cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Taos Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Taos Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Taos Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 457
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) Hanuman Journal
MANDALA PUBLISHING

Hanuman Journal
Stock photo.
Mandala Pub Group, 2004. Hard Cover. As New. Never opened copy still in shrink-wrap. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
2) Collector's Guide to Canadian Souvenir Spoons
Pack, Robert [SIGNED]

Argentum Cochlear Publishing, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. Signed. Signed No creases in spine, no slant, NO age toning, 106 clean and unmarked pages, no 38 of 1000 printed signed in blue ink by Pack on first page. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $84.00
3) The HP Way : How Bill Hewlett and I Built Our Company
Packard, David; Kirby, David (editor); Lewis, Karen (editor)

The HP Way : How Bill Hewlett and I Built Our Company
David Packard met Bill Hewlett in 1930 at Stanford University. The two young men inspired by their product ideas and engineer... read more

HarperInformation, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Type: Remainder Mild shelfwear on dj., 212 like new looking pages, looks unread. Owners label on title page-bottom edge. Remainder mark bototm edge. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) The Work of This Moment
Packer, Toni

Shambhala, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear on covers, very good interior, clean, crisp and tight. 99 pp., one page has one underline. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
5) Bird Turd Peppers and Other Delights
Packwood, Burley

Peoria, AZ, U.S.A.: Quantum Press of Arizona, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Signed by Author. SIGNED by BURLEY PACKWOOD. Fine copy. Mimimal shelf wear. Sm tear bottom of like new spine. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Why I Feed the Birds
Paddock, Nancy

1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. Fine copy. Bookstore label back cover. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) Himmler: Reischfuehrer-Ss
Padfield, Peter

Henry Holt & Co, 1993. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minor edgewear, reading crease in spine. Pages clean and crisp, binding tight. 656 pages. Big book. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
8) Conexiones: Connections in Spanish Colonial Art
Padilla, Carmella

Conexiones: Connections in Spanish Colonial Art
Univ of New Mexico Pr, 2002. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Never opened still in shrink-wrap. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
9) Conexiones: Connections in Spanish Colonial Art
Padilla, Carmella; Ashman, Stuart; Pierce, Donna; (SIGNED)

Conexiones: Connections in Spanish Colonial Art
Univ of New Mexico Pr, 2002. First Edition. Cloth. As New/Good+. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Clean, tight copy. Light shelfwear and scratches on dj., no tears. 176 clean, crisp and tight pages. Signed by editor-Carmella Padilla and by essayists- Donna Pierce and Sturat Ashman on title page. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) The Human Journey: Thomas Merton: Symbol of a Century
Padovano, Anthony T

Image Books, 1982. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, insides of covers show light age toning, NO age toning on pages, 193 clean and unmarked pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
11) Signs Of the Zodiac
Pagan, IsabelleM. Pagan

Theosophical Publishing House LTD, 1978. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Lightly bumped tips, Fine interior. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) Playing String Quartets
Page, Athol

London: Longmans, Green, and Co. 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Interior fine. Price clipped DJ w/ minimal edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) Textile Design II: Traditional Arabesque
Page, Athol

Page One, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Textile Design II: Traditional Arabesque is the title, no creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tea spill stain bottom tip of early pages in book, tight clean unmarked copy, 154 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
14) Beyond the Obvious: Bringing Intuition into Our Awakening Consciousness
Page, Christine; Christine, Page

Beyond the Obvious: Bringing Intuition into Our Awakening Consciousness
C W Daniel, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good+. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Paperback. Good+. Inscribed and signed by author on first page. Clean, tight book, clean, crisp pages, text does have some highlighting. 161 pp. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?: Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Life Forever
Page, Susan

Viking Pr, 1988. Half Cloth. Very Good/Good++. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Dj. has some shelfwear , discoloration on inside flap, little nick on back. Very good interior, clean and tight, 255 pages, tiny spot on lower fore-edge. Signed by auhor on title page. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?
Page, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Clean and bright copy in very good condition. Owner's name penned out. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
17) NEW YORK
Page, Thomas

Spain: Minerva, 1976, 1976. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) How To Win At Slalom & Autocross
Pagel, Jim

Crown, 1972. Trade Paperback. Good+. Cover shows edgewear particularly along spine, text square in spine, no rips or tears, top of text beginning to separate from spine slightly but text still affixed to spine, 110 unmarked pages, edited by William S. Stone, b&w photos. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
19) The Origin of Satan
Pagels, Elaine

In this controversial book, Pagels examines the Christian demonization of others--first the Jews, then the pagans and dissent... read more

Random House Inc, 1995. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. Stated first edition but second printing, dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf wear, tiny tear at top back tip, not price clipped; text tight and clean but moderate underlining throughout though in pencil only, 214 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Reading Judas: The Gospel of Judas and the Shaping of Christianity
Pagels, Elaine and King, Karen L

Viking, 2007. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Very Good Plus/Very Good condition, clean tight unmarked first print copy (full number line), dust jacket shows minor curl along top edge on front, front flap a bit loose probably used as bookmark, dj NOT price-clipped. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 457
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (365)
Fine or New (44)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (87)
$5-10 (209)
$10-25 (107)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (208)
Paperback (239)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (136)
With dust jacket (299)
Signed (74)
With photos (30)

Filter by country:
United States (457)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: