Authors starting with Q from Acequia Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Yellowstone Kelly The Memoirs of Luther S
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1926. Cloth First printing Near Fine Former owner's signature on front flyleaf, otherwise a fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 2) |
Alexander Henry's Travels and Adventures in the Years 1760-1776
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago: R.R. Donnelley & Sons, 1921. Cloth First edition thus Good (no dj) IFormer owner's name/date on front endpaper 1/2 circle indentation on front cover (3/4") Scans of the cover are available on request. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 3) |
Alvar Aalto: A Critical Study
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New Amsterdam Books, 1989. Paperback Fine Wide 8vo, 307 pp., illus. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 4) |
On Playing the Flute
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Schirmer. Cloth Very Good 8vo, 368 pp. Covers dull, light soiling to page edges, previous owner name, otherwise unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 5) |
Thousand Mornings, A
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Vancouver: Namados, 2002. Wraps First printing Fine in Fine DJ ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 6) |
Word-Yum: Somapoetics 64-69, Seventh Series
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Metapoetics, 1975. Sewn in Wraps First edition Near Fine in Wraps 8vo, pages unnumbered. "B" of 27 lettered copies (of an edition of 164). Signed by George Quasha at colophon with a line of verse, and additionally inscribed and signed by George and Susan Quasha on halftitle page. Head of spine and fore-edge very lightly bumped. Ephemera... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.20
|
|
| 7) |
Everyday Life in Roman Britain
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Batsford, 1924. Cloth First edition Good (no DJ) Everyday Life Series III. Small 8vo, 110 pp., color plates, b/w plates & illus., map. Covers faded and handled, head and heel of spine and corners of boards bumped, previous owner name. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 8) |
Poetry of the Desert Southwest
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Phoenix: Baleen Press, 1973. Wraps Good Minus 8vo,75 pp. Wrappers rubbed, spine creased, binding a bit fragile. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 9) |
Big Strike, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Olema, CA: Olema Publishing Co., 1949. Wraps Good 8vo, 259 pp. Title page drawings by Rockwell Kent. Wrappers sunned and worn with small stains at rear, small nick at head of spine, corners bumped, page edges tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 10) |
Development of the Mexican Working Class North of the Rio Bravo Work and Culture Among Laborers and Artisans, 1600-1900
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Los Angeles: UCLA, 1982. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps 116pp., bibliographies and historiagraphy, books, articles, theses, dissertations and unpublished materials, addendum to bibliography. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 11) |
How to Look at a Masterpiece
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill / Primus, 1998. Wraps Fifth Edition Fine 4to, 179 pp., line illus. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 12) |
Recollections of a Violinist
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Wm. Dawson and Sons, 1914. Cloth First edition Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (12)Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (7)$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

