Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from John R. Belliveau Bookseller

Bookseller: John R. Belliveau Bookseller (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: John R. Belliveau Bookseller (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Politics of Palestinian Nationalism
Quandt, William B

Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: university of California Press, 1973. Some pen doodles on cover, Spine lean, corner creases, moderate to heavy shopwear, and the book has a slight warp to it.. 2nd. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Decade of Decisions: American Policy toward the Arab-Israeli Conflict, 1967-1976
Quandt, William B

Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: university of California Press, 1978. Spine lean, corner bumps, front cover curls up a bit, and there is a small amount of underlining to the text confined mostly to the introduction.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) Face to Face : An Ellery Queen Mystery
Queen, Ellery

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1992. Classic mystery story. Corner bumped(front right), pages browning, some light shopwear. Not a bad copy.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Ellery Queen's Prime Crimes
Queen, Ellery

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Castle Books, 1988. 38 short stories never before printed in book form. Not sure but this may be a book club(no price on jacket). Book is a clean, jacket has light to moderate shopwear(rubbing to back, some light edewear, etc.).. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Kill as Directed
Queen, Ellery

Signet, 1973. Mystery. Stain back cover, front cover creases, spine slant, owner's inscription, and other moderate shopwear.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
6) the French Powder Mystery
Queen, Ellery

Signet, 1969. Mystery. Spine badly slanted, stain front covdr, back cover soiled, and other moderate shopwear. Clean reading copy.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Drury Lane's Last Case
Queen, Ellery

Avon 488: Avon. Spine lean, spine a little faded, some wrinkling to the spine covering, some light shopwear to the covers but cover art is still strong, pages are lightly toned, and it appears that Avon's quality controll must not have been to great as the cover appears to be miss-cut(the top line of text on cover is trimmed off). Overall a nice little copy.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Calendar of Crime
Queen, Ellery

Pocket Books 960: Pocket Books, 1953. Slight spine lean, some very light shopwear to the covers, and the pages are age toning a bit. Cover is nice and bright. Rare Queen short story collection. Ellery Queen solves a mystery a month. . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Ten Days' Wonder
Queen, Ellery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1994. Slight spine lean, remainder mark on bottom edge of the book, small crescent shaped crease rear cover, cover curls up a bit, pages age toning, and other light shopwear. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) the Chinese Orange Mystery
Queen, Ellery

Pocket Books, 1962. Spine curl, corner bumps, cover handling creases(not in straight lines), half inch tear to rear cover, pages age toning, some reading creases to rear cover(vertical and in a straight line), and other moderate to heavy shopwear.. 27th. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
11) The Perfect Crime
Queen, Ellery

Pyramid Books, 1968. Slight spine lean, large crease diagonal accross the front cover, owner's inscription inside cover, some dings and dents to the covers, cover scuffing(light), and other light shopwear. Overall a clean reading copy(not quite in collectable condition). . 1st Pbk. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Ellery Queen's Challenge to Mystery Buffs Face to Face
Queen, Ellery

Signet, 1968. Sspine lean, corner bumps, title page has about an inch and a half tear to it, owner's insctiption, pages age toning, cover scuffing, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) What's in the Dark?
Queen, Ellery

Popular Library, 1968. Spine lean, spine sunned, handling creases to the coves, some scuffing to the covers, reading creases front cover, and other light shopwear. "It's the night of the Manhattan blackout--Tim Corrigan meets the dark face of passion and savage murder.". Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine January 1964
Queen, Ellery

Davis Publishing Co., 1964. Slight spine lean, small open tear to the right edge of the book, pages age toning, some small handling creases to the covers, and other light shopwear. Includes stories; L as in Loot by Lawrence Treat, The Man in Seat 12 by Hugh Pentecost, Murder in the Antique car Museum by Kelley Roos, The Return of the Moresbeys by Henry Slesar, The Sunset Kid by Ben Hecht, Poirot Puts a Finger in the Pie by Agatha Christie, Three Heads are Better than One by Victor Canning, A Matter of Pro... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) If You're Talking to Me, Your Career Must Be in Trouble : Movies, Mayhem and Malice
Queenan, Joe

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1994. Collection of reviews, interviews and occaisional pieces by Joe Queenan. Light shopwear, otherwise a nice clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Barbarische Hochzeit.: Roman
Queffelec, Yann

Frankfurt, Germany: Suhrkamp Verlag KG, 1989. German language translation of Gueffelec's Les Noces barbares. Spine lean, corner bumps some, some rubbing to the covers, and other light shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Odile
Queneau, Raymond

Gallimard, 1969. En Francais. Originally published in 1937. Covers are soiled heavily, binding slanted and curled, inside covers foxed, and text is pencil underlined and has some margin notes.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Fair/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Le Vol D'icare
Queneau, Raymond

Gallimard, 1968. Spine lean, circular stain on front cover(that someone has pointed out in pen with doodle 'coffee cup'), small circular scuff patch from sticker removal, other soiling to both covers, phone number written on rear cover, text has some underlining and marginalia, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. In French. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Sonntag des Lebens
Queneau, Raymond

Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH (DTV), 1971. Slight spine lean, corner bump, front cover is delaminating, and other light shopwear. Text is in German. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Exercices De Style
Queneau, Raymond

Gallimard, 1963. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, some light soiling to the covers, covers and pages age toning, paperlift at heel of spine, owner's sticker inside cover, and other light shopwear. En Francais.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good+/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (27)

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: