Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (57)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (107)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : West Seattle Books (authors starting with P) [X]  Bookseller : West Seattle Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) The Establishment of the European Hegemony: 1415-1715. Trade and Exploration in the Age of the Renaissance
PARRY, J.H

New York: Harper, 1961 Wraps in very good condition. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$2.00
2) Remembrance of Things Past: Cities of the Plain, The Captive, The Sweet Cheat Gone, The Past Recaptured (Volume Two)
PROUST, MARCEL

New York: Random House, 1932 1124pgs. Boards in very good condition. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$4.75
3) Some winded, Wild Beast
Pacosz, Christina V

Detroit: Black and Red, 1985 97pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$7.00
4) Rights of Man
Paine,Thomas

Norwalk: Easton Press. Fine. Leather. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Boards and book in excellent condition. "Collector's edition." Color illustrations. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$25.00
5) North Station & Fleetwood, 1897-1963: An illustrated Souvenir
Palmer, G.S

Staple bound wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$20.00
6) Sacraments of Healing and Vocation
Palmer, Paul F

New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1963 118pgs. Abrasion to the front endpaper. Boards in very good condition. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




$8.75
7) Indian Vegetarian Cooking: Michael Pandya
Michael Pandya

Indian Vegetarian Cooking: Michael Pandya
Stock photo.
Healing Arts Press. Fine. 1989. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-89281-342-3 Wraps and book in excellent condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$2.50
8) For The New Year
Pankey, Eric

New York: Atheneum, 1984 65pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
$7.25
9) The Late Romances
Pankey, Eric

The Late Romances
Stock photo.
Poems that are equally about love and melancholy.

New York: Knopf, 1997 72pgs. Poems.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
$9.50
10) A Letter from India
Papas, William

New York: Franklin Watts, 1969 56pgs. Slight rubbing to the upper part of the spine. Front and rear endpapers have some small abrasions. Black and white, and color illustrations.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




$10.00
11) KING OF FOOLS
Parker, John

England: Futura, 1988 Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$2.75
12) Scene Design and Stage Lighting
Parker, W. Oren

New York: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1985 596pgs. Boards in very good condition. Black and white and color photos/illustrations.. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$15.00
13) A Sword of the Old Frontier
Parrish, Randal

Chicago: A.C. McClurg and Co., 1905 407pgs. Boards in very good condition. Color illustrations. Small owners sig. to the front endpaper.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$20.00
14) Christianity in the Soviet Union,
Howard L Parsons

New York: AIMS, 1972 Wraps in very good condition. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$7.00
15) Selections from the Journal of Reginald B. Parsons
Parsons, Reginald B

New York: Vantage, 1984 145pgs. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Parsons to his Attorney Willard Wright, to the front endpaper.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$30.00
16) Suddenly Tomorrow
Pasinetti, P.M

New York: Random House. Very Good/Very Good. 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dj has been clipped. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$2.25
17) Gentlemen, be Seated!
Paskman, Dailey

New York: Potter, 1976 253pgs. "A parade of the American minstrels." Revised edition. Black and white photos/illustrations, and with music for voice and piano.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
$45.00
18) Among the Humorists and After Dinner Speakers
Patten, William

New York: P.F. Collier & Son, 1909 311pgs. Boards in very good condition. VOL II. Previous owners stamp to front endpaper.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$10.00
19) The Belfast and County Down Railway
Patterson, E.M

Bucklands: The Oakwood Press, 1958 51pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$15.00
20) John Constantine: Hellblazer # 109. Jan 1997
Paul Jenkins, Sean Phillips

DC Vertigo, 1997 Wraps in fine condition. Color illustrations. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$7.00
Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations