Authors starting with Q from Born 2 Read Books
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Patrology
|
|
|
Spectrum Publishers. Ex-library no marking on spine dj. Previous owner nameplate on frontend paper.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Ex-Library with Usual Markings. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 2) |
Worth Fighting For
|
|
|
Former Vice President Dan Quayle announces his positions on foreign and domestic issues in chapters entitled "The Cultural Di... read more
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 1999. Publishers "Autogragphed Copy" label on cover. Author signed on the title page.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 3) |
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine September 1962
|
|
|
New York: Davis Publications, 1962. Slight age toning, else near fine.. 1st Edition. Digest Size Softcover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Colosseum
|
|
|
Newsweek, 1971. Like new brown padded leather hardback with a near fine lightly rubbed dust jacket.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Peace By Choice
|
|
|
Virginia Beach, VA: A. R. E. Press, 1974. No marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
Egyptian History and Art
|
|
|
London: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1923. No marks or notes.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
Vandemark's Folly
|
|
|
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1922. Red cloth book has some damp stains on bottom of cover with no affect to internals. Cover has some mottling. Book has a tight binding with excellent hinges, and the pages are clean with no creases, tears, marks or notes.. Cloth. Good-/No Jacket. Illus. by N. C. Wyeth. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Gospel of Divine Action
|
|
|
London: Nisbet and Co. Ltd., 1933. Tight and clean dark blue cloth hardback with gilt lettering. Corners are mildly bumped, and the boards are ligthly scuffed. Pages are excellent with no marks or notes to the text.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library with Usual Markings. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 9) |
Without the Ivory Tower
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Nortex Press, 1998. Red cloth book is like new. The dust jacket is slightly rubbed, else fine. . Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
American Furniture and Its Makers, Winterthur Portfolio 13
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1979. Slight wear at the spine ends. Small scuff mark on inside cover. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Standard mail $3.95.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 11) |
Ansel Adams: The Early Years
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1992. Reprinted with changes. Unmarked.. Large Softcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Reflection Mazes
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1994. Brand new. Unmarked.. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


