower
Parkinson, C. Northcote

Penguin Books, 1974. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy. PERFECT SPINE. Very gentle edgewear. As close to FINE as you get! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.39
20) Face the Window
Parrish, Frank

Sphere, 1986. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60


Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)
Fine or New (33)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (104)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)
With dust jacket (119)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (119)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: