cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Q from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Vampirella Zero
Tom Sniegoski; Jimmy Palmiotti & Joe Quesada

Harris Comics. New. 1995. Paperback. Comic is new, still sealed in the publishers bag. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
2) Vampirella Zero
Tom Sniegoski; Jimmy Palmiotti & Joe Quesada

Harris Comics. New. 1995. Paperback. Comic is new, still sealed in the publishers bag. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
3) Vampirella Zero
Tom Sniegoski; Jimmy Palmiotti & Joe Quesada

Harris Comics. New. 1995. Paperback. Comic is new, still sealed in the publishers bag. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
4) Beating Cancer With Nutrition Clinically Proven and Easy-To-Follow Strategies to Dramatically Improve Quality and Quantity of Life and Chances for a Complete Remission
Patrick Quillin & Noreen Quillin

Beating Cancer With Nutrition  Clinically Proven and Easy-To-Follow  Strategies to Dramatically Improve Quality and Quantity of Life and  Chances for a Complete Remission
Stock photo.
Something of a popular classic in the health food community, this book emphasizes nutrition as a key way to attack cancer. Pa... read more

Nutrition Times Press. Near Fine. 1998. Paperback. 0963837249 . But for previous owner name inside front cover, book is like new. ; 0.75 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
5) Philosophy of Logic
W. V Quine

Prentice Hall, Inc.. Very Good. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 013663625X . The book is in pretty good shape, clean and unmarked, some mild rubbing and some light edgewear. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
6) Mothers and Daughters
Carol Saline & Sharon J. Wohlmuth; Marysarah Quinn

Mothers and Daughters
Stock photo.
Another heartwarming album of portraits in words and duo tones by the same team who brought us "Sisters" several years and hu... read more

Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 038548125X . The book is in excellent condition, lightly read, the jacket is also nice with a touch of rubbing, just a hint of edgewear. Excellent copy. ; 0.7 x 11.54 x 9.78 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
7) Prayers
Quoist, Michel

SHEED & WARD * THEOL BOOK SVS. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. B000UC9OFK . The book is in great condition, lightly bumped spine ends, the jacket is also very nice but the back of the jacket has some rubbing and someone penned some numbers near the top. Sewn in bookmark. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: