cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Easy Chair Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1359
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 68 Next
1) The Ginger Man
Donleavy J.P

The Ginger Man
Delacorte Press, 1965. Soft Cover. Good. Good, solid, clean reading copy. Rubbing and creasing to green wraps, still tight. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0440028833 Inventory No: 005180. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) The Richest Man in the World
J.P

Bartholomew House, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 414 pages. Tight, clean book; very good copy; very light rubbing to edges. The dj is torn and chipped all along edges; scuffed; price intact on front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Inventory No: 044467. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) NAACP (N.A.A.C.P.) Annual Report for 1940/1941/1942/1943; Four Year Bound Togehter
N.A.A.C.P

NAACP (N.A.A.C.P.) Annual Report for 1940/1941/1942/1943; Four Year Bound Togehter
The National Association for the Advancement of Colored People, New York, 1940. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. All four volumes bound in black cloth, moderate wear to boards. 1940--46 pages, no wraps; 1941--50 pages, stained edges, no back cover; 1942--53 pages, no back cover; 1943--47 pages, complete in original wrappers. All have original covers unless noted above. Ex-library reference with light marks, most on boards, only one stamp on 1st page of 1940 edition. Very good reference. Quanti... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) I Kid You Not
Paar, Jack with Reddy, John

Little, Brown and Co, 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 226 pages, b/w photos. Moderate wear to edges, foxing to endpapers, text is clean; sound reading copy. The dj is soiled, chipped, price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 038728. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) Organized Crime:Concepts and Control: Concepts and Control
Pace, Denny F.; Styles, Jimmie C

Prentice-Hall, 1975. Hard Cover. Fair-Good/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, wear; good solid copy; pages are clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 013640961x Inventory No: 034545. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) Golden Gulch: The Story of Montana's Fabulous Alder Gulch
Pace, Dick

No Publisher Info, 1962. Soft Cover. Good. Illustrator: Cosens, Sindy. 106 pages, many photos. Reading crease, bend to book, sound copy; clean inside. Illustrator: Cosens, Sindy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 038174. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Wrapped for Eternity: The Story of the Egyptian Mummy
Pace, Mildred Mastin

McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A, 1974. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; solid reading copy; the dj is worn, faded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0070480532 Inventory No: 035838. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Juliette Low
Pace, Mildred Mastin

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1951. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illustrator: Castle, Jane. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; good sound copy. Illustrator: Castle, Jane. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 036082. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Portraits of Our Presidents: The Pach Collection
Pach, Alfred

Hastings House, 1943. Hard Cover. Fair-Good. 88 pages. Heavy soilng and wear to boards; pages tanned at edges; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: U.S. Presidents Inventory No: 054322. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Modern Chess Strategy
Pachman, Ludek

Dover Publications, 1971. Soft Cover. Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, envelope; worn edges, tear to spine; still intact reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Chess & Games Inventory No: 060334. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Complete Chess Strategy: First Principles of the Middle Game
Ludek Pachman

Doubleday, 1975. Hardcover. Fair-Good Condition/Poor. 166 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear and discoloring; solid book. The dj is present but heavily torn and soiled. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0385111606 Inventory No: 079188. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) No Uncertain Sound
Pack, Forrest N

No Publisher Info, Lockhart, TX, 1954. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author. 119 pages. Light wear to edges, 2 pages have creased corners else clean internally. Signed by author on title page. The dj has light chipping and wear along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Signed by Author. Inventory No: 039709. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
13) Inside Ufo-54-40 (Choose Your Own Adventure #12)
Packard, Edward

Bantam Books, 1986. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Tight uncreased spine; very light wear to edges; pages tanned else clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Children's-Young Adult ISBN: 0553259873 Inventory No: 058127. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
14) The Naked Society
Packard, Vance

The Naked Society
Pocket Books, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Tight spine with normal shelf wear, priviouse owners name of front inside cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction Inventory No: 001270. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Jane Withers and the Hidden Room
Packer, Eleanor

Whitman Publishing Company, 1942. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illustrator: Vallely, Henry E. Wear to blue boards; pages darkly tanned; solid book but cracked front hinge. "An original story featuring Jane Withers famous motion picture star as the heroine." Illustrator: Vallely, Henry E.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 061606. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) The Man in the News
Packer, Joy

The Man in the News
Pan Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Good. M211 pages are yellow, small red marker mark on the front cover, heavy creasing and normal shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks-Fiction Inventory No: 001271. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) The Man in the Mews
Packer, Joy

The Man in the Mews
E.P. Dutton and Company, 1965. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Size: . Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; lean to spine; reading copy. The dj is worn at edges, heavily creased, price intact; glued to baords. "The Man in the Mews tells of a widow with a long hidden secret, and of her daughter Rachel, whose impending engagement to the son of a socially prominent family has impelled the widow to come to London for the first time in twenty years." Quantity Available: 1. S... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) The Man Out There
Packer, Joy

The Man Out There
E.P. Dutton and Company, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; sound book; pages are clean otherwise. The dj is creased; price intact; taped inside boards; tape stains. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 049083. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) The Love Thieves
Packer, Peter

Signet, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. T2326. Moderate creasng to spine, light discoloring to pages, sound, square copy; else very good. "The explosive courtroom novel based on the life and death of Starr Faithfull--the golden girl who was pursued by scandal" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 028854. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) The Massie Case
Packer, Peter and Thomas, Bob

Bantam, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. 186 pages. Creasing and yellowing; solid reading copy still. "The most notorious rape case of the century. The sensational drama of gang rape, racial violence and murder in Hawaii. Clarence Darrow's most controversial trial." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 079605. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1359
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 68 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (131)
Fine or New (9)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (764)
$5-10 (414)
$10-25 (127)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (760)
Paperback (597)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (246)
With dust jacket (617)
Signed (33)
With photos (199)

Filter by country:
United States (1359)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: