cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 401
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) My Saber is Bent
Paar, Jack; Reddy, John

Simon & Schuster, 1961. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Boards/edges have wear and some age toning/soiling. Binding good. Name inside cover, else text free of notes. Page/edges have age toning/soiling. Spine/corners bumped, and some fraying.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
2) Freedom Great Americans Speak
Packard, Frederick C. Jr. (edited by)

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1948. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Softcover, showing some cover, edge wear and chipping. Covers have rubbing and some soiling. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) The Human Side of Animals
Packard, Vance

Pocket, 1961. Soft Cover. Good. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudges. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. A few minor soil spots on cover, front endpaper.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) HIV Infection: The Facts You Need to Know
Packer, Kenneth L

HIV Infection: The Facts You Need to Know
Stock photo.
Franklin Watts, Inc, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Intimate Victims
Packer, Vin

Manor Books, 1962. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Mass Market Paperback showing some wear, chipping to edges and spine. Some cover creases. Soiling age/toning to page edges and cover. Binding good, text free of notes. Front cover has both corners clipped. Pages are tanned/browned.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Clementine Paddleford's Cook Young Cookbook
Paddleford, Clementine

Pocket Books, 1966. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Paper pull/mar on front cover from sticker removal. Does have age toning/browning of pages, and some cooking stains on outside side page edges, not affecting inside pages or text.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) The Estranged God
Padovano, Anthony T

Sheed and Ward, 1968. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Book is in Good condtion, has some wear to the boards and edges, and page edge foxing and soiling. Dust jacket has some wear and fading at spine. Several tears and age toning. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Eyewitness Accounts of Slavery in the Danish West Indies
Paiewonsky, Isidor

Fordham University Press, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Signed by author.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Blue Basin Country
Paine, Lauran

Thorndike Press, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library LARGE PRINT. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover. Spine leans. Ex-library, with expected library markings, stamps, id tags, etc.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Mediaeval Society
Painter, Sidney

Cornell University Press, 1963. Tenth Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Softcover, showing some cover, edge wear and chipping. Covers have rubbing and some soiling. Text mostly free of notes, binding good. Name and address information on front endpaper.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) The Best Democracy Money Can Buy: An Investigative Reporter Exposes the Truth About Globalization, Corporate Cons, and High Finance Fraudsters
Palast, Greg

The Best Democracy Money Can Buy: An Investigative Reporter Exposes the Truth About Globalization, Corporate Cons, and High Finance Fraudsters
Investigative journalist Greg Palast here collects his best work, which appeared in British and American publications. He exp... read more

Plume, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Munich and the Sudeten Crisis (Events of Our Times Series No.8)
Paley, Alan L

SamHar Press, 1973. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Danny Orlis and the Time of Testing
Palmer, Bernard

Moody Press, 1961. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Sticker residue and mar on front cover. Front hinge sprung, staples are showing. Age toning/tanning of pages and inside covers.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) The Prairie Trilogy: Prairie Rose, Prairie Fire, Prairie Storm
Palmer, Catherine

Tyndale Ho.,U.S, 1997. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Some rubbing and wear on cloth board edges/spine. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, some creases, some wrinkles, some tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
15) Before Sunrise
Palmer, Diana

Harlequin Books, 2005. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, most of binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Front endpaper torn out, binding cracked inside front cover. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Nora
Palmer, Diana

Nora
Stock photo.
A wealthy city girl heads to Texas for a wild west adventure in this engaging western romance from author Diana Palmer. Nora ... read more

Hqn Books, 2008. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Fearless
Palmer, Diana

A DEA agent goes undercover as a farmhand in this suspense-filled romance from Diana Palmer. When Rodrigo arrived in Texas, h... read more

Hqn Books, 2008. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Spiritual Life Through Witnessing
Palmer, Everett W

Tidings, 1955. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Rubbing on cover, and stamped price.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
19) A Dog Owner's Guide to Training Your Dog
Palmer, Joan

A Dog Owner's Guide to Training Your Dog
Tetra Pr, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) The White Boar
Palmer, Marian

Popular Library, 1968. Soft Cover. Good. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudges. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Some cover creases. Pages and inside the covers have browning.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 401
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (328)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (219)
Paperback (182)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (357)
Signed (8)
With photos (68)

Filter by country:
United States (401)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: