Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from bingobooks

Bookseller: bingobooks (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: bingobooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Better Eyesight: The Complete Magazines of William H. Bates
Quackenbush, Thomas

Better Eyesight: The Complete Magazines of William H. Bates
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: North Atlantic Books, 2000. large paperback in fine condition. a couple of pages have highlighting. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.20
2) The History of the United States Flag
Quaife, Milo M

Harper & Brothers. Very Good/Very Good. 1961. 1st Edition. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
3) The Conflict Between Equilibrium and Disequilibrium Theories : The Case of the U. S. Labor Market
Quandt, Richard E.; Rosen, Harvey S

Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.: W. E. Upjohn Institute for Employment Research, 1988. Very Good. 1988. Soft cover. 0880990600 paperback in very good condition . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
4) The Middle East : Ten Years after Camp David
Quandt, William B. (editor)

The Middle East : Ten Years after Camp David
Stock photo.
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Brookings Institution Press, 1988, 1988. Trade paperback in very good condition.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
5) The Negro in the Civil War (Paperback Ser.)
Quarles, Benjamin

The Negro in the Civil War (Paperback Ser.)
Stock photo.
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, Incorporated, 1989. Good. 1989. Soft cover. 030680350X Trade paperback in good condition. Highlighting. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
6) Black Abolitionists
Quarles, Benjamin

Black Abolitionists
Stock photo.
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 1991. trade paperback in very good + condition. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
7) The Matrix: Computer Networks and Conferencing Systems Worldwide
Quarterman, John S

This central resource lets you tap into the worldwide information-sharing network of engineers, scientists, and researchers n... read more

Billerica, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Digital Pr, 1996. trade paperback in very good condition.. 2nd Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.39
8) The Internet Connection: System Connectivity and Configuration
Quarterman, John S.; Carl-Mitchell, Smoot

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1994. hardback in fine condition.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
9) The InterNet Connection : System Connectivity and Configuration
Quarterman, John S.; Mitchell, Smoot C

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1994. Fine. 1994. Hardcover. 0201542374 Hardback in fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
10) New Lobbies & Waiting Rooms
Quartino, Daniela Santos

New Lobbies & Waiting Rooms
Stock photo.
Collins Design. Fine/Fine. 2008. Hardcover. 9780061374869 Large hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.60
11) The Neurosciences
Quarton, Gardner C

1967 Rockefeller University Press. Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. Large hardcover in very good condition. Name on 1st blank page otherwise clean. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
12) The Neurosciences
Quarton, Gardner C

The Rockefeller University Press. Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. Large hardcover invery good + condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.39
13) A History of Printing in the United States : An Index & Bibliography to Douglas C. McMurtrie's
Quast, Emilie

1974 Franklin. Very Good. 1974. Hardcover. hardcover in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) The Chemistry of Brain Metabolism in Health and Disease
Quastel, J.H

Bannerstone, 1961. hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. a little underlining and name is written on 1st blank page.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
15) The Design and Implementation of the 43BSD UNIX Operating System
Quaterman, John S.; Allman, Eric P.; Leffler, Samuel J.; McKusick, Marshall K.; Stettner, Armando P

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1989. Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0201061961 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
16) 101 Years' Entertainment: The Great Detective Stories 1841-1941
Queen, Ellery

Random House, 1946. hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.20
17) Ellery Queen's Lost Men
Queen, Ellery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1983. hardcover in near fine condition with near fiune dust jacket. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
18) Confessions of a Cineplex Heckler : Celluloid Tirades and Escapades
Queenan, Joe

In this collection of 25 previously published essays, cinema connoisseur Joe Queenan attempts to amuse his fans with humorous... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2000. Very Good. 2000. Soft cover. 0786884649 Trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
19) Protocols for High-Risk Pregnancies
Queenan, John T

1983 Ortho Forum. Very Good. 1983. Soft cover. trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
20) Managing Ob-Gyn Emergencies. 2nd Edition
Queenan, John T. (editor)

Montvale, NJ, U.S.A.: Medical Economics Company, 1983. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0874893445 hardcover in very good condition. name written on side of pages. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (30)

Filter by country:
United States (49)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: