Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Eric T.Moore Books

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 707
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) Henry Adams
Blackmur R.P

London: Secker & Warburg, 1980. 354 pp.ex-lib. usual marks/stamps; sl. edgewear; d/w sl. edgewear + creases.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.24)
2) Licenced Houses and Their Management. 3 Vols
Capper D.P

Caxton, 1955. 3 vol set bound in blue raised cloth with gilt lettering and rules on spines. Page edges mottled in blue. Blind stamp[ed rule around edges of cover. and a blind stamped motif on front cover. B/W photo illus. and diagrammes. Vol. 1. xi + 263pp. Vol. 2. vi + 289pp Vol. 3. vi + 306 34) . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £40.00 ($64.20)
3) All Saints and Sinners
Harkness P

Letchworth, 1999. The story of a village church - All Saints Church at Willian. 80 pp. Drawings and photos in col. and b/w. V.G.C.. Glossy p/bk. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.95 ($15.97)
4) Esmond in India
Jhabvala R.P

London: John Murray, 1978. 269 pp.top edge sl. bump.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.43)
5) Voyage Descriptif et Philosophique de l'Ancien et du Nouveau Paris Miroir Fidele qui Indique aux Etrangers et Meme aux Parisiens ce qu'ils doivent connaitre et eviter dans cette Capitale 2 Vols in One
L. P

Privately Printed, 1815. Two volumes bound as one. Folding map plus 50 engr pls. Vol. !. (4) + 251 Lacks top of title page. Vol. 2. xii + 316pp + xii + 52pp. Well rubbed green paper covered boards. Gilt title on red label. Edges of covers rubbed with some loss. Corners scuffed. Typed book description stuck to front paste down. Text is very clean and tight. French text. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £75.00 ($120.38)
6) Earth's Eye
Pacey, Peter

Devon: Taxvs Press, 1988. 83 pp. Pages quite browned, cover scuffed. Selected poems of place. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.62)
7) Victoria's Daughters
Packard, Jerrold M

Victoria's Daughters
Stock photo.
Sutton, 2000. 370 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy. Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.04)
8) The High Roof
Packer, Joy

London: Eyre & Spottiswood, 1959. 288 pp. Little shelfwear, first edition. D/j browned, esp. on the spine, and cellophane wrapped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.04)
9) Deciduous Woodlands
Packham, Chris

London: Collins, 1989. 128 pp. Col. photog throughout. Slight wear to d/j. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.22)
10) Hoddesdon Tales of a Hertfordshire Town
Paddick, E.W

Hoddesdon UDC, 1971. 150 pp. minor shelfwear, interior very clean; dw some wear/tears + small stain on spine. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.08)
11) Nelson's War
Padfield, Peter.:

Nelson's War
Stock photo.
Wordsworth, 2000. 200pp. Laminated paper pictorial covers.B/W photo illus. Wordsworth Military Library. Slight crease at bottom of front cover. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.63)
12) Rome and the Literature of Gardens
Pagan, Victoria Emma

Rome and the Literature of Gardens
Stock photo.
Duckworth, 2006. 160 pp. new unread copy. Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.05)
13) History of Hertford
Page, F. M

Hertford Town Council, 1993. 197 pp. vg clean copy , paperback second edition. Second Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.64)
14) A Country Diary
Page, Jeanette

London, United Kingdom: Fourth Estate Classic House, 1994. 160 pp. Anthology. Slight wear to d/j. B/w line drawings. . Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.43)
15) The Thirties in Britain
Page, Norman

Macmillan, 1990. 147 pp. lower board edges sl. rubbed, ow vg clean copy; dw sl. creased at edges, spine sl. faded. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.08)
16) How the Fox Got Its Pointed Nose
Page, Robin

Cambs: Bird's Farm Books, 1989. Cover sl. browned on the back. Col. illus. . Signed by Author and Illustrator. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.43)
17) How the Heron Got Long Legs
Page, Robin

Cambs: Bird's Farm Books, 1989. Little browning to back cover. . Signed by Author and Illustrator. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.43)
18) A Fox's Tale : The Secret Life of the Fox
Page, Robin

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1986. 144 pp. Signed by the author on the title page, with notes by him on the next page, numbers. Good copy. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.63)
19) A History of the County of Hertford Part 25a Broadwater Hundred
Page, William (ed.)

London: Constable, 1920. 191 pp. red cloth, sl. edgewear, scratch on front board, spine sl. faded; front pastedown has a few costings in ink, title page signed by W.Branch-Johnson, tear to p.67/8 ow interior cleam. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.00 ($72.22)
20) Children on Brasses
Page-Phillips, John

London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1970. 96 pp. Spine faded, Edgewear. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.83)


Results 1 - 20 of 707
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (594)
Fine or New (58)
New (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (209)
$10-25 (372)
$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (521)
Paperback (171)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)
With dust jacket (440)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (707)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: