Authors starting with Q from BPC Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BPC Books (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: BPC Books x
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Close to a Killer
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. Very Good with no DJ. 1999. Softcover. Advanced Reading Copy, complete number line, 1/2 inch fold to bottom corner of front cover otherwise near fine, no names, no marks, no tears. ; Advanced Reading Cop; 5 1/2" By 8 1/4 Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Nutcracker
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International. Fine with no DJ. 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. 1st Printing (complete number line), no names, no marks, no tears.; 4 3/4 By 5 3/4 " Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
TRUE BELIEVERS: THE TRAGIC INNER LIFE OF SPORTS FANS
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. First Editon (stated), First Printing (complete number line). No names, no marks, no tears.; . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
MISTRESS
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1994. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear on DJ. Owner 's name first flyleaf. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; 279 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE EDUCATION OF DEAF CHILDREN: ISSUES, THEORY, AND PRACTICE
|
|
|
Pro-Ed. Very Good with no DJ. 1985. Softcover. Very minor edgewear. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
EVERYWOMAN'S GUIDE TO SEXUAL FULFILLMENT: AN ILLUSTRATED LIFETIME GUIDE TO YOUR SEXUALITY AND SENSUALITY
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine DJ. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked. A great looking book! Complete number line. ; 10.75 x 1 x 8.25 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Wanted--Date for Saturday Night
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pacer Books. Fine with no DJ. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Pages beginning to age darken. No names, no marks, no tears. Very slight shelf wear.; 5 ½ " by 8"Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

