Authors starting with Q from The Book Press
Bookseller: The Book Press (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Press (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 28
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Teaching Reading: A Human Process
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1977. Tight copy with some underlining to text, light shelf wear and soiling to boards.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Politics of Palestinian Nationalism
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California, 1973. Light shelf rubbing to wraps, a list of four page numbers written in pen on front free endpaper.. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
Psychopatholgical Disorders of Childhood
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley and Sons, 1972. 3rd printing, owner's name inside, light crack to binding. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Worldly Evangelicals
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1978. Tight, clean copy with light chipping to edge of DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Dragon's Teeth
|
|
|
New York: High School Book League, 1941. Green cloth boards with black lettering on cover and spine. Corners are rubbed, head and tail of spine show shelf wear, spine is sunned. Text block is uncut. Clean, solid copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Copper Frame
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1975. Rubbing to cover and extremities. Tight, clean copy.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
And on the Eighth Day
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1964. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spine. Boards show heavy shelf wear with bumping to corners, standard library markings, pulling to head and tail of spine. Great reading copy.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The King is Dead
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1952. cover worn at edges. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Tragedy of Z
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1942. Boards show heavy shelf wear, spine is reinforced with library binding tape, standard library markings. Great reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Face to Face and The House of Brass
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1982. Tight, clean copy.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Drury Lane's Last Case
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1950. Tight copy with shelf wear and tears to edges of wraps, shelf wear and light soiling to wraps, slight to spine, tear to paper along spine.. Soft Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Queens Full, 3 Novelettes and a Pair of Short Shorts
|
|
|
New York: New American Library , 1966. Tight copy with light shelf wear and soiling to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
And on the Eighth Day
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1966. Tight, clean copy with light shelf rubbing to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Q. B. I
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1956. Great reading copy with shelf wear to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Finishing Stroke
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1963. Tight, clean copy with light shelf wear to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Origin of Evil
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1951. Red boards with black lettering. Boards show light shelf rubbing with small bumps to corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ellery Queen's Poetic Justice
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1970. Tight copy with shelf rubbing and light creasing to wraps, writing in pencil to table of contents.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Literature of Crime
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1950. Tan boards with blue and tan lettering on spine. Hinge on cover is split half way down front. Tight, clean reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 19) |
Technology and Religion
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorn Books, 1964. Volume 94 of the Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism. Light shelf wear to boards and DJ, standard library markings, DJ is wrapped in mylar and taped to boards.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Shadow of Guilt
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1959. small tears in DJ. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (23)
Filter by country:
United States (28)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
