Authors starting with Q from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
Wild Thoughts from Wild Places, 1998, Scribner, 304 pages
|
|
|
Scribner, 1998. Hardbound. Very Good. Scribner, 1998, 304 pages. Hardbound with very good dust jacket, text in very good condition. Natural Science Biology, zoology, ecology, environment, genetics, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history Scribner Quammen, D. Wild Thoughts from Wild Places 1998 Hardbound with very good dust jacket, text in very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Wild Thoughts from Wild Places, 1998, Scribner, New York, 304 pages
|
|
|
Scribner, New York, 1998. Hardbound. Very Good. Scribner, New York, 1998, 304 pages. Hardbound with very good dust jacket, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. JC Natural Science Biology, zoology, chemistry, medicine, medical, ecology, ecological, environment, conservation Scribner, New York Quammen, D. Wild Thoughts from Wild Places 1998 Hardbound with very good dust jacket, minor signs of use, text in very goo ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Song of the Dodo: Island Biogeography in an Age of Extinctions, 1997, Simon & Schuster, 702 pages
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Simon & Schuster, 1997, 702 pages. Softbound, very good condition. Ecology Biology, ecology, evolution, extinctions, biogeography, geography, islands, natural history, Ornithology, birds, animals, plants, botany, flora, fauna Simon & Schuster Quammen, D. The Song of the Dodo: Island Biogeography in an Age of Extinctions ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 4) |
Comparisons of Sulfisoxazole with Sulfadiazine, and Thiocymentin with Chloramphenicol, in Chemotherapy of Experimental Plague in Mice, 1955, The American Society of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene, American Journal of Epidemiology, Volume 4, Number 6 : page
|
|
|
The American Society of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. The American Society of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene, 1955, American Journal of Epidemiology, Volume 4, Number 6 : pages 1028-1036 with 3 tables. Reprint, previous owners name, other minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Recent Mammalogy Entomology, insects, insect, agriculture, farming, orchards, bees, bee, pollinator, fruit crops, citrus crops, disease, vectors, plague, viruses, bacteria, carriers The ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 5) |
Fossil Psychodidae in Mexican Amber (Diptera: Insecta), 1961, Paleontological Society, The Society of Economic Paleontologist and Mineralogists, Journal of Paleontology, 35 (5) : 949-951, 3 figures and 1 plate
|
|
|
Paleontological Society, The Society of Economic Paleontologist and Mineralogists, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Paleontological Society, The Society of Economic Paleontologist and Mineralogists, 1961, Journal of Paleontology, 35 (5) : 949-951, 3 figures and 1 plate. Reprint, previous owners marks on front page, minor signs of use and age, text in good plus to very Mexico Oligocene Entomology Journal paleontology fossil fossils dinosaurs dinosaur mollusk mollusca stratigraphy Paleontological Society, The S... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fossil Psychodidae in Mexican Amber, Part 2 (Diptera: Insecta), 1963, Paleontological Society, The Society of Economic Paleontologist and Mineralogists, Journal of Paleontology, 37 (1) : 110-118, 4 figures and 1 plate
|
|
|
Paleontological Society, The Society of Economic Paleontologist and Mineralogists, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Paleontological Society, The Society of Economic Paleontologist and Mineralogists, 1963, Journal of Paleontology, 37 (1) : 110-118, 4 figures and 1 plate. Reprint, previous owners marks on front page, minor signs of use and age, text in good plus to very Mexico Oligocene Entomology Journal paleontology fossil fossils dinosaurs dinosaur mollusk mollusca stratigraphy Paleontological Society, The S... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mourning Dove Populations in North Carolina, 1954, North Carolina Wildlife Resources Commission, Raleigh, North Carolina, pages 1-46 with 24 figures
|
|
|
North Carolina Wildlife Resources Commission, Raleigh, North Carolina, 1954. Paperback. Very Good. North Carolina Wildlife Resources Commission, Raleigh, North Carolina, 1954, pages 1-46 with 24 figures. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. North Carolina Recent Ornithology Birds, birding, bird watching, wildlife, conservation, natural history, nature, environment North Carolina Wildlife Resources Commission, Raleigh, North Carolina Quay, T. L. Mourning Dove Populations ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Meibomian Glands of Voles and Lemmings (Microtinae), 1954, University of Michigan, Museum of Zoology, Ann Arbor, University of Michigan, Museum of Zoology, Miscellaneous Publications, Miscellaneous Publications Number 82 : 17 pages, 3 figures, 1 table
|
|
|
University of Michigan, Museum of Zoology, Ann Arbor, 1954. Paperback. Very Good. University of Michigan, Museum of Zoology, Ann Arbor, 1954, University of Michigan, Museum of Zoology, Miscellaneous Publications, Miscellaneous Publications Number 82 : 17 pages, 3 figures, 1 table and 3 plates. Printed wraps, previous owners name on fro Michigan Recent Mammalogy Natural history, natural science, biology, zoology, fauna, animals, ecology, environment University of Michigan, Museum of Zoology, Ann Arbor Univ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Anatomy of the Diastemal Palate in Microtine Rodents, 1954, University of Michigan, Museum of Zoology, Ann Arbor, University of Michigan, Museum of Zoology, Miscellaneous Publications, Miscellaneous Publications Number 86 : 41 pages, 12 figures, 2 tab
|
|
|
University of Michigan, Museum of Zoology, Ann Arbor, 1954. Paperback. Very Good. University of Michigan, Museum of Zoology, Ann Arbor, 1954, University of Michigan, Museum of Zoology, Miscellaneous Publications, Miscellaneous Publications Number 86 : 41 pages, 12 figures, 2 tables, and 4 plates. Printed wraps, previous owners name on Michigan Recent Mammalogy Natural history, natural science, biology, zoology, fauna, animals, ecology, environment University of Michigan, Museum of Zoology, Ann Arbor Univ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Observations on Mammals of the Seward Peninsula, Alaska, 1951, American Society of Mammalogists, Journal of Mammalogy, Volume 32, Number 1 : pages 88-99 with 3 figures
|
|
|
American Society of Mammalogists, 1951. Paperback. See Description. American Society of Mammalogists, 1951, Journal of Mammalogy, Volume 32, Number 1 : pages 88-99 with 3 figures. Reprint, previous owners name, usual signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. Alaska Recent Mammalogy Biology, zoology, botany, gardening, garden, agriculture, farms, farming, conservation, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history American Society of Mammalogists Journal of Mamma... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Intertidal Bivalves of British Columbia, 1978, British Columbia Provincial Museum, Canada, Handbook of the British Columbia Provincial Museum, 17 : 104 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
British Columbia Provincial Museum, Canada, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. British Columbia Provincial Museum, Canada, 1978, Handbook of the British Columbia Provincial Museum, 17 : 104 pages with illustrations. Printed wraps, previous owners name on front wrap, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Canada Recent Entomology Limnology entomology agriculture aquatic ecosystems ecology environment freshwater lakes ponds streams reservoirs fly fishing biology sea marine oceans ocean life invertebrates... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Characteristics and Uses of Montana Fly Ash, 1973, Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology, Bulletin, 90 : 1-29, 18 tables
|
|
|
Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1973, Bulletin, 90 : 1-29, 18 tables. Printed wraps, minor signs of use, very good condition. Montana Geology Geology geological mine mines mining minerals stratigraphy economic geology precious metals fuel energy nonmetallic minerals metal minerals Montana ground-water water supply water resources hydrology Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology Bul ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bibliography of the Geology of Rhode Island, 1950, Rhode Island Port and Industrial Development Commission, Bibliography, 26 pages with 2 figures
|
|
|
Rhode Island Port and Industrial Development Commission, 1950. Paperback. Very Good. Rhode Island Port and Industrial Development Commission, 1950, Bibliography, 26 pages with 2 figures. Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age discoloration, text in very good condition. Rhode Island Bibliography Geological, Geology, Fossils, Paleontology, Paleobiology, Mollusks, Mollusca, Bivalves, Clams, Gastropod, Pelecypod, Malacology, Conchologists Rhode Island Port and Industrial Development Commission Bibliography... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Miocene Equidae of the Texas gulf coastal plain, 1955, University of Texas, Bureau of Economic Geology, Publication, 5516 : 1-102, 5 figures, 24 tables, and 14 plates
|
|
|
University of Texas, Bureau of Economic Geology, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. University of Texas, Bureau of Economic Geology, 1955, Publication, 5516 : 1-102, 5 figures, 24 tables, and 14 plates. Printed wraps, sunning along spine, bumped corner and minor foxing, geology department stamps, text very good plus condition. Texas Miocene Mammal Horse University of Texas, Bureau of Economic Geology Publication Quinn, J. H. Miocene Equidae of the Texas gulf coastal plain 1955 Printed wraps, sunning along spine,... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 15) |
Marie Curie : A Life, 1995, Simon & Schuster, 509 pages
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1995. Hardbound. Very Good. Simon & Schuster, 1995, 509 pages. Hardbound with very good dust jacket, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. JC Natural Science Biology, zoology, chemistry, medicine, medical, ecology, ecological, environment, conservation Simon & Schuster Quinn, S. Marie Curie : A Life 1995 Hardbound with very good dust jacket, minor signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
Heat Flow and The Mid-Atlantic Rift Volcanism of San Miguel Island, Azores, 1977, Elsevier Publishing Company, Amsterdam, Tectonophysics, Volume 41 : pages 173-179
|
|
|
Elsevier Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Elsevier Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1977, Tectonophysics, Volume 41 : pages 173-179. Text extracted from a larger volume, minor signs of use, very good condition. Spain Geophysics Geophysics, tectonophysics, geodynamics, structural geology, physical geology, plate tectonics, orogeny, mountain building, subduction zones, rifts, grabens, faults, mid-ocean ridge, seismology, earthquake prediction Elsevier Publishing C ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Disappearance of the Huronian, 1930, Canada, Department of Mines, Geological Survey, CGS, Memoir, Number 160 : 129 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Canada, Department of Mines, Geological Survey, 1930. Paperback. Very Good. Canada, Department of Mines, Geological Survey, 1930, CGS, Memoir, Number 160 : 129 pages with illustrations. Softbound, some cover wear and soiling, previous owners name, text and plates in very good condition. Canada Geology Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks Canada, Department of Mines, Geological Survey ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
