Authors starting with Q from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
CHUCK LENDS A PAW
|
|
|
1986 . Quackenbush, Robert. CHUCK LENDS A PAW. NY: Clarion Books, c1986. First printing. Unpaginated. Illus. color by the author. 8vo, Fine copy in near fine d/w, $15.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
AMAZING STORIES: NATIVE CHIEFS AND FAMOUS METIS
|
|
|
2003 . Quan, Holly. AMAZING STORIES: NATIVE CHIEFS AND FAMOUS METIS. Altitude Publishing, c2003. First printing. 141pp, b/w photos, biblio, index. 8vo. Near fine paperback copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
HITLER'S TEUTONIC KNIGHTS
|
|
|
1986. Quarrie, Bruce. HITLER'S TEUTONIC KNIGHTS; SS PANZERS IN ACTION. Wellinborough: Patrick Stephens, c1986. second impression. 200pp., index, illus. b/w. sm. sq. 4to. Fine hardcover in d/j ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE LITTLE PEOPLE'S PAGEANT OF CORNISH LEGENDS
|
|
|
1986 . Quayle, Eric. THE LITTLE PEOPLE'S PAGEANT OF CORNISH LEGENDS. NY: Simon & Schuster, c1986. first printing. 108pp. illus. color Michael Foreman. Imperial 8vo. As new hardcover copy in d/j $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE SHINING PRINCESS
|
|
|
1989 . Quayle, Eric. THE SHINING PRINCESS. NY: Arcade Publishing, c1989. first printing. 111pp. color illustrations Michael Foreman. Imperial 8vo. "as is" stamped on lower edge of textblock, else fine hardcover in near fine d/j $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE COLLECTOR'S BOOK OF BOOKS
|
|
|
1971 . Quayle, Eric. THE COLLECTOR'S BOOK OF BOOKS. NY: Clarkson Potter, c1971. 144pp. index, illus. color, b/w photos. lg. 4to. VG+ VG d/w $45.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
A HERO JEAN VALJEAN
|
|
|
1902 . Quayle, William A. A HERO JEAN VALJEAN. The Hero Series. Cincinnati: Jennings & Graham, c1902. 43pp. frontis. sm. 8vo. dec. cloth. previous owner's inscription on first free e.page, else near fine copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE POET'S POET AND OTHER ESSAYS
|
|
|
1897 . Quayle, William A. THE POET'S POET AND OTHER ESSAYS. Third Edition. Cincinnati: Curtis & Jennings, 1897. 352pp. 8vo. teg. stain on upper edge of textblock, else Fine bright copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
A HERO AND SOME OTHER FOLK
|
|
|
1900 . Quayle, William A. A HERO AND SOME OTHER FOLK. Cincinnati: Jennings and Graham, c1900. sixth edition. 373pp. 8vo. cloth, gilt, teg. Previous owner's small bookplate on front pastedown, else fine bright copy $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
KING CROMWELL
|
|
|
1902 . Quayle, William A. KING CROMWELL. The Hero Series. Cincinnati: Jennings and Graham, c1902. 43pp. illus. frontis. 8vo. dec. embossed cloth. A couple of chips in the color decorations, else fine bright copy in VG+ d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
A HERO JEAN VALJEAN
|
|
|
1902 . Quayle, William A. A HERO JEAN VALJEAN. The Hero Series. NY: The Abingdon Press, c1902. 43pp. illus. frontis. 12mo. illus. cloth. Fine bright copy in VG+ d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MIX...#18
|
|
|
1963 . Queen, Ellery. ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MIX...#18. NY: Random House, c1963. First Printing. 345pp. 8vo. Fine in lightly bumped d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE FOUR JOHNS
|
|
|
1974. Queen, Ellery. THE FOUR JOHNS. NY: New American Library, c1974. first printing. 152pp. fine bright mass market paperback ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS
|
|
|
1988 . Quennell, Peter. THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS. Boston: Little, Brown, c1988. 1st printing, 200pp, tall 8vo, b/w ill, Fine in lightly chipped d/w, $12.50. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
WHO'S WHO IN SHAKESPEARE
|
|
|
1973 . Quennell, Peter and Hamish Johnson. WHO'S WHO IN SHAKESPEARE. NY: William Morrow, c1973. 288pp. illus. b/w. 4to. fine in price-clipped d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE COLOSSEUM
|
|
|
1971 . Quennell, Peter. THE COLOSSEUM. NY: Newsweek, c1971. 172pp. index, illus. color. lg. 4to. Fine in near fine d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
HOLY FOLLY; SHORT AND TALL TALES FROM THE ABBEY OF GETHSEMANI
|
|
|
1998 . Quenon, Brother Paul. HOLY FOLLY; SHORT AND TALL TALES FROM THE ABBEY OF GETHSEMANI. Buffalo, NY: Black Moss Press, c1998. New softcover, 132pp, 8vo, $17.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 18) |
MODERN GUNS: SIXTEENTH EDITION
|
|
|
2007 . Quertermous, Russell. MODERN GUNS: SIXTEENTH EDITION. Paducah, KY: Collector Books, c2007. 575pp. 4to. New softcover copy $11.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 19) |
CUBA'S GREAT STRUGGLE FOR FREEDOM
|
|
|
1898 . Quesada, Gonzalo de. CUBA'S GREAT STRUGGLE FOR FREEDOM. Philadelphia: The American Library Company, c1898. Salesman's Sample Book, with sample pages of text, illustrations and backstrip binding sample on rear pastedown. 8vo. Illustrated grey cloth. Fine hardcover copy $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
MODEL MURDER
|
|
|
1991 . Quest, Erica. MODEL MURDER. NY: Crime Club/Doubleday, c1991. Stated 1st ed, 181pp, 8vo, as new in like d/w (super wonderful), $20. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (48)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
