Authors starting with P from Arundel Books of Seattle
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2597
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next
| 1) |
Grade A Recipes
|
|
|
Kearney NE: Morris Press. 1999. First Thus. H Hard Cover (spiralbound). Very Good. a collection of recipes by the St. Thomas Elementary School in Ben Lomond, CA. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Arts of the Italian Renaissance: Painting - Sculpture - Architecture
|
|
|
New Jersey/ New York: Prentice-Hall, Inc./ Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. 1973. First Thus. S Paperback. Good. Wear to spine and wraps, creasing to spine and to wrap corners, very faint browning to page edges. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
Minerals of California
|
|
|
San Francisco CA: Division of Mines. 1938. 1st ed.. H Hard Cover. Good+. Good+ in cloth (matrix index hand-lettered in ink on foredge of book [by mineral] with neat ink key on endpaper - a very useful adition) 8vo 344 pages. Issued as Bulletin 113 by the Division of Mines, State of California. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Introduction to Western Birds
|
|
|
Menlo Park CA: Lane Publishing Co. [1953]. 1953. 1st ed.. S Paperback. Good+. Good+ in wraps (wraps rubbed, p 76 re-inserted) 4to 78pp ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
Nightingale
|
|
|
New York: Random House [1979]. 1st ed.. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG/VG (DJ price-cllipped) 8vo DJ 247pp ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Piano for Classroom Music
|
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall. 1971. Second Edition. S Paperback (plastic comb). Very Good. A VG copy. Some creasing and edge/corner wear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Art Museum in America
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon. 1948. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Good. Wear to boards; some water creasing to endpapers; soiling, nicks and large tears to DJ; otherwise clean, tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Catalogue of European & American Paintings 1500-1900
|
|
|
New York: Art Aid Corporation. 1940. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good-. Official Illustrated Catalogue New York World's Fair 1940. VG- in wraps [light edgewear, fading to wraps] 8vo 258pp. Errata laid in ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Study Guide for Nanda / Warms's Cultural Anthropology
|
|
|
Belmont: West / Wadsworth. 1998. F Sixth Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. Text clean and unmarked (minor wear to edges). ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Insiders' Guide to North Carolina's Mountains (Insiders' Guide Travel Ser.)
|
|
|
Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Insiders' Publishing, Incorporated. 1999. Fourth Edition. S Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
The HP Way : How Bill Hewlett & I Built Our Company
|
|
|
David Packard met Bill Hewlett in 1930 at Stanford University. The two young men inspired by their product ideas and engineer... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation. 1995. F First Edition Stated. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Victoria's Daughters
|
|
|
A biography of the five daughters of Great Britain's Queen Victoria.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1998. Reprint. S Paperback. Very Good. A VG copy. Light wear to curling wraps. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Waste Makers
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. 1963. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Nicked at bottom end of creased gutter to front cover. Sunned spine and light wear to wraps. Stamp to front. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Waste Makers
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. 1963. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - (ex-library). Bumped corners and heavy creased, worn wraps with chipped library stamps and markings. Chipped to bottom corner of front cover and to ends of spine. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 15) |
Saturday Night at San Marcos
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated. 1987. F First Edition. S Paperback. Good. Some creasing and wear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Dive from Clausen's Pier
|
|
|
Carrie Bell has led a remarkably stable existence in her Wisconsin home town: life is good and, perhaps more important, life ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books. 2003. Later Printing. S Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. A good cheap reading copy. A 1/2" tear to wraps at top of spine. Cornerwear and light creasing to curling wraps. Water damage to text. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Dive from Clausen's Pier
|
|
|
Carrie Bell has led a remarkably stable existence in her Wisconsin home town: life is good and, perhaps more important, life ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books. 2003. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good. Light wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Dive from Clausen's Pier
|
|
|
Carrie Bell has led a remarkably stable existence in her Wisconsin home town: life is good and, perhaps more important, life ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books. 2003. Later Printing. S Paperback. Good. Light wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Die Reben von Dieu Donne
|
|
|
Hamburg: Im Bertelsmann Lesering. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. "The Valley of the Vines" in German. Very Good- in decorative boards with faux-leather spine. Light wear to boards, rubbing to spine at top and foot, fraying to bound-in pagemarker ribbon at foot. Text is clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Henry Moore: An Illustrated Biography
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press. 1985. F First American Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Nice copy (jacket price-clipped). ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1624)Fine or New (260)
New (158)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1374)$5-10 (750)
$10-25 (341)
$25-50 (93)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1086)Paperback (1457)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1080)With dust jacket (585)
Signed (134)
Filter by country:
United States (2597)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



