Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Hawthorne Blvd Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 631
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) THese Valiant Women, History of the Sisters of St. Mary of Oregon 1886-1986
SchoenbergWilfred P

Sisters of St Mary, 1986. First. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Sister M. Angeline Sohler. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) B-1 Lancer
Pace, Steve

B-1 Lancer
Stock photo.
North Branch, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Specialty Pr Pub & Wholesalers, 1998. First. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Covers. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) McDonnell XF-88 Voodoo
Pace, Steve

Simi Valley, California, U.S.A.: Naval Fighters, 1999. First. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Covers. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Abroad in America: Visitors to the New Nation 1776-1914
Pachter, Marc Editor

Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1976. Publiched in connection with the National Portrait Gallery. NF/NF. cloth. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) A Moment in Time
Southern Pacific

Southern Pacific, 1986. First. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. Large 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
6) Copy of a Letter of the King of Portugal Sent to the King of Castile Concer ning the Voyage and Success of India
Pacifici, Sergio J

Minneapolis: University of M.P., 1955. Slim F 8vo hardback without dustjacket. First edition.. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Hains and Beads
Pack, Greta

Van Nostrand, 1951. Fist , Stated.. VEry Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) The Bombs of Orsini
Packe, Michael St. John

London: Secker and Warburg, 1957. NF 8vo hardback without dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
Paden, Irene D

New York: MacMIllan, 1943. NF 8vo hardback without dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by Author. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Prairie Schooner Detours
Paden, Irene D

Macmillan, 1949. Signed by Author. First, Stated. NF/NF. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) The Journal of Madison Berryman Moorman 1850 -1851
Paden, Irene D. editor

San Francisco: Cal. Hist. Society, 1948. VG faded cloth 8vo hardback without dustjacket. first edition.. Illus. by Map and frontis. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) The Battleship Era
Padfield, Peter

David Mckay, 1972. First U.S.. NF (minimal foxing)/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hard Covers. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) The World of the Founding Fathers, their Basic Ideas on Freedom and Self-Go vernment
Padover, Saul K

New York: Thomas Yoseloff c.r. 1960. NF 8vo hardback without dustjacket. Illus. by illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) A Jefferson Profile as revealed in his letters
Padover, Saul K

New York: John Day, 1956. NF 8vo hardback without dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
15) Inside the Animal Mind, A Groundbreaking Exploration of Animal Intelligence
Page, George

Doubleday, 1999. First, Stated. F/F. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) New York
Page, Thomas

Geneva: Minerva, 1976. NF/NF. 1st edition.. NF hb. Illus. by photos. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) The Old Gentleman of the Black Stock
Page, Thomas Nelson

Scribner, 1900. 2nd. Pictorial Cloth. NF. Illus. by Illustrated By Howard Chandler Christy. 12. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) The Ford V 8 Caars and Trucks, Construction, Operation Repair
Page, Victor W

The Norman V Henley Publishing Co, 1940. Laid in is a large illustrated poster with the title: Location of the new Ford Model V-8 power plant troubles made easy. Second Edition. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo 823 Pages. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
19) The Dreams of Reason, the Computer and the Rise of the Science of Complexity
Pagels, Heinz R

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
20) Colorado River Ghost Towns
Paher, Stanley W

Nevada Publications, 1976. Limited to 200 copies with special buckram binding, each numbered and signed by the author. An Original Etching of "Colorado Steamer" by Roy e. Purcell has been bound into the book., This is number 186. DeLuxe Limited Ed.. Pictorial Cloth. F/F Slipcase. Illus. by Etchings and Illustrations By Roy E. Purcell. 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00


Results 1 - 20 of 631
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (403)
Fine or New (79)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (196)
$10-25 (261)
$25-50 (103)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (9)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (497)
Paperback (67)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (139)
With dust jacket (169)
Signed (45)

Filter by country:
United States (631)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: