Authors starting with Q from Longfellows Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
Watt Got You Started, Mr. Fulton?: A Story of James Watt & Robert Fulton
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR, 1982. Cloth. Good/Good. Ex-library copy, with the usual markings. 1st printing. Unmarked otherwise. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Commerce of the Prairies
|
|
|
Citadel Press, 1969. Cloth. Near Fine. Near Fine. Unmarked. A nice reading copy. Reprint of a Lakeside Classic. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Human Species
|
|
|
D. Appleton & Co, 1969. Cloth. Good/None. Good only. A solid reference copy, with a solid spine, though it is lightly cocked. There are 20 pages with bullet points in the margins. Bound in red cloth embossed with black lettering and gilt on the spine. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 4) |
Dictionary of Weapons and Military Terms
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1969. First Edition. Hard Bound. Very Good/None. The book has some light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 5) |
Milton's Spenser: The Politics of Reading
|
|
|
Cornell Univ Pr, 1983. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. VG+/VG+. A tight and unmarked copy of the book and jacket. Both show a hint of soiling, but basically very clean. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Confessions of an Opium Eater
|
|
|
Caldwell. Decorated Cloth. Near Fine. Light Blue elaborately decorated cloth binding. 6 1/2" tall. Probably late 19th, or early 20th Century edition. Unmarked. Clean. An old-style gift book edition. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 7) |
Providence: The Story of a Fifty-Year Vision Quest
|
|
|
Hard Rain Pr, 1994. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good Plus. Unmarked, with a tender front cover. VG++. 1 present in the number line. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
My Ishmael
|
|
|
The sequel to Quinn's earlier novel, "Ishmael", which won Ted Turner's $500,000 prize for a work of fiction that proposed the... read more
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998. Paperback. Very Good Plus. A very tight and clean copy of the book save for a small gift inscription in pen on the inside front cover. VG+++. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 9) |
Looking for Jimmy : A Search for Irish America
|
|
|
Overlook, 2007. First Printing. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1 present in the number line. A tight, clean and unmarked copy in a like jacket. Unclipped. NF/NF. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$10-25 (8)$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


