Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with Q from Gail Kennon Book-Comber
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
When Your Pet Dies: How to Cope with Your Feelings
|
|
|
Pocket Books. 1st thus,1988. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,223pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,spine creases,corners wearing,back foot corner bitten off,cover. light tanning,clean,text with gutter stresses. animals. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Research in the Antarctic
|
|
|
AAAS. 1st printing,1971. Very Good+/Very Good+ ex library hard cover. large 8vo,cloth,768pp,illus. f.o. chart ex library in full dress. light shelfwear,light yellow edges. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Flight of the Iguana
|
|
|
Delacorte. 1st printing,1988. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,302pp edgewear,scrapes,nicks dust jacket. some signatures proud,slight slant ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 4) |
Natural Acts: A Sidelong View of Science & Nature
|
|
|
Laurel by Dell. 1st printing thus,1986. Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,221pp. edgewear,corners worn,scrapes,scratches,crease marks,scuffing,cover. corners bumped,edges dingy,clean,tight,text. science. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
branded: The Buying & Selling of Teenagers
|
|
|
Perseus. 1st printing,2002. Very Good/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,239pp. edgewear,rubbing,dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. top corners curled pp 21-64,clean,tight,text. bus. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Living in a Psychic's World:A True-Life Experience
|
|
|
Hampton Roads. @1994. Very Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,133pp. slight edgewear cover. new age. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Collector's Book of Children's Books
|
|
|
Clarkson N. Potter. 1st printing America,1971. hurt but Very Good/Very Good ex library hard cover. small 4to,cloth,144pp,illus. ex library in full dress with back end page torn out. clean and tight text. shelfwear. kids'. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 8) |
Early Children's Books:A Collector's Guide
|
|
|
David & Charles and Barnes and Noble. 1st printing,1983. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,256pp,illus. edgewear,light scratches,rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear. clean and tight text. owner blind stamp front end page. kids'. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.25
|
|
| 9) |
101 Years' Entertainment: The Great Detective Stories 1841-1941
|
|
|
The Modern Library. @1941. Very Good-/- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,995pp. no dust jacket. shelwear,rubbing,spine wiggley,cover. inked over name top inside front cover with date,faded used book price front end page,edges dingy,clean,tight,text. creases title page. mysteries. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ellery Queen's Poetic Justice:23 Stories of Crime, Mystery and Detection by World-Famous Poets from Geoffrey Chaucer to Dylan Thomas
|
|
|
New American Library. 1st printing,1967. Very Good-/Good hard cover. 8vo,cloth,300pp. edgewear,tears,chips,scrapes,rubbing,yellowing,price clipped,dust jacket. shelfwear. yellowing,clean and tight text. mystery. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Man in the Net
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Inner Sanctum,1956,book club edition. Very Good/Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,169pp. edgewear,chips,foxing inside,damp stains margins,dust jacket. light shelfwear. yellowing end pages and edges. clean and tight text. mysteries. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 12) |
Spears Into Life
|
|
|
Putnam's Sons. 1st printing,1938. Good/-. 12mo,cloth,101pp. no dust jacket. spine a bit slanted,tears & fraying spine top,shelfwear,rubbbing,small stain back,darkening,cover. inscribed & dated by author on front end page. 1940. tanning,clean,tight,text with some signatures proud & pinch at top gutter. poetry. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Dorothy Day Book
|
|
|
Templegate. 1982. Very Good/- hard cover. 12mo,boards,124pp,illus. light shelfwear,spine foot bumped. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Armed & Female
|
|
|
Dutton. 1st printing,1989. hurt but Good+/Good+ ex library hard cover. 8vo,boards,237pp. ex library in full dress with front end page torn out. clean,tight,tanned,text. women's studies. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 15) |
Merlin Awakes: Revelations & Truths for a New Age
|
|
|
Firebird Books. 1st thus,1990,U.K. Very Good- soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,128pp,illus Courtney Davis. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,corners curling,cover. yellowing margins,clean,tight,text. corners bumped. new age. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Last on the Menu
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. 1st printing,1969. Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,182pp. edgewear,yellowing,rubbing,looseness front,tiny tears,dust jacket. signed by author on front end page. edges yellowed,clean and tight text. shelved in autobiography. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
One True Thing
|
|
|
Random House. 1st printing,1994. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,289pp. edgewear,crease front flap,scratches,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. fiction. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Providence: The Story of a Fifty-Year Vision Quest
|
|
|
Bantam. 1st printing,1995. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,175+pp. edgewear,rubing,scuffing,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. non-author message front end page. clean,tight,text. rel. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Campaign Alice:Or Through the Election Booth & How She Lost Her Innocence
|
|
|
Mixed Media. @1971. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,119pp,illus. edgeweare,wrinkles,nicks,scrape top front cover. edges yellow spotted and dustsoiled.end pages yellowed. crease lines a few pp.clean and tight text. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pearl Jam: ten
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Publishing. @1992. Very Good soft cover. 4to,soft covers,110pp,illus. edgewear,creases,corners wearing,rubbing,scratches,cover. corners bumped,clean,tight,text. music. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

