Authors starting with Q from Rogelio C., Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 28
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Henry Goes West [Ducks Fiction, Children's Juvenilie, Animals, Birds, General]
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Parents Magazine Press, 1982. Very Good/No Jacket. No Edition Stated. Collectible children's hardback book with pictorial covers in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition, some slight edge wear from age and normal use. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Picture book for children. Classic children's reader, with bright illustrations for easy comprehension. Great book for kids. Young children can now enjoy reading with this short, easy-to-read text written just for them. With p... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Most Welcome Visitor [1978 Hardback Edition ; Picture Books Children Fiction]
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Windmill Books, 1978. Bright blue cloth cover. 3 small water stains on covers, some red crayon scribles on first 2 pages. . ISBN: 0525615873. Hard Cover. Good Some Child Like Scribbles/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. PICTURE BOOKS CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
National Geneological Society Quartely Volume 93 No. 1, March 2005 ; National Geneological Society Quartely Volume 93 No. 2, June 2005 : Journal for Today's Family Historian [2 Books Set]
|
|
|
Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Interior Clean & Binding Firm. National Geneological Society Quartely National Geneological Society Quartely Volume 93 No. 1, March 2005 ; National Geneological Society Quartely Volume 93 No. 2, June 2005 : Journal for Today's Family Historian [2 Books Set]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Simply Wonderful Recipes for Wonderfully Simple Foods [cookbook, recipes/collection]
|
|
|
Honeywell, Morgan & Rossi. Mass Market Paperback. No Edition Stated. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.25
|
|
| 5) |
The Ground Meat Cookbook : 204 Intriguing Ground Meat Recipes [cook Book]
|
|
|
Culinary Arts Institute 1954. Pictorial soft cover. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. The Ground Meat Cookbook [cook Book]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Storytime Blue [First Edition; Poetry]
|
|
|
George David Kieffer 1982, 1982 Warm, expresive poetry that speak so meaningfully to people today.. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Very Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 7) |
My Little Christmas Book : The Christmas Mouse [Beautifully Illustrated Christmas Story]
|
|
|
Publications International Ltd, 1993. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures.. ISBN: 0785301712. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good Previous Owner's Name. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Quattrocki, Carolyn [contributing writer]; Linda Graves [cover illustratrions]; Susan Spellman [book illustrations] My Little Christmas Book : The Christmas Mouse [Beautifully Illustrated Christmas Story]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Santa Claus Is Coming to Town [Christmas Fiction, Childrens Santa Claus Juvenile General Holidays Festivals]
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: Publications International, Limited, 1993. Decorative Boards. No Jacket. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET [probably as issued]. Nice tight copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges,in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy. Previous owners name and/or marks inscribed inside covers. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Picture books for children. Classic children's reader, with bright... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.87
|
|
| 9) |
Exhibitionism for the Shy : Show off, Dress up and Talk Hot
|
|
|
U. S.A.: Carol Queen, 1995 A deliciously rich resource for anyone who can use an extradose of sexual courge. ..Hot, dirty, and nasty- and politically correct, at the same time... informed by a unerring feminism and humanism.. like all good sex, Exhibitionism for the Shy is a delightful combination of solid communication and pure fun.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Greek Coffin Mystery : A Problem in Deduction [1933 Edition, Red/gold Covers, illustrated with street map and floor plan of Khalkis house]
|
|
|
Rare: Hard-to-find Title: International Readers League 1933 Hard Cover. Good Library Stamp on Endpaper/No Dust Jacket. Covers have minor water damage. With interesting photos and/or illustrations. . 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Greek Coffin Mystery : A Problem in Deduction [1933 Edition, Red/gold Covers, illustrated with street map and floor plan of Khalkis house]
|
|
|
Rare: Hard-to-find Title: International Readers League 1933. Hard Cover. Good Library Stamp on Endpaper/No Dust Jacket. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET. Moderate creasing/rubbing to covers. Nice copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges,in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy. Covers have minor water damage. With interesting photos and/or illustrations.. THE GREEK COFFIN MYSTERY : A PROBLEM IN DEDUCTION [1... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.62
|
|
| 12) |
Murder By Expert Mystery Wiriters of America Present
|
|
|
U. S. A.: Mystery Writers of America, Inc., 1947 Well, that's it: the biography of a book, the story of how our little baby came into the world and drew the breath of life-how it was conceived, how it grew, how it produced labor pains, and how it was born. It's perfectly normal baby-it took exactly nine months. . 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ellery Queen's Champions of Mystery [1977 Hardback Edition with Dust Jacket Rex Stout, Ross MacDonald, georges Simenon, Ellery Queen, John Dicson Carr, Huhg Pentecost, Edward D. Hoch, Christianna Brand, Celia Fremlin, David Ely, Joel Townsley Rogers]
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1977. ISBN: 080372294X. First Printing. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/DJ with Some Chips/Rips/Tears. Light wear to spine and Edges. Interior Clean & Binding Firm. Queen, Ellery [Editor] Ellery Queen's Champions of Mystery [1977 Hardback Edition with Dust Jacket Rex Stout, Ross MacDonald, georges Simenon, Ellery Queen, John Dicson Carr, Huhg Pentecost, Edward D. Hoch, Christianna Brand, Celia Fremlin, David Ely, Joe. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 14) |
Crime Carousel
|
|
|
U. S.A.: Davis Publications, Inc., 1966 21st Annual. 21 Stories from ellery Queen's Mystery magazine. Here, in one volume, are the Short-short, the short story, the novelette, and the short novel-ranging from one thousand words to twenty-thousand; and more important than mere length, here, in a single volume, are stories that reflect the faces, comic, deadpan, and tragic, of the human conditions-stories of humor and homicide, of the psychiatric and psychopathic, of crime in high society.. 1Hardback Ed. Use... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Journey into Q-Space [The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest ; Adventurers Fiction]
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their environment. . ISBN: 0061057215. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION BOYS DOGS. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Follett Social Studies Exploring Our World People
|
No longer available |
| 17) |
Amazing Honey Garlic and Vinegar Home Remedies and Recipes [The People's Guide to Nature's Wonder Medicines]
|
|
|
The Leader Co. Inc. , 1996 Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The La Costa Book of Nutrition : From the Experts at the World's Largest Health Spa the Essential Nutrients Alcohol, Caffeine, Additives, Toxins, Nutrition Throughout the Life Cycle Nutrition and Disease How Government Regulations Affect What You Eat]
|
|
|
Pharos Books , 1988. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. . ISBN: 0886873436. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Quillin, Patrick ; a Gordon Reynolds The La Costa Book of Nutrition : From the Experts at the World's Largest Health Spa the Essential Nutrients Alcohol, Caffeine, Additives, Toxins, Nutrition Througho... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Jubilant Year [1946 Hardback Edition]
|
|
|
Abingdon - Cokesbury Press , 1946 Browm cloth covers. . 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sweet Dreams No. 6: California Girl
|
|
|
Rare-Hard to Find: Bantam Books 1981. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. In California, swimming was important and Jennie was determined to be an Olimpic competitor. But at her family's new home in Texas, football is all anyone cares about. Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller.. 055320324X. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.87
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (14)$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (28)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Journey into Q-Space [The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest ; Adventurers Fiction] Journey into Q-Space [The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest ; Adventurers Fiction]](http://i.biblio.com/z/212/057/9780061057212.jpg)
![Amazing Honey Garlic and Vinegar Home Remedies and Recipes [The People's Guide to Nature's Wonder Medicines] Amazing Honey Garlic and Vinegar Home Remedies and Recipes [The People's Guide to Nature's Wonder Medicines]](http://i.biblio.com/z/035/898/9781886898035.jpg)