Authors starting with P from Mindstuff Books
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 96
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Our Air-Age World
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan Company. Fair condition, no d.j.,some binding stress.. 1945. 2nd printing. Hardback. ISBN: Previous owner's signature on cover sheet. Some pencil& ink markings. ISBN: on pages.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 2) |
Self-Portrait Of The Other
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux. Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket brodarted by us. 1990. First English. Hardback. A moving memoir depicts the fall of creative freedom in Cuba whilerelating the poet's life story, and chronicling the events thattransformed him from a friend of Castro to an enemy of the state.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.82
|
|
| 3) |
Tennis For Anyone!
|
|
|
New York: Cornerstone Library. Trade paperback. See comments. Protected in shrink wrap.. 1968. Paperback. ISBN: Some slight damp warping (no stain) not affecting text nor taking a. ISBN: great deal away from the book. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 4) |
The Golden Treasury of Songs and Lyrics (The Lake English Classics series)
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott, Foresman. Good, bumps, rubs, edge foxing, name FEP; no dustjacket. 1919. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, white text with light cover wear.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.39
|
|
| 5) |
Change Lobsters--And Dance
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan Publishing Co. Good condition. No dj. Shrink wrapped.. 1975. First American. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 6) |
The Sisterhood
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Good+ condition in Good- dustjacket with nicks/chips/tears/etc. 1982. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ISBN: Booksale/discard stamps on page foredges/NOT AN X-lib, but perhaps. ISBN: from a library booksale. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 7) |
Silent Treatment
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Near fine condition in near fine d.j.. 1995. First edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.52
|
|
| 8) |
Toward Modern Science
|
|
|
Dutton Paperbacks. small trade paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/etc. 1969. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 9) |
A Man Called Cameron
|
|
|
Harlequin. Mass market pb. Good condition some cover stress.. 1st thus. Paperbound. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 10) |
Storm Cycle
|
|
|
Harlequin Books. Mass market paperback. Good condition/cover rubs/creases/etc. 1982. 1st printing. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 11) |
The Witch's Thorn
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Mass market pb. X-lib otherwise Good. Ballantine #5. 1952. 2nd printing. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 12) |
The Air About Us: The Basic Science Education Series
|
|
|
Row, Peterson & Company. x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition. 1947. hardback. ISBN: Library rebound/nice reading study copy for elementary school pupils. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 13) |
Enough Rope: A Book Of Light Verse
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Mass market paperback. Pocket Books #6.. 1939. 5th printing. Paperback. ISBN: Some cover stress and wear where spine meets the covers. Otherwise. ISBN: Good+ condition. Scarce in any condition.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.62
|
|
| 14) |
The Power And The Glory: A Romance of The Great LaSalle
|
|
|
New York: A. L. Burt. hardback good condition in fair dustjacket. 1925. reprint. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.36
|
|
| 15) |
Left Luggage: A Caustic History of British Socialism From Marx and Wilson
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Very good condition/no stamps or names/fair dustjacket/nicks/etc. 1967. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 16) |
Some Noted Princes, Authors, And Statesmen of Our Time
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. hardback good condition some slight slanting no dj as issued. 1885. hardback. ISBN: Leather covers with gold stamping. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 17) |
Talkabout: An Early Childhood Language Development Resource - Two Volumes
|
|
|
Great Neck, N.Y.: Center for Media Development. Good trade paperbacks, bumps, rubs, corner creases. 1976. First. Trade pb. ISBN: Clean, tight with light cover wear. Great guide for childhood language. ISBN: development in the two-volume package.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 18) |
Family Business
|
|
|
New York: Poseidon Press. hardback good condition in good brodarted dj. 1985. 1st Edition. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 19) |
Kiss The Girls
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/scuff/etc. 1995. paperback. ISBN: used bookstore stamps/etc. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 20) |
Perception and Persuasion: A New Approach to Effective Writing
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. Good trade paperback, bumps, rubs, edgewear. 1973. 1st paperback. Trade pb. ISBN: Clean, tight text with edgewear and top-edge dampstaining near spine.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (66)
Filter by country:
United States (96)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
