Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Just Us Books

Bookseller: Just Us Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Just Us Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next
1) Foundation Course in German
P, Conrad; Ebelke, John F Homberger

D C Heath and Company. Hardcover. B000NQ5FT2 corners bumped--pages tight . Good. 1958. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Mastery of French Direct Method Book One
P., Fougeray G

hard boards are worn and soiled pages are clean and tight with some tanning . Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The Power People: The Struggle for Control of America's Lifeblood
P.H.D., Eric N Skousen

Freemen Institute. PAPERBACK. B0006Y3TSK . Good. 1980. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.19
4) Magruder the Friendly Computer
P., Richard Gary W. And McConnell Nancy

Hard bound copy in very good condition with very slight shelf wear and clean, tight pages. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.37
5) The Popular Science
P, Robert

Popular Science Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0601410696 CORNERS BUMPED- TEXT GOOD . Good. 1972. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) Bonsai Indoors and Out
P, Stowell Jerald

Van Nostrand & Co.. Hardcover. B000LF2FZW the jacket has a couple of tears and is worn on the edges . Fair. 1966. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Favorite Recipes from Our Best Cooks
P.T.A., St. Catherine's

Circulation Service. SPIRAL-BOUND. B000IORUX8 some bumps on corners and edges, RECIPES FOREVER CLUB, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT . Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
8) EARTH COULD BE FAIR ( FROM THE PERSONAL LIBRARY OFOKLAHOMA GOVERNOR HENRY S. JOHNSTON)
PAASSEN, PIERRE VAN

THE DIAL PRESS. Hardcover - 1946. THIS BOOK HAS INSCRIPTION FROM THE FORMER FIRSTLADY ETHEL L. JOHNSTON-EDGE IS STAMPED HENRY S. JOHNSTON (HE WAS IMPEACHED IN 1929)-PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-STAINED FRONT. . Fair. 1946. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) Music for Piano Book 1 (1961)
PACE, ROBERT

LEE ROBERTS MUSIC PUBLICATIONS. PAPERBACK - 1961. GOOD TEXT WITH SOME WRITING-CORNER BUMP . Fair. 1961. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.34
10) Robert Pace Skills and Drills Companion Book 1
PACE, ROBERT

LEE ROBERT MUSIC PUBLICATIONS. PAPERBACK 1961. MARKED SCORES-WRITING . Fair. 1961. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
11) Jewelry & Enameling Seventh Printing
PACK, GRETA

D.VAN NOSTRAND. Hardcover - 1947. UNDERLINING-WRITING-CORNER BUMP-COCKED SPINE . Fair. 1947. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) THE STATUS SEEKERS. Exploration of Class Behavior in America & Hidden Barriers That Affect You, Your Community, Your Future
PACKARD, Vance

David McKay. Hardcover. B0012KPOGW noraml wear . Good. 1959. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) GEMFORMATION : A PRIMER IN GEMOLOGY
PADDOCK, ORLANDO S

ESKEW PUBLISHING COMPANY. Hardcover. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-SIGNED!! . Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $79.00
14) September Monkey
PAHK, INDUK

HARPER & BROTHERS. Hardcover 1954. SIGNED---PAGES TIGHT-TANNED-CORNER BUMP-RUBBED SPINE COVER-EXLB . Fair. 1954. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) RIGHTS OF MAN
PAINE, THOMAS

BLACKSTONE AUDIO BOOKS. AUDIO CASSETTE. 7 CASSTETTES . Good. 1990. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) DANNY ORLIS AND THE POINT BARROW MYSTERY
PALMER, BERNARD

BACK TO THE BIBLE. SOFTCOVER. PAGES TIGHT-TANNED-CORNE RBUMP-EDGE WEAR . Fair. 1954. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) SILK STOCKING STREET
PARIS, RACHEL

ASHANTILLY. Hardcover 1970. SIGNED-PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-NO DJ . Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
18) The story of grains: Wheat,corn,and rice (A Who,when,where book)
PARISH, PEGGY

GROSSET & DUNLAP. Hardcover - 1965. GOOD TEXT-CORNER BUMP-CHIPPING-EXLIB . Fair. 1965. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
19) HEAVEN REJOICES: A CHRISTMAS MUSICAL
PARKER, COMPOSED BY KEN

GOOG LIFE. SOFTCOVER. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-SOILING ON COVER . Fair. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) Observing God's World Third Edition
PARKER, GREGORY RICKARD & GREGORY

A BEKA BOOK SCIENCE SERIES. Hardcover 2001. CORNER BUMP-CRACKED COVER NEAR SPINE COVER . Fair. 2001. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: