| 1) |
A Fine and Private Place
|
|
|
New American Library. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, New American Library, 1972, 3.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 2) |
One True Thing
|
|
|
As her mother dies of cancer, a young woman learns that nothing she thought about her mother or her family is quite what it s... read more
Dell Publishing Company, Inc. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Dell Publishing Company, Inc., 1995, 1st, 1.13 in. H x 6.91 in. L x 4.18 in. W, 7.4 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( Q ) : Quindlen, Anna. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Chestnuts and Other Stories (Panda Books)
|
|
|
Chinese Literature Press. 1st. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Chinese Literature Press, 1984, 1st, 5.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 4) |
Blood line: Stories of fathers and sons (Graywolf short fiction series)
|
|
|
Graywolf Press. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Graywolf Press, 1988, 8.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.31
|
|
| 5) |
The Best American Science & Nature Writing 2000
|
|
|
A member of Houghton Mifflin's Best American series, this inaugural anthology includes selections from National Geographic, S... read more
Houghton Mifflin. 1. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Houghton Mifflin, 2000 edition # & edition, 0.94 in. H x 8.33 in. L x 5.56 in. W, 12.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.65
|
|
| 6) |
THE NEGRO IN THE MAKING OF AMERICA
|
|
|
COLLIER. 8th printing, 1968. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, Near Fine, COLLIER, 1964, 8th printing, 1968, 6.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Negro American A Documentary History
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Scott, Foresman, 1950, 29.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: Year not indicated, but estimated Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 8) |
A Door Near Here
|
|
|
Laurel Leaf. 1ST. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Laurel Leaf, 2000, 1ST, 0.8 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 4.4 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 9) |
Early Childhood Education
|
|
|
The Orton Emeritus Series. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, The Orton Emeritus Series, 2000, 1.6 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 10) |
Embrace The Serpent
|
|
|
Crown. 1st. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Crown, 1992, 1st, 1.5 in. H x 9.25 in. L x 6.25 in. W, 22.3 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 11) |
The Campaign: A Novel
|
|
|
Zondervan. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Zondervan, 1997, 1.25 in. H x 8.25 in. L x 5.5 in. W, 12.9 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.48
|
|
| 12) |
By what authority: The rise of personality cults in American Christianity
|
|
|
Harper & Row. 1st. Used, Good. HARDCOVER, Good/Good, Harper & Row, 1982, 1st, 0.8 in. H x 8.4 in. L x 5.6 in. W, 14.7 oz.. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.78
|
|
| 13) |
Ellery Queen`s Secrets of Mystery
|
|
|
Dial Press. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Dial Press, 1979, 16.3 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.02
|
|
| 14) |
Ten Days` Wonder
|
|
|
Perennial. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Perennial, 1994, 0.75 in. H x 8 in. L x 5.5 in. W, 7.8 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.14
|
|
| 15) |
There Was an Old Woman
|
|
|
Signet. Used, Good. PAPERBACK, VG Signet, 1980, 7.1 oz.. This copy has significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.03
|
|
| 16) |
Ellery Queen`s Aces of Mystery
|
|
|
Doubleday. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Doubleday, 1975, 19.5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 17) |
Ellery Queen`s Giants of Mystery
|
|
|
E P Dutton. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, E P Dutton, 1976, 19.3 oz.. This copy has no signs of use. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 18) |
TEN DAY`S WONDER
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/No DJ, Little Brown & Company, 1948, 11.7 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, has no dust jacket, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.06
|
|
| 19) |
The Four of Hearts
|
|
|
Avon. (Avon T-242). Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Avon, 1953, (Avon T-242), 3.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.91
|
|
| 20) |
Dead Man`s Tale
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, 1961, 2.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)Fine or New (30)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (51)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




