Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from True Treasures

Bookseller: True Treasures (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: True Treasures (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 177
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) The Fighting Elite: U.S. Marine Air Wings
Padden, Ian

Bantam, (1986). 1st prtg.. Paperback. Moderate general wear. VG-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) MOONBIRD BOY
Padgett, Abigail

Bo Bradley is always battling her manic depression, but when her faithful dog, Mildred, dies, she takes a turn for the worse.... read more

Mysterious Press, (1996). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-89296-613-0.. Remainder mark to bottom textblock. Light hints of wear. Very Good+ in Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Babydreams
Paetro, Maxine

S&S, (1989). 1st ed.. Sl inward warp to front panel. VG+/VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) THE STOLEN GODS
Page, Jake

Ballantine, (1994). 1st Paperback prtg.. Owner's address label on 1st page. Light wear. VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Dawn Powell: A Biography
Page, Tim

Henry Holt & Co., (1998). 1st edition.. Spine ends lightly bumped + upper corners bumped. VG+/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The Hour Of The Tiger
Pahk, Induk

Harper & Row, (1965). 1st ed. Signed by Pahk.. Corners lightly bumped & light shelf wear to bottom edges. VG+ in VG d.j. with some light edgewear & chipping to spine ends.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) One Word Leads To Another: A Light History Of Words
Paisner, Milton

NY: Dembner Books, (1982). 1st ed.. NF/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Later The Same Day
Paley, Grace

NY: Farrar, Straus, & Giroux, (1985). 4th prtg.. Light general wear. VG+/F.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) LIVING DELIBERATELY: THE DISCOVERY AND DEVELOPMENT OF AVATAR
Palmer, Harry

Star's Edge International, (1994). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-9626874-3-X.. Near Fine in Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) George Bernard Shaw: Harlequin Or Patriot?
Palmer, John

NY: The Century Co., 1915. 1st ed.. 81 pp. Tan boards/cloth spine. Lower corner bumped & other light shelf wear. VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) Shrapnel In The Heart: Letters And Remembrances From The Vietnam Veterans Memorial
Palmer, Laura

Random House, (1987). 3rd prtg.. RM. F/F.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) PRECIOUS STONES: THEIR HEALINGPOWER AND PLANETARY INFLUENCE
Palmer, Magda

St. Martin's Press, (1988). 1st U.S. edition.. Spine ends lightly bumped. VG+ in NF d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Puzzle Of The Red Stallion
Palmer, Stuart

Bantam, (1987). Reprint.. Paperback. Store stamp & price of $1.50. Creasing to spine. VG.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) LANDSCAPE WITH REPTILE: RATTLESNAKES IN AN URBAN WORLD
Palmer, Thomas

Ticknor & Fields, (1992). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-395-58084-6.. Pencil marks to margins of a few pages. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Still I Persist In Wondering
Pangborn, Edgar

Dell, (1978). 1st Paperback prtg.. Bit of edgewear. VG-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) MYCENAE, EPIDAURUS, TIRYNS, NAUPLION
Papahatzis, Nicos

Clio Editions, 1978. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback.. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Lost Children
Pargeter, Edith

Little, Brown & Co., (1993). Reprint.. NF/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Christianity: How It Came To Us; What It Is; What It Might Be
Park, Charles Edwards

Boston: The Beacon Press, (1950). 2nd prtg.. NF in VG price clipped d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Ambassador To Industry: The Idea And Life Of Herman Schneider
Park, Clyde W

The Bobbs-Merrill Co., (1943). 1st ed.. NF. No dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Soldiers Of Paradise
Park, Paul

Avon, (1990). 1st Avon paperback prtg.. VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 177
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (61)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)
With dust jacket (14)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (177)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: