Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from Vera Enterprises LLC

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Analysis For Military Decisions
Quade, E.S

The Rand Corporation, 1964. VG, wraps with card covers. Ex lib with usual markings. Text is clean and tight. 382 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
2) The John Askin Papers Volume II: 1796-1820
Quaife, Milo M

Detroit Library Commission, 1931. VG+, 3/4 leather bound. No dj as issued. Limited edition of 1000. Extensive gift inscription on half title page. Some cracking of front hinge but still soundly attached. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover - 3/4 Leather Bound. VG+/No Dj as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $201.25
3) The History Of The UnitedStates Flag From The Revolution To The Present, Including A Guide To It's Use and Display
Quaife,Milo M. Weig,Melvin J. Appleman,Roy E

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1961. Few scuff marks to cover. Clean text. VG, wraps with card covers.. FirstEdition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.60
4) The Western Country in the 17th Century The Memoirs of Lamothe Cadillac and Pierre Liette
Quaife,Milo Milton

Chicago: The Lakeside Press, 1947. Browning to glue line of fronthinge. Text not affected. VG+, no dj as issued. Goldstamped red cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
5) The Negro in the Civil War
Quarles, Benjamin

The Negro in the Civil War
Stock photo.
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, Incorporated, 1989. Near fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
6) "Crack Pac 90" USS Arkansas CGN-41
Quarles, Charles Editor

1990. VG+, wraps with card covers. Rubbed spine, very clean. Illustated with photos. 32 pages. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $74.75
7) Terrorism Avoidance and Survival
Quarles, Chester L

Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Butterworth-Heinemann, 1991. Fine, no dj as issued. Faintly scufffed covers. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $32.20
8) Hitler's Teutonic Knights SS Panzers in Action
Quarrie, Bruce

Patrick Stephens, 1986. Near fine in VG+ scuffed dj. Clean and tight. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
9) SAS AND ELITE FORCES
Quarrie, Bruce

London: New Burlington Books, 1995. Near fine in VG+ dj. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
10) WEAPONS OF THE WAFFEN-SS FROM SMALL ARMS TO TANKS
Quarrie, Bruce

London: Patrick Stephens, 1988. Fine in VG+ scuffed dj. Clean and tight. 168 pages; illustrated; 25 cm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
11) PSL GUIDE TO WARGAMING
Quarrie, Bruce

Cambridge: Patrick Stephens, 1980. Near fine in near fine price clipped dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
12) Panzers In The Balkans And Italy
Quarrie, Bruce

Aztek Corporation, 1980. Signed by author on label affixed to half title page. VG+, wraps with card covers. Clean text. . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
13) Lightning Death The Story of the Waffen-SS
Quarrie, Bruce

Great Britain: Patrick Stephens, 1991. Fine in fine dj. Brodart cover on dj. Signed and inscribed by author on adhesive label on title page. . Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
14) Hitler's Samurai The Waffen Ss in Action
Quarrie, Bruce

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arco Publications, 1983. Near fine in near fine dj. Signed and inscribed by author on label affixed to half title page. Former owner's name on top edge of half title page. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
15) Waffen SS in Russia
Quarrie, Bruce

Aztex Corporation, 1981. Near fine, trade paperback. Former owner's name stamp and tiny date on half title page. Clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
16) German Mountain Troops
Quarrie, Bruce

Aztex Corporation, 1981. Near fine, trade paperback. Former owner's name stamp and tiny date on half title page. Clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
17) Panzers in the Desert
Quarrie, Bruce

Aztex Corporation, 1981. Near fine, trade paperback. Former owner's name stamp and tiny date on half title page. Clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
18) WEAPONS OF THE WAFFEN-SS FROM SMALL ARMS TO TANKS
Quarrie, Bruce

London: Patrick Stephens, 1988. Fine in VG+ scuffed dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
19) German Paratroops in the Med: A Selection of German Wartime Photographs from the Bundesarchiv, Koblenz
Quarrie, Bruce

Patrick Stephens, 1979. VG+, trade paperback. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
20) Panzers in Russia 1943-45 : A Selection of German Wartime Photographs from the Bundesarchiv, Koblenz
Quarrie, Bruce

Cambridge, England: Patrick Stephens, 1979. VG+, trade paperback. Clean and tight. 95 pages; illustrated; 24 cm. Series: World War 2 Photo Album 12.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50


Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (41)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (57)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: