Authors starting with Q from Book Roundup
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Roundup (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Book Roundup x
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Aviation Classics From Aviation Quarterly: A Compilation of Articles From Aviation Quarterly
|
|
|
Aviation Quarterly , 1984. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Aviation Quarterly, 1984, reprint of previous articles from the magazine. Near Fine hardcover- red leatherette boards with gold stamp printing on cover and spine; color paste-down photo on front; slight wear to all corners. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.25
|
|
| 2) |
Masterpieces of Mystery-The Golden Age Part II Selected By Ellery Queen
|
|
|
Davis, 1977, 1977. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Edited by Queen, Ellery. Davis, 1977, Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket.Hardcover with red leatherette boards with gold letter stamping and gilt edges. Owner name embossed on title page. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
Masterpieces of Mystery- The Super Sleuths, Selected By Ellery Queen
|
|
|
Davis, 1976, 1976. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Edited by Queen, Ellery. Davis, 1976, Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Owner name embossed on title page. Slight crease on spine. Hardcover with red leatherette boards with gold stamp letters and gilt edges. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Colosseum- Wonders of Man
|
|
|
Newsweek, 1971. Not Stated. Fine. by Quennell, Peter. Newsweek, 1971, edition not stated. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Grain Harvesters
|
|
|
American Society of Agricultural Engineers, 1978. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. American Society of Agricultural Engineers, 1978, First Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (slight fading along spine; otherwise Fine). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
Mathieu
|
|
|
Easton Press, 1983. Leather. Full-Leather. Near Fine/No Jacket. by Quignon-Fleuret, Dominique. Easton Press, 1983. Full Leather bound collector edition. Near Fine condition (there is an Easton Press bookplate on the title page which was signed by the previous owner- otherwise book is absolutely Fine). Dark green leather bound boards with gold stamp printing on cover and spine. All page edges gilt. Ribbon book marker. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 7) |
Shipwrecks Around New England: A Chronology of Marine Accidents and Disasters From Grand Manan to Sandy Hook
|
|
|
Lower Cape Publishing Co. , 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Lower Cape Publishing Co., 1979, First Edition. Signed by author on title page. Near Fine hardcover (slight edgewear; tiny spot on top; otherwise Fine) in Very Good jacket (slightly rubbed; very neat tape repairs inside jacket; jacket now protected by mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
