cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Q from McAllister & Solomon Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Clear The Cow Pasture, I'm Coming In For A Landing! A Story Of Amelia Earhart
Quackenbush, Robert

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 36pp Juvenile Illustrated Simon & Schuster Books NY: [1990] 1st Hb Illustrated throughout. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) The History of the United States Flag. From Revolution to the Present, Including a Guide to Its Use and Display
Quaife, Milo, Melvin Weig, And Roy Appleman

Good copy in wrappers [Trade paperbacks] American History Harper & Row, Publishers NY: [1961] Pb Name stamped on endpaper & titlepage. Covers are creased. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Quaker Collection, Guilford College Campus Library
Quaker Collection, Guilford College Library, Greensboro, N.C

Near fine copy in wrappers. (Paperback). 12pp. North Carolina Quaker Collection [Greensboro: 1969] 1st Pb Illustrated with black & white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Nautical Quarterly, # 44, Winter 1988
Nautical Quarterly

Very good copy in pictorial cloth, no dust jacket. Nautical Nautical Quarterly Essex, Ct: 1988 Hb Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. Name on endpaper. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Nautical Quarterly, Summer 1987
Nautical Quarterly

Near fine copy in pictorial cloth, not issued with jacket. 120pp Nautical Nautical Quarterly Essex, Ct: 1987 1st Hb Illustrated throughout with color illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Nautical Quarterly, Autumn 1987
Nautical Quarterly

Near fine copy in pictorial cloth, not issued with jacket. 120pp Nautical Nautical Quarterly Essex, Ct: 1987 1st Hb Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Nautical Quarterly, Autumn 1986
Nautical Quarterly

Very good + copy in pictorial hardcover,not issued with jacket. Nautical Nautical Quarterly Essex, Ct: 1986 1st Hb Illustrated throughout with color illustrations. 124pp. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Nautical Quarterly, Winter 1986
Nautical Quarterly

Very good + copy in pictorial hardcover,not issued with jacket. Nautical Quarterly Nautical Quarterly Essex, Ct: 1986 1st Hb Illustrated throughout with color illustrations. 128pp. Name stamped on endpaper. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Four Quarters, March 1959 Volume VIII, Number 3. Published quarterly by the Faculty of La Salle College
Four Quarters

Very good copy in Trade Paperback Poetry LaSalle College Philadelphia: 1959 1st Soft cover 36, Some black-white illustrations. Typed Letter Signed by the editor, Brother G. Francis, asking for an author's submission ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Standing Firm: A Vice-Presidential Memoir
Quayle, Dan

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Presidential Harper Collins Publishers [New York]: [1994] 1st Hb xiv + 402, Illustrated with black & white & color illustrations. 402pp ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Climatic Averages and Extremes for U.S. Cities, May 1991. Historical Climatology Series 6-3 :
Quayle, Robert, and Wayne Presnell

Very good copy in large Trade Paperback. Weather US Department of Commerce Asheville: 1991 Soft cover 270 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) A Book of Clouds
Quayle, William A

Good + copy in pictorial cloth, no dust jacket. Natural History Abingdon Press NY: [1925] Hard Cover 116, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Second printing of the 1st edition. Some dampstaining to page margins some pages were stuck but now are separated ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The Last Woman in His Life
Queen, Ellery

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 185pp. Mystery World Publishing Co New York: 1969 Book Club Hard Cover 185, Name on endpaper. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) The Origin of Evil
Ellery Queen

Very good + copy in wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. Mystery Paperback HarperPerennial [1992] 1st pr of this Soft cover ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Red Lobster, White Trash, and the Blue Lagoon: Joe Queenan's America
Queenan, Joe

A humorist ventures into the land of American bad taste and reports on what he sees: Atlantic City, the Broadway musical "Cat... read more

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 194pp. American History Hyperion New York: [1998] 1st Hb 194, Famous TV Guide columnist shares his adventures. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
16) Red Lobster, White Trash, and the Blue Lagoon: Joe Queenan's America
Queenan, Joe

A humorist ventures into the land of American bad taste and reports on what he sees: Atlantic City, the Broadway musical "Cat... read more

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. American History Hyperion NY: [1998] Hard Cover 194, 4th printing of the 1st edition. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) Ellery Queen's Prime Crimes
Queen's, Ellery

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 376pp Mystery Castle [Secaucus]: 1988 Hard Cover 376, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Le Chiendent
Queneau, Raymond

Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Foreign Language French Gallimard 1968 Soft cover 298 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Hogarth's Progress
Quennell, Peter

Very good copy in cloth, no dust jacket. 319pp. Art Viking Press NY: 1955 1st Hb Some black-white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Expansion of Russia in East Asia 1857-1860
Quested, R. K. I

Very good copy in very good dust jacket Russia University of Malaya Press Kuala Lumpar 1968 1st Hardbound xxix, 339, Dust jacket is covered with mylar. Initials on title page ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: