Authors starting with P from Aerial Arts
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Aerial Arts (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Aerial Arts x
Results 1 - 20 of 56
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Visual Selling and Design
|
|
|
PBC International, 1990. Fine in fine dust jacket. Slight edgeware otherwise Like New Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 152 p. Library of Applied Design. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 2) |
Australia from the heart: words and images
|
|
|
Paddington, Qld., Australia: S. Parish Pub., 1990. Fine in fine dust jacket. slight scuffing to DJ Inside Pages Clean and Bright 128 p. : col. ill.; 30 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A photographic journey"--Cover.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 3) |
Washington D.C., Our Nation's Capital
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1994. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight scuffing to cover otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
King Is a Fink
|
|
|
Fawcett Books, 1969. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages yellowed from age otherwise n fine appears unread Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
Rapid Evolution: Seven Words That Will Change Your Life Forever!
|
|
|
Education Exchange, 2002. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgeware to cover otherwise Like New Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.98
|
|
| 6) |
A poet and his camera
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1968. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Cover Worn w/ two tears a few age spots inside Binding Tight [92] p. : col. illus.; 25 cm. A Studio book. Includes Illustrations. Poems.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.85
|
|
| 7) |
Grievous Angel
|
|
|
Reprise. Very good in fair packaging. 1973 DJ worn torn record in sleeve in v good condition. LP. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
Cesar Pelli
|
|
|
Elliot's Books, 1980. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers otherwise V Good Inside Pages Clean and Bright 120 p.. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 9) |
The Second City: Backstage at the World's Greatest Comedy Theater
|
|
|
Patinkin, among the first directors at the famous comedy club Second City--the early stage of greats Gilda Radner, John Belus... read more
Sourcebooks, 2000. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight scuffing to DJ otherwise Fine Appears Unread Includes Two CDs Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
A Desert Kingdom: The Rajputs of Bikaner
|
|
|
Vendome Press, 1990. Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Like New Pages Clean and Bright Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
Tales from a troubled land
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1961. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover edgeworn sunfaded otherwise V Good Text Clean Binding Tight 128 p. 22 cm.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 12) |
A Field Guide to Rock Art Symbols of the Greater Southwest
|
|
|
Boulder: Johnson Books c1992. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Like New Unread. Unknown printing. xv, 256 p. : ill., maps; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 229-242) and index.. Trade pb. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 13) |
PATTERSON'S COMMON SCHOOL SPELLER
|
|
|
Sheldon and Co, 1882. Good. No dust jacket. Cover scuffed soiled edgeworn hinges split pages tanned text clean binding tight. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
2. Weltausstellung der Photographie Die Frau
|
|
|
Germany: Verlag Gruner + Jahr, 1968. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover Worn Bookplate on FL Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight 522 B&W photographs of women from around the world. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 15) |
One Hundred Lessons in Nature Study Around My School
|
|
|
Chicago: Beckley-Cardy Company. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Cover lightly stained pages lightly tanned small stain to bottom pages text clean binding tight 203 p.. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 16) |
Amish of Kishacoquillas Valley Mifflin County, PA
|
|
|
Scottdale, PA: Mennonite Publishing House. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine faded corner bent stamped Joseph Yoder on fep Pages Clean Binding Tight 46 p. Green Paper Cover. ND circa 1930's. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
Early Churches of Washington State
|
|
|
University of Washington Press, 1980. Very good in good dust jacket. Edgewear small tears to DJ edges stained Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 182 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 18) |
Four and Twenty Dollies
|
|
|
The Hamming Publishing Co, 1914. Poor. No dust jacket. Cover very worn missing spine boards seperated from text Reading Copy Only. Hard cover. Poor/No Jacket. Illus. by Lee, Ella Dolbear. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Out of the Volcano: Portraits of Contemporary Mexican Artists
|
|
|
Smithsonian Books, 1991. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight scuffing to cover otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 20) |
The Official Doctor Who and the Daleks Book: The Complete Story of the Time Lord's Greatest Foes
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1989. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (56)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




