Authors starting with Q from That's a Wrap!
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Copper Frame
|
|
|
Pocket #50490 June 1965.. VG++ (banding mark top of cover, tight, clean, square). 1st edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.23
|
|
| 2) |
The Vanishing Corpse (original Title: Ellery Queen, Master Detective)
|
|
|
Pyramid #T2615 1972.. Very Good+. Shelf wear and minor cover waving, but tight and square. Third print. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 3) |
Blow Hot, Blow Cold
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Very Good++. 1964. First Pocket Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-671-35010 Nice clean book. Bit of a lower right hand corner bump, but tight and unbroken spine. Pages supple. First print? . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
The King is Dead
|
|
|
Little, Brown 1952.. Very Good+/Good++. Actually, the book is in really nice shape. Small spot on the top of the back end paper goes into the last couple of pages of text, but otherwise sharp corners and bright red boards . dj has edge wear and spine wear and minor chipping. Bce edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 5) |
The Glass Village
|
|
|
Pocket #4701 1963.. Very Good. second print. Nice shape, with partial crease urhc and spine edge wear. (Spine clean and unbroken) very light shelf wear. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.38
|
|
| 6) |
Inspector Queen's Own Case
|
|
|
Pocket Books #1167. Very Good. 1957. First Pocket Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Shorty noisbn Nice and solid and clean. Some spine stress marks on front cover at spine and a couple of very light high spot line rubs on back cover, but very attractive. NO spine split, as is com mon with these, but very light end of spine wear. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
The French Powder Mystery
|
|
|
Pocket Books #71. Good+. 1943. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. Shorty noisbn Appears nice and square, but has several loose pages. 14th print. Attractive cover, though, with only very light shelf wear and some spine creases. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Mystery of the Vanished Victim
|
|
|
Golden Press 1962.. Good+/Pictoral Boards. 1962. Unk. Hard Cover. noisbn Would be Very good cept for a small patch of the front cover which has lost its outer layer (old sticker pull?), and an abrasion on the middle front of the spine. Bit of light shelf wear and light edge wear, with light tanning of the pages. No markings or writing inside, though. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Mystery of the Vanished Victim
|
|
|
Golden Press 1962.. Very Good/Pictoral Boards. 1962. Unk. Hard Cover. noisbn Bit of light shelf wear and light edge wear, with light tanning of the pages and wear to tips of extremeties (corners and ends of spine). Some foxing to top edge. No markings or writing. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 10) |
Ellery Queen's Japanese Golden Dozen the Detective Story World in Japan
|
|
|
Tuttle. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-8048-1254-3 Nice and clean and square, sharp corners, with just the bare hint of spine lean. Striking repro of a Yoshifuji woodcut from the 18th century on front cover. A compilation of Japanese detective stories edited by Ellery Queen. First print stated. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.28
|
|
| 11) |
Masterpieces of Mystery (17 Books of a 20 Volume set)
|
|
|
Davis Publications. Fine/No Jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. noisbn This is a (nearly) complete, unread set. Missing books: "The Prizewinners", "Stories not to be missed" and "The Forties". Only flaw in the whole set is that there are two miscut pages in volume entitled "The Supersleuths Revisited" on the top right hand corner, which, in binding, caused a crinkle in the pages next to the binding and an extra line of ink on the top edge. I have not repair... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Best of Impossible Worlds
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall 1963.. VG+/VG (top corners bumped, rubbing on dj, edge wear on dj). Illustrated by Quezada, Abel. not stated. Binding is HB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 13) |
Broken Shore: The Marin Peninsula, A Perspective on History
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, UT: Peregrine Smith, Inc. Near Fine/Very Good+. 1981. First edition Stated. Hard Cover. 0-87905-085-3 Nice clean, unmarked first print. Prev owner's book plate on inside front fep. Spine of dj faded to light yellow from medium yellow, and there is light edge wear as well as a small top front corner tear on dj. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Sense of the 60's
|
|
|
The Free Press 1968.. VG+ (cover rolling from right edge, light spine crease, tight). an overview of the turbulent 60's (not yet over by the time that this was printed, but lots of fodder nonetheless). 1st stated. Binding is TPB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.48
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
