Authors starting with Q from Frenchboro Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Frenchboro Books (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Frenchboro Books x
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
Das Buch von den heiligen Namenspatronen, Der Leben der Heiligen fur Kinder Erzahlt
|
|
|
Dusseldorf: Patmos. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1975. Hardcover. 160 pages including index; in virtually "as new" condition. Auf Deutsch.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
Das Buch von den zwolf Aposteln
|
|
|
Dusseldorf: Patmos. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1976. Hardcover. 6th edition; 168 pages; clean, bright, tight, attractive copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 3) |
Emblems, Divine And Moral
|
|
|
Robert Carter & Brothers. Very Good. 1854. First Thus. Hardcover. Red blindstamped textured cloth with 4 bright gilt ruled panels, the first with gilt lettering the three below with stylized floral decoration; soft lemon yellow endpapers. 323 pages, engraved title page b&w portrait of Quarles, 76 other engraved illustrations. Minimal marks, Bangor Theological Library (printed label inside front cover, small printed sticker on spine) slight rubbing to cloth at top and bottom of spine, spine lig... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Recovered Yesterdays In Literature
|
|
|
New York: The Abingdon Press. Good 1916. First Edition. Hardcover. 306 pages; ex-General Theological Library, Boston; light handling wear, edgewear; otherwise unmarked, clean, sound copy ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Uncommon Commonplace
|
|
|
New York: The Abingdon Press. Good 1921. First Edition. Hardcover. 271 pages; ex-General Theological Library, Boston; corner bumped; cloth of spine varnished, top edges of pages darkening; otherwise unmarked, clean, sound copy ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Blessed Life Being a Series of Meditations on Manhood and Womanhood in Christ
|
|
|
New York: The Methodist Book Concern. Very Good+ 1915. Tenth Printing. Hardcover. Blue blindstamped texured cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine; 281 pages; pencil owner's name on ffep; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, attractive copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Education and Science in the Arab World
|
|
|
Baltimore: The Johns Hopkins University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 539 pages; minimal ex-church library markings; otherwise clean, tight copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
The new charismatics The origins, development, and significance of neo-pentecostalism
|
|
|
Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385110073 . 252 pages including index; minor chips, one small tear, to DJ; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy; 1 x 8.1 x 5.6 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Gospels: With Moral Reflections on Each Verse, Two Volumes
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Parry & McMillan. Good with no dust jacket 1855. First Edition. Hardcover. brown blindstamped cloth with gilt lettering on spine; minimal marks, Bangor Theological Seminary; Volume I, 648 pages; Volume II, 646 pages. Front cover of Volume I hanging on by a few threads; otherwise bindings of both volumes tight, unmarked, clean copies in very good condition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 10) |
Three to Get Ready, A Guide for the Engaged
|
|
|
Collegeville, MN: The Liturgical Press. Near Fine 1976. First Edition. Softcover. 157 pages; unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, probably never read copy; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
This Good News, An Introduction to the Catholilc Theology of the New Testament
|
|
|
Milwaukee: The Bruce Publishing Company. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. 224 pages including index; unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, probably unread copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
From A Logical Point Of View 9 logico-philosophical essays, 2nd edition, revised
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1964. Second Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 184 pages including index; very slight discoloration of spine of DJ; a few dust flecks on top edges of pages; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, probably unread copy ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
From a Logical Point of View Second Edition, Revised
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Near Fine. 1980. Second Edition; Fifth Printing. Softcover. 0674323513 . 184 pages including index; slight crease at top of cover; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy; 0.55 x 8.11 x 5.28 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ministry Studies, Vol. 3, No. 3, October, 1969, Hawks And Doves Among The Clergy
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Ministry Studies. Near Fine 1969. Softcover. 27 pages including index; unmarked, clean, bright, tight copy ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Strategy Process Concepts, Contexts and Cases
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Near Fine. 1988. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0138508925 . Glossy Pictorial cover; 998 pages including index; in virtually "As New" condition ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Christ is Alive!
|
|
|
Garden City: A Doubleday Image Book. Good 1972. First Thus. Softcover. 158 pages; slight fading of spine; otherwise very clean, bright, tight copy with no creasing of spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
The Quotable American Rabbis
|
|
|
Anderson, South Carolina: Droke House Publishers. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. 243 pages including index; clean, bright, tight, unmarked copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

