Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Methods of Chinese Health Care London: Mclaren, 1998. Fine As NewPI600510.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 2) |
Flag of the United States NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1942. very good hardcover in good dustjacket taped along edges, price-clipped jacket, NF505150. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.19
|
| 3) |
Peak Ski Guide & Travel Planner to the United States & Canada This guide covers over 700 alpine ski areas across North America and includes road maps and information on sightseeing, restaurants, and lodging.
Andover, MA, U. S. A.: Maptech, Incorporated, 1994. Very Good Very Good4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. TR609569.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.75
|
| 4) |
Aqua Lad Morris, 1996. Fine FinePaperback, Morris Publishing, 1996, 1st ed, fine, CJ01774.. 1st Print. Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 5) |
Automobile Quarterly's World of Cars New York: Automobile Quarterly, 1971. VERY GOOD red hardcover, binding tight, board have only light rubbing, faint stain top back, interior clean, tight. Previous owner's name on first end page. Color photo of vintage touring cars, race cars, woodies, Edsel, Phantom series,Modulo, station wagons and many more exotic classics. 223 pgs Auto. AU707020. 2nd Print. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 6) |
Standing Firm NY: Harper Collins/ Zondervan, 1994. Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author Fine in Fine jacketHard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Print. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0060177586. BA08935.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$31.50
|
| 7) |
American Family, Discovering the Values That Make Us Strong Dan Quayle and psychologist Diane Medved explore the core of values that strengthen and unify families.
NY: Harper Collins, 1996. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Harper Collins, NY, 1996, 1st, NF01007.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.58
|
| 8) |
Worldly Evangelicals, Has Success Spoiled America's Born Again Christians Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacketHardcover, Harper & Row, SF, 1978, 1st print, nf/vg, IN01093.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 9) |
Roman Hat Mystery: A problem in Deduction New York: International Reader's League, 1929. NEAR FINE red hardcover, no noticeable wear, bright and clean boards, Bookclub edition, 1929, interior clean, no wear or marks, light tanning of margins. In plastic protective bag. FC508002 . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$13.50
|
| 10) |
Revlon Art of Beauty New York: Doubleday & Co., 1982. Good trade paperback, bookclub, corners lightly creased, scrape along spine, clean, appears unread. A good workbook for learning to care and correct problems with skin, makeup, hair and nails. Beauty. DI01623.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Paperback. Good/Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 11) |
Les Noces Barbares Paris: Gallimard, 1985. Very Good Near FineTrade Paperback. Near Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 2070702324. in French, LA602292.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$28.12
|
| 12) |
Hogarth's Progress NY: Viking, 1955. Good in Good jacket Good in Good + jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AR611110.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$19.68
|
| 13) |
Person to Person Managing New York, NY, U. S. A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1977. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, interior FINE, no marks, VERY GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears, remainder Mark. Leadership and management skills, working with people in business, employees, bosses. . BE612460.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 14) |
How to Spot Winners in the Stock Market NY: Time - Life, 1995. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light front corner curling, appears UNREAD, shiny. Adapted from "Gaining on the Market" by Rolo & Klein, picking stock winners, 96 pgs. BE611204.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 15) |
Principles of Publicity NY: D. Appleton, 1926. GOOD green hardcover, light corner and edge bumps and wear, clean, interior pages tight, unmarked, no wear, join crack after first two end pages but binding tight. First Edition, RARE. Advertising and publicity, 1926. 420 pgs. BE612549. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$26.10
|
| 16) |
Unix Shells by Example Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Ptr, 1997. as new trade paperback, CD-ROM still sealed on back wraps, no markings, COM505135. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$17.99
|
| 17) |
Le Salon Du Wurtemberg Paris: Gallimard, 1986. Very Good Near FineTrade Paperback. Near Fine. in French, LA602330.. French Language Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 18) |
Coffee and Tea New York: Signet, 1976. Fine. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. FINE, as new. Mass market paperback FIRST EDITION. "Complete Guide to Evaluating, buying, preparing, and enjoying every variety of coffee and tea". 242 pps. CW614377.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$13.46
|
| 19) |
The Class of the Field: New Performance Ratings for Thoroughbreds Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1987. good hardcover in near fine dustjacket, waterstain warpage to some pages (minor), SR504926. Hard Cover. Good/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 20) |
Strategies for Change: Logical Incrementalism NY: R.D. Irwin, 1980. very good hardcover in good dustjacket, name on front endpaper, less than one inch tear on rear dustjacket creased, else clean copy of the first edition. BE507954. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$75.00
|







