Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from Ye Old Bookworm

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Piet Potter'S First Case
Quackenbush, Robert

New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co.. Good;. 1980. weekly reader. Hardcover. 0-07-051021-0 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 47 pages; Goldish boards with lightly rubbed edges, corners and spine ends. Illustrated by the author. Text clean and tight. Previous owners name at FFEP. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
2) Microwave Oven Cookbook
Panasonic with Patricia R. Quarles

Secaucus: Panasonic Co.. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 146 pages; Glossy photo cover boards lightly rubbed at corners. Text clean and tight. Photos illustrate. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) Worth Fighting For
Quayle, Dan

Nashville: Word Publishing. Fine in Fine dust jacket;. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 227 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Previous gift note at FFEP. The time has come to reset the moral compass because prosperity without values is no prosperity at all. Former Vice President Dan Quayle defines his quest to lead America. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) Ruin Of Sir Walter Scott, The
Quayle, Eric

London: Rupert Hart-Davis. Good with no dust jacket;. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-246-97456-7 . Ex-Lib; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 290 pages; Navy blue boards. Ex-Library with usual markings. Spine has a small scruffed place near bottom. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.78
5) Fourth Side Of The Triangle
Queen, Ellery

New York: Random House Publishing. Good with no dust jacket;. 1965. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 183 pages; Red boards very lightly rubbed at edges. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
6) Supersleuths, The : Masterpieces Of Mystery
Queen, Ellery

New York: Davis Publications. Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1976. Hardcover. Bright red boards with gilt decorations, good or better. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
7) Queen'S Full
Queen, Ellery

New York: Random House Publishing. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1965. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 173 pages; DJ nicked and chipped. Mylar Cover. . Book clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
8) Wanton Chase An Autobiography from 1939
Quennell, Peter

New York: Atheneum. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket;. 1980. First US Edition. Hardcover. 0-689-11081-2 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges with one closed edge tear. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Index. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) Mischief
Quick, Amanda

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 1-56865-207-0 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 596 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Little wear to note otherwise. Text pages clean and tight. Large Print. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) With This Ring
Quick, Amanda

With This Ring
Stock photo.
Beatrice Poole searches for the Rings of Aphrodite, which went missing when her uncle mysteriously died after buying them for... read more

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 343 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
11) Slightly Shady
Quick, Amanda

Slightly Shady
Stock photo.
When private investigator Tobias March catches Lavinia Lake at the scene of a murder, it doesn't take him long to realize tha... read more

New York: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket;. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-553-80188-0 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 343 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
12) I Thee Wed
Quick, Amanda

I Thee Wed
Stock photo.
Emma Greyson is not the world's best lady's companion. Smart, sassy, and beautiful, she is more likely to steal the show than... read more

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. BOMC. Hardcover. 0-553-10084-X . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 341 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
13) Castle Dor
Quiller-Couch, Arthur and Daphne Du Maurier

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 274 pages; DJ with minor wear to edges, Myar cover. Name at FFEP. Book solid with little wear to note. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
14) Beating Cancer with Nutrition Clinically Proven and Easy-To-Follow Strategies to Dramatically Improve Your Quality and Quantity of Life and Chances
Quillin, Patrick

Beating Cancer with Nutrition Clinically Proven and Easy-To-Follow  Strategies to Dramatically Improve Your Quality and Quantity of Life and  Chances
Stock photo.
Tulsa: The Nutrition Times Press, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. 9780963837202 . 0.7 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 254 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Little Wear . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) Wanted: Date For Saturday Night
Quin-Harkin, Janet

New York: Pace Booksr Books. with no dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0399211500 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 152 pages; Matte boards with rubbing overall. Spine tail with small nick. Text clean and tight. No marks. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
16) Just Desserts Heartbreak Cafe
Quin-Harkin, Janet

New York: Fawcett Girls Only. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0449145352 . 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 158 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Wear; Previous Owners Name, . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
17) Short Guide To A Happy Life
Quindlen, Anna

Short Guide To A Happy Life
Stock photo.
In her piquant A SHORT GUIDE TO A HAPPY LIFE, Quindlen shares in 64 pages her reflections on what constitutes a satisfying wa... read more

New York: Random House Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0-375-50461-3 . 24mo - 5" to 6" tall; 50 pages; Pale gray DJ lighlty rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Little wear to note. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) One True Thing
Quindlen, Anna

One True Thing
Stock photo.
As her mother dies of cancer, a young woman learns that nothing she thought about her mother or her family is quite what it s... read more

New York: Random House Publishing. Very Good;. 1997. Softcover. 0385319207 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 289 pages; Russett and black trade size paperback. Text clean and tight. Minor cover creasing. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
19) Black and Blue
Quindlen, Anna

Black and Blue
Stock photo.
An abused wife named Frannie leaves home with her young son, and lives under a new identity in Florida, where she tries to ma... read more

New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0375500510 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 293 pages; Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Black And Blue
Quindlen, Anna

Black And Blue
Stock photo.
An abused wife named Frannie leaves home with her young son, and lives under a new identity in Florida, where she tries to ma... read more

New York: Rnadom House. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1998. Hardcover. 0375500510 . Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 194 pages; Minor edge wear to DJ. Mylar cover. Book solid with little wear to note. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (25)

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: