Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from Hill Country Traders

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Paul for Everyone
QUIMBY, Chester Warren

with no dust jacket. 1958. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover, Cloth. Very clean book, inside and out! . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
2) ISLAMIC EDUCATION AND HASSAN AL BANNA
Qaradawi, Yusufal

Good with no dust jacket. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Staining. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $71.98
3) Women Directors: The Emergence of New Cinema
Quart, Barbara Koenig

Women Directors: The Emergence of New Cinema
Stock photo.
New York: Praeger. Good. 1988. Trade Paperback. 0275934773 . Edge wear and light creasing to cover. Text is clean--no marks or writing.; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.64
4) Return Engagement
Quartz, Bob (editor)

Davenport, IA, U.S.A.: Junior Board of the Quad-City Symphony, 1989. Very Good. Spiral. Very Good/No Jacket. 304pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
5) Weather Understanding the Forces of Nature
Quayle, Louis

New York: Crescent. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1990. 051767663x . Text and Photos Clean, Title Page Does Have Some Slight Foxing, Slight Spine Slant, Book in Great Shape, DJ Shows Some Shelf Wear and Overall Wear as Well, Still in Good Shape . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Discover the Backroads of New England
Quayle, Louise

New York: Gallery Books. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. 0831706716 . Text and photos clean except the first and last couple pages have some large brown foxing marks, the DJ is in good+ shape, it has some shelf wear and a small crease on the front jacket . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Evangelical-Unification Dialogue
Quebedeaux, Richard; Sawatsky, Rodney

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Paragon House. Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Hard Cover. 093289402x . Usual ex-library markings. Otherwise excellent condition.; Ex-Library; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
8) Ellery Queens 16th Mystery Annual the Years Best from Mystery Magazine
Queen, Ellery

New York: Random House. Fair with no dust jacket. 1961. B000GM0DEU . Text fairly clean, browning to endpapers and cut in fron end paper, boards in good shape w/ slight crease to spine, DJ worn throughout w tear in upper spine . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
9) Ellery Queen's Prime Crimes
Queen, Ellery, Ed

Fair. 1983. Soft Cover. Anthology #48. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Ellery Queen's Prime Crimes
Queen, Ellery, Ed

Fair. 1985. Soft Cover. Anthology #53. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
Queen, Ellery (Ed)

Fair. 1987. Soft Cover. Issue January 1987. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
Queen, Ellery (Ed)

Fair. 1987. Soft Cover. Issue July 1987. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.76
13) Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
Queen, Ellery (Ed)

Fair. 1987. Soft Cover. Issue September 1987. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
Queen, Ellery (Ed)

Fair. 1987. Soft Cover. Issue November 1987. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
Queen, Ellery (Ed)

Fair. 1987. Soft Cover. Issue Mid-December 1987. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
Queen, Ellery (Ed)

Fair. 1971. Soft Cover. Issue May 1971. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
Queen, Ellery (Ed)

Fair. 1989. Soft Cover. Issue April 1989. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Cases in European Marketing Management
Quelch, John A.; Kashani, Kamran; Vandermerwe, Sandra

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Richard d Irwin. Very Good. 1994. Soft Cover. 0256157227 . Wear along edges of rubbed & scuffed cover, cover corners curled, few stains on fep, ffep folded near binding, bottom edge of ffep has small tears, some of first & last pages have curled corners, top corners of pages bent, pages clean & bright, spine uncreased. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.74
19) EVERYDAY LIFE IN ROMAN AND ANGLO-SAXON TIMES, INCLUDING VIKING AND NORMAN TIMES
Quennell, Marjorie & C.H.B

London/New York: B.T. Batsford Ltd./G.P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1959. Revised Edition. Cloth. [236]pp [ex-library with all the markings, tape stains inside covers...; tight]; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
20) Four Portraits
Quennell, Peter

London: Reprint Society. Fair with no dust jacket. 1947. B000GKXXO4 . Boards soiled, Text clean, DJ Dirty w a Couple of Chips and Several Small Tears . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: